Skip to content
Rock Canyon
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
February 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
31
1
All State Choir
@Denver Convention Center
Julia Dale, Embassy Suites Downtown Denver
Auditorium Blocked
Auditorium Blocked
Poms Nationals
Poms at Nationals Coach Leone
3:00pm - 4:45pm
Ultimate Frisbee
@RCHS Field Football Turf
4:00pm - 5:30pm
DCSD Wellness Program
@RCHS Room 3450
7:00pm - 8:30pm
DCSD Rental - Girls Basketball
@RCHS Gym main
Gold Crown Basketball Jessica Bird 714-655-5619
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Drama One Act Plays
@RCHS Auditorium
Winter One Act Plays, Cindy Baker
2
All State Choir
@Denver Convention Center
Julia Dale, Embassy Suites Downtown Denver
Auditorium Blocked
Auditorium Blocked
Poms Nationals
Poms at Nationals Coach Leone
7:30am - 8:00am
Parent Meeting
@RCHS Conference Room - Main Office
Gregg Sheehan/Desi Rozen
4:00pm
Swimming: G/C Level
@Rock Canyon High School
4:00pm
Swimming: B/Sophomore
@Chaparral High School
4:30pm
SW: G/V
@Heritage High School
A-LEAGUE PRELIMS
5:30pm
Swimming: G/JV
@Rock Canyon High School
5:30pm
Swimming: B/Freshman
@Chaparral High School
5:30pm
Swimming: B/JV
@Chaparral High School
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Drama One Act Plays
@RCHS Auditorium
Winter One Act Plays, Cindy Baker
7:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Rock Canyon High School
RCHS Gym main
7:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Chaparral High School
3
All State Choir
@Denver Convention Center
Julia Dale, Embassy Suites Downtown Denver
Poms Nationals
Poms at Nationals Coach Leone
5:30am - 1:00pm
DCSD Wellness Program
@
Multiple Location
DCSD Employee Fit and Wellness Day, Sarah Hoffman 720-433-1274
8:00am - 10:00am
Basketball Girls Practice
@
Multiple Location
Coach Mudd
8:00am - 4:00pm
Softball - Fundraiser
@RCHS Field Softball
Softball fundraiser Coach
8:00am
WRES: B/JV
@Bear Creek High School
9:00am - 11:00am
Lacrosse Practice
@RCHS Field Football Turf
boys Lacrosse practice John Gallant
10:00am - 12:00pm
Basketball Boys Practice
@
Multiple Location
Coach Grams
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Soccer- Girls Free Play
@
Multiple Location
Mat Henbest
2:00pm
SW: G/V
@Heritage High School
A-LEAGUE FINALS
4
Poms Nationals
Poms at Nationals Coach Leone
7:00am - 2:30pm
Gold Crown Basketball Tournament
@
Multiple Location
Kent Grams
8:00am - 12:15pm
God's Grace Community Church
@
Multiple Location
1:30pm - 4:30pm
Denver Chinese School
@
Multiple Location
1:30pm - 4:30pm
Denver Chinese School
@
Multiple Location
1:30pm - 4:30pm
Denver Chinese School
@RCHS Room 3300
1:30pm - 4:30pm
Denver Chinese School
@
Multiple Location
1:30pm - 4:30pm
Denver Chinese School
@RCHS Gym main
5
Poms Nationals
Poms at Nationals Coach Leone
7:00am - 2:50pm
Class Presentation:
@RCHS Auditorium
US History David Sapienza
8:00am - 10:30am
Administrator Meeting
@RCHS Conference Room - Main Office
1:30pm - 2:30pm
SAT - Zelkin/Geary
@RCHS Conference Room - Main Office
3:00pm - 4:45pm
Ultimate Frisbee
@RCHS Field Football Turf
7:00pm - 8:30pm
DCSD Rental - Girls Basketball
@RCHS Gym main
Gold Crown Basketball Jessica Bird 714-655-5619
11:30pm - 10:30am
Phoenix Class
@RCHS Conference Room - Main Office
Mike Sullivan
6
7:00am - 2:50pm
Class Presentation:
@RCHS Auditorium
US History David Sapienza
8:00am - 9:00am
SAT - Sheehan/Solis/Kugler
