Skip to content
Rock Canyon
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
November 2018
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
31
1
Field Trip: Orchestra
Western States Honor Orchestra Festival at UNC, Greeley, with Ben Dale
Field Trip: Year Book
National Student Journalism Convention, Chicago, with Kristi Rathbun
10:00am - 2:50pm
Field Trip: Choir
Metro Choir Festival, Metro University, Denver, CO with Julia Dale
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Auditorium Blocked
@RCHS Auditorium
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Band-Marching Band Field Practice
@RCHS Field Football Turf
Band practice
3:00pm - 8:30pm
Band-Marching Band practice
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Basketball - Preseason camp
@RCHS Gym Aux
Boys Basketball Kent Grams
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Tennis - Mini Camps
@RCHS Tennis Courts
Coach