@RCHS Conference Room - Main Office
11:15am - 12:45pm
IEP - Moser
@RCHS Conference Room - Main Office
Per Barbara Hendrick
1:20pm - 2:20pm
SAT - Laughlin/Brown
@RCHS Conference Room - Main Office
3:00pm - 4:00pm
National Spanish Honor Society
@RCHS Room 8600
3:00pm - 4:45pm
Ultimate Frisbee
@RCHS Field Football Turf
4:00pm
Swimming: G/C Level
@Rock Canyon High School
4:00pm
Swimming: B/Freshman
@Legend High School
5:30pm
Swimming: G/JV
@Rock Canyon High School
5:30pm
Swimming: B/JV
@Legend High School
7:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Rock Canyon High School
RCHS Gym main
7:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Legend High School
7
Cheerleading Nationals
Cheer at National Coach Mundaca
7:00am - 2:00pm
FBLA District Conference
Adams County Fairgrounds, Allison Doe
7:15am - 8:00am
National Signing Day
@RCHS Commons
Signing Day Tom Brieske
8:45am - 9:45am
SAT Sullivan/Rosati
@RCHS Conference Room - Main Office
9:45am - 10:45am
Vortex
@RCHS Conference Room - Main Office
Amy Kaylor Hogsett
11:30am - 12:30pm
Classified Meeting
@RCHS Conference Room - Main Office
1:15pm - 2:15pm
SAT - McMechen/Breiske
@RCHS Conference Room - Main Office
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Club Meeting
@RCHS Room 8600
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Lacrosse Practice
@RCHS Grass Football/Lacrosse Field
coach John Gallant
7:00pm - 9:00pm
DCSD Rental - Boys Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Gold Crown Teams Kent Grams
9:00pm - 9:30pm
Gym Block
@
Multiple Location
After Prom Lighting check Karen Brankin.
8
Cheerleading Nationals
Cheer at National Coach Mundaca
Field Trip: Orchestra
All State Orchestra, Fort Collins, Co with Ben Dale
12:30pm - 1:00pm
College Rep Visit
@RCHS Conference Room - 2050
Rachel Brooks
12:30pm - 1:30pm
Parent Meeting
@RCHS Conference Room - Main Office
Megan Brown
3:00pm - 4:45pm
Ultimate Frisbee
@RCHS Field Football Turf
4:00pm - 5:30pm
DCSD Wellness Program
@RCHS Room 3450
6:00pm
Softball Diamond Club Meeting
@RCHS Room 5300
Softball Parent meeting
7:00pm - 8:30pm
DCSD Rental - Girls Basketball
@RCHS Gym main
Gold Crown Basketball Jessica Bird 714-655-5619
9
Cheerleading Nationals
Cheer at National Coach Mundaca
Field Trip: Orchestra
All State Orchestra, Fort Collins, Co with Ben Dale
10:30am - 11:30am
Parent Meeting
@RCHS Conference Room - Main Office
Marlaine McMechen
2:00pm - 3:00pm
Parent Meeting
@RCHS Conference Room - Main Office
Gregg Sheehan/Desi Rozen
3:00pm
SW: G/V
@EPIC -Ft Collins
5A-STATE FINALS
4:00pm
SW: G/V
@EPIC -Ft Collins
5A-STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
4:00pm
Swimming: G/C Level
@Highlands Ranch
4:00pm
Swimming: B/Sophomore
@Rock Canyon High School
4:00pm
Swimming: B/Freshman
@Rock Canyon High School
5:30pm
Swimming: G/JV
@Highlands Ranch
5:30pm
Swimming: B/JV
@Rock Canyon High School
7:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Highlands Ranch
7:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Rock Canyon High School
RCHS Gym main
10
Auditorium Blocked
Cheerleading Nationals
Cheer at National Coach Mundaca
Field Trip: Orchestra
All State Orchestra, Fort Collins, Co with Ben Dale
8:00am - 2:00pm
Graduation Speaker Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
Student Council Interviews for graduation speakers
9:00am - 3:00pm
Club Meeting
@RCHS Commons
Operation Smile: ULead Conference. Derek Chen (Student).
9:00am - 11:00am
Lacrosse Practice
@RCHS Field Football Turf
boys Lacrosse practice John Gallant
9:00am - 12:00pm
Saturday School
@RCHS Room 3500
Karly Bloom
10:00am - 12:00pm
Basketball Boys Practice
@
Multiple Location
Coach Grams
11:00am
Swimming: G/C Level
@Northglenn High School
12:30pm
Swimming: G/JV
@Northglenn High School
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Soccer- Girls Free Play
@
Multiple Location
Mat Henbest
2:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Northglenn High School
11
Auditorium Blocked
Cheerleading Nationals
Cheer at National Coach Mundaca
8:00am - 12:15pm
God's Grace Community Church
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 6:30pm
Gold Crown Basketball Tournament
@
Multiple Location
Kent Grams
9:00am - 1:00pm
SAT Test Preparation
@
Multiple Location
Elite Academics SAT Prep In 3000A also
1:30pm - 4:30pm
Denver Chinese School
@
Multiple Location
1:30pm - 4:30pm
Denver Chinese School
@
Multiple Location
1:30pm - 4:30pm
Denver Chinese School
@RCHS Room 3300
1:30pm - 4:30pm
Denver Chinese School
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Banquet, Swimming Girls
@RCHS Commons
Set up at 3pm
12
Auditorium Blocked
Cheerleading Nationals
Cheer at National Coach Mundaca
7:15am - 7:45am
Parent Meeting
@RCHS Conference Room - Main Office
Tom Brieske
10:45am - 12:30pm
Phoenix Class
@RCHS Conference Room - Main Office
Mike Sullivan
12:30pm - 3:00pm
Rocky Heights Middle School
@RCHS Auditorium
RHMS 7th grade - Speaker, Holocaust Survivor, Mr. Jack Adler
1:30pm - 2:30pm
SAT - Zelkin/Geary
@RCHS Conference Room - Main Office
3:00pm - 4:45pm
Ultimate Frisbee
@RCHS Field Football Turf
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Poms- Future Jags Clinic
@RCHS Wrestling Room
2- day clinic and game performance coach Leone
5:00pm
Swimming: B/Sophomore
(Changed)
@Heritage High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Volleyball Booster Club Meeting
@RCHS Team Room
Coach Hanson
7:00pm - 9:00pm
DCSD Rental - Boys Basketball
@RCHS Gym Aux
Gold Crown kent Grams
7:00pm - 8:30pm
DCSD Rental - Girls Basketball
@RCHS Gym main
Gold Crown Basketball Jessica Bird 714-655-5619
13
Auditorium Blocked
8:00am - 9:00am
SAT - Sheehan/Solis/Kugler
@RCHS Conference Room - Main Office
1:30pm - 3:00pm
School to Career Meeting
@RCHS Conference Room - Main Office
Mike Sullivan
3:00pm - 4:45pm
Ultimate Frisbee
@RCHS Field Football Turf
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Poms- Future Jags Clinic
@RCHS Wrestling Room
2- day clinic and game performance coach Leone
5:30pm
Swimming: G/C Level
@Rock Canyon High School
RCHS Gym main
5:30pm
Swimming: B/Freshman
@Rock Canyon High School
RCHS Gym Aux
7:00pm
Swimming: B/Sophomore
@Rock Canyon High School
RCHS Gym main
14
Auditorium Blocked
8:45am - 9:45am
SAT Sullivan/Rosati
@RCHS Conference Room - Main Office
10:00am - 10:30am
Meeting
@RCHS Conference Room - Main Office
Andy, Erik, Kevin
12:30pm - 2:45pm
Field Trip: Stuco
Student Council Vision Pictures/Wish Week Prep, Kate Hartline
1:15pm - 3:30pm
Administrator Meeting
@RCHS Conference Room - Main Office
Admin. Team
1:15pm - 2:15pm
SAT - McMechen/Breiske
@RCHS Conference Room - Main Office
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Club Meeting
@RCHS Room 8600
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Lacrosse Practice
@RCHS Grass Football/Lacrosse Field
coach John Gallant
4:00pm
Swimming: G/JV
@Rock Canyon High School
4:00pm
Swimming: B/JV
@Rock Canyon High School
RCHS Gym Aux
5:00pm - 7:15pm
God's Grace Community Church
@
Multiple Location
Ash Wednesday Worship Service, vikki.luce@godsgracecc.com
5:30pm
Swimming: G/V
@Rock Canyon High School
RCHS Gym main
Double Header with Boys games
7:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Rock Canyon High School
RCHS Gym main
15
Auditorium Blocked
7:15am - 8:15am
Re-Entry Meeting
@RCHS Conference Room - Main Office
Marlaine McMechen
8:30am - 1:45pm
Field Trip: Aquarium
Downtown Aquarium, Eric Schmidt
10:30am - 11:30am
Parent Meeting
@RCHS Conference Room - Main Office
Marlaine McMechen
3:00pm - 4:45pm
Ultimate Frisbee
@RCHS Field Football Turf
4:00pm - 5:30pm
DCSD Wellness Program
@RCHS Room 3450
5:30pm
Swimming: G/JV
@Rock Canyon High School
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Poms- Future Jags Clinic
@RCHS Wrestling Room
2- day clinic and game performance coach Leone
7:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Rock Canyon High School
RCHS Gym main
Senior Night
16
Auditorium Blocked
8:00am - 10:00am
Staff Meeting
@RCHS Auditorium
10:00am - 12:00pm
Commons Closed
@RCHS Commons
Ariel Lift Training Chris Lozano
10:00am - 3:00pm
SAT Test Preparation
@
Multiple Location
Elite Academics Test Prep Class In 3000A also
11:00am - 1:00pm
Basketball Girls Practice
@
Multiple Location
Coach Mudd
4:00pm
Swimming: B/Freshman
@ThunderRidge High School
5:00pm - 8:00pm
DCSD Rental - Boys Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Gold crown Practice
5:30pm
Swimming: B/Sophomore
@ThunderRidge High School
5:30pm
Swimming: B/JV
@ThunderRidge High School
7:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@ThunderRidge High School
17
Auditorium Blocked
8:00am - 4:00pm
Ultimate Frisbee
@RCHS Field Football Turf
Ultimate Frisbee Event, Emily Harrell, harrelleg@gmail.com
9:00am - 11:00am
Lacrosse Practice
@RCHS Grass Football/Lacrosse Field
coach John Gallant
10:00am - 12:00pm
Basketball Boys Practice
@
Multiple Location
Coach Grams
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Lacrosse Practice
@RCHS Grass Football/Lacrosse Field
Girls Lacrosse Clinic
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Soccer- Girls Free Play
@
Multiple Location
Mat Henbest
18
Auditorium Blocked
8:00am - 12:15pm
God's Grace Community Church
@
Multiple Location
9:00am - 6:30pm
Gold Crown Basketball Tournament
@
Multiple Location
Kent Grams
19
Auditorium Blocked
9:00am - 12:00pm
SAT Test Preparation
@
Multiple Location
Elite Academics Test Prep Class In 3000A Also
10:00am - 12:00pm
Basketball Boys Practice
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Girls Practice
@RCHS Gym main
coach Mudd
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Volleyball - Boys Practice
@RCHS Gym Aux
Coach Kyler Barker
20
Auditorium Blocked
8:00am - 10:30am
Administrator Meeting
@RCHS Conference Room - Main Office
10:50am - 1:15pm
Club Meeting
@RCHS Town Square
Sources of Strength - Student activity during lunch hours
10:55am - 12:20pm
Junior Meeting
@RCHS Conference Room - Main Office
1:20pm - 2:20pm
SAT - Laughlin/Brown
@RCHS Conference Room - Main Office
1:45pm - 2:45pm
Field Trip: Drama
Theatre III Class Kids Play Performance, Redstone Elementary, Cindy Baker
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Boys Practice
@
Multiple Location
coach Kent
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Lacrosse Practice
@RCHS Grass Football/Lacrosse Field
coach John Gallant
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Soccer Preseason Camp
@RCHS Field Football Turf
Coach Henbest
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Drama Dinner
@RCHS Commons
Musical Dinners Cindy Baker
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Volleyball - Boys Practice
@RCHS Gym Aux
Coach Kyler Barker
6:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Rampart High School
Play off game
6:30pm
Football - Touch Down Club
@RCHS Room 6800 Team/Health
coach Tinker
21
Auditorium Blocked
6:45am - 7:45am
Athletic Meeting
@RCHS Conference Room - Main Office
Spring Coaches Meetings Tom Brieske
8:00am - 9:45am
District Meeting
@RCHS Conference Room - Main Office
Andy Abner
8:45am - 9:45am
SAT Sullivan/Rosati
@RCHS Conference Room - Main Office
9:15am - 10:50am
Junior Meeting
@RCHS Conference Room - 2050
9:45am - 10:45am
Vortex
@RCHS Conference Room - Main Office
Amy Kaylor Hogsett
10:50am - 1:15pm
Club Meeting
@RCHS Town Square
Sources of Strength - Student activity during lunch hours
1:15pm - 2:15pm
SAT - McMechen/Breiske
@RCHS Conference Room - Main Office
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Boys Practice
@
Multiple Location
coach Kent
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Club Meeting
@RCHS Room 8600
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Soccer Preseason Camp
@RCHS Field Football Turf
Coach Henbest
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Volleyball - Boys Practice
@RCHS Gym Aux
Coach Kyler Barker
7:00pm - 9:00pm
DCSD Rental - Boys Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Gold Crown Teams Kent Grams
22
Auditorium Blocked
Field Trip:
Amnesty International Annual General Meeting, Rockville, MD, Leah Fairchild and members of Amnesty Int Club
TSA State
Hyatt DTC, Kyler Barker
8:00am - 9:00am
Meeting
@RCHS Conference Room - Main Office
Barb, Kelley & Holly
9:15am - 10:50am
Junior Meeting
@RCHS Conference Room - Main Office
9:30am - 10:30am
Parent Meeting
@RCHS Conference Room - 2050
Marlaine McMechen
10:55am - 12:20pm
Junior Meeting
@RCHS Conference Room - Main Office
1:30pm - 4:00pm
District Meeting
@RCHS Conference Room - Main Office
Andy Abner/Cathy Franklin
1:45pm - 2:45pm
Field Trip: Drama
Theatre II Class Kids Play Performance, Buffalo Ridge Elementary, Cindy Baker
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Boys Practice
@
Multiple Location
coach Kent
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Lacrosse Practice
@RCHS Grass Football/Lacrosse Field
coach John Gallant
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Soccer Preseason Camp
@RCHS Field Football Turf
Coach Henbest
4:00pm - 5:30pm
DCSD Wellness Program
@RCHS Room 3450
23
Auditorium Blocked
Field Trip:
Amnesty International Annual General Meeting, Rockville, MD, Leah Fairchild and members of Amnesty Int Club
TSA State
Hyatt DTC, Kyler Barker
9:15am - 10:50am
Junior Meeting
@RCHS Conference Room - Main Office
9:15am - 10:50am
Junior Meeting
@RCHS Conference Room - 2050
12:25pm - 1:15pm
Meeting
@RCHS Conference Room - 2050
Andy and PE Department
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Consistency Meeting
@RCHS Conference Room - Main Office
Mike Sullivan
1:30pm - 3:00pm
Meeting
@RCHS Conference Room - 2050
Canyon News Workshop
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Boys Practice
@
Multiple Location
coach Kent
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Soccer Preseason Camp
@RCHS Field Football Turf
Coach Henbest
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Drama Dinner
@RCHS Commons
Musical Dinners Cindy Baker
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Lacrosse Preseason Camp
@RCHS Gym main
girls Lacrosse clinic Coach Barbosa
24
Auditorium Blocked
Field Trip:
Amnesty International Annual General Meeting, Rockville, MD, Leah Fairchild and members of Amnesty Int Club
TSA State
Hyatt DTC, Kyler Barker
9:00am - 11:00am
Basketball Boys Practice
@
Multiple Location
coach Grams
9:00am - 11:00am
Lacrosse Practice
@RCHS Field Football Turf
Boys Lacrosse Practice John Gallant
9:00am - 12:00pm
Saturday School
@RCHS Room 8850
Brock Schardin
11:00am - 1:00pm
Soccer - Kick around
@RCHS Field Football Turf
coach Carp
11:30am - 1:00pm
Drama Dinner
@RCHS Commons
Musical Dinners Cindy Baker
2:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Rock Canyon High School
RCHS Gym main
25
Auditorium Blocked
DECA State Competition
@Broadmoor Hotel, Colorado Springs, CO
Janna Robinett
Field Trip:
Amnesty International Annual General Meeting, Rockville, MD, Leah Fairchild and members of Amnesty Int Club
8:00am - 12:15pm
God's Grace Community Church
@
Multiple Location
12:15pm - 1:00pm
God's Grace Community Church
@
Multiple Location
Extended time to Gods Grace Community Church
1:30pm - 4:30pm
Denver Chinese School
@
Multiple Location
1:30pm - 4:30pm
Denver Chinese School
@
Multiple Location
1:30pm - 4:30pm
Denver Chinese School
@RCHS Room 3300
1:30pm - 4:30pm
Denver Chinese School
@
Multiple Location
1:30pm - 4:30pm
Denver Chinese School
@RCHS Gym main
26
Auditorium Blocked
DECA State Competition
@Broadmoor Hotel, Colorado Springs, CO
Janna Robinett
Field Trip:
Amnesty International Annual General Meeting, Rockville, MD, Leah Fairchild and members of Amnesty Int Club
8:00am - 10:30am
Administrator Meeting
@RCHS Conference Room - Main Office
10:00am - 3:00pm
Field Trip: Yearbook and Newspaper
Colorado Student Media Association's Capital Hill Press Conference, Kristi Rathbun
10:30am - 2:50pm
Junior Meeting
@RCHS Conference Room - Main Office
11:30am - 12:30pm
District Meeting
@RCHS Conference Room - 2050
Admin and Transportation (Maurice Toole)
1:30pm - 2:30pm
IEP - Bates
Per Jackie Williams
3:10pm - 3:30pm
Track Practice Pre Meeting
@RCHS Commons
Practice , Team Meeting coach Davies
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Drama Dinner
@RCHS Lower Hallway
Musical Dinners Cindy Baker
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Lacrosse Practice
@RCHS Gym main
Girls Lacrosse in the gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Tennis Parent/Player Meeting
@RCHS Library
coach Glauco
6:30pm
Banquet, Basketball Girls
@RCHS Commons
End of Season Banquet Mudd
27
Auditorium Blocked
DECA State Competition
@Broadmoor Hotel, Colorado Springs, CO
Janna Robinett
8:00am - 9:00am
SAT - Sheehan/Solis/Kugler
@RCHS Conference Room - Main Office
10:00am - 11:00am
Meeting
@RCHS Conference Room - Main Office
Andy, Gregg, Melissa
1:20pm - 2:20pm
SAT - Laughlin/Brown
@RCHS Conference Room - Main Office
3:10pm - 3:30pm
Track Practice Pre Meeting
@RCHS Commons
Track Team Practice Meeting coach Davies
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Drama Dinner
@RCHS Commons
Musical Dinners Cindy Baker
5:30pm
Unified Basketball
@RCHS Gym main
Scott
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Volleyball - Boys Practice
@RCHS Gym Aux
Coach Kyler Barker
7:00pm - 9:00pm
DCSD Rental - Girls Basketball
@RCHS Gym main
Girls Gold Crown
28
Auditorium Blocked
8:45am - 9:45am
SAT Sullivan/Rosati
@RCHS Conference Room - Main Office
9:45am - 10:45am
Vortex
@RCHS Conference Room - Main Office
Amy Kaylor Hogsett
12:00pm - 1:00pm
IEP - Castillo
@RCHS Conference Room - Main Office
Per Jackie Williams
1:15pm - 2:15pm
SAT - McMechen/Breiske
@RCHS Conference Room - Main Office
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Club Meeting
@RCHS Room 8600
3:10pm - 3:30pm
Track Practice Pre Meeting
@RCHS Commons
Track Team Practice Meeting coach Davies
5:00pm
Track Fundraiser
Spike Night At Runners Roost coach Davies
5:30pm
Banquet, Wrestling
@RCHS Commons
Dinner Banquet coach Reid Heller
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Lacrosse Dinner
@RCHS Town Square
coach Gallant
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Musical
@RCHS Auditorium
Musical: Damm Yankees, Cindy Baker
7:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Rock Canyon High School
RCHS Gym main
1
2
3
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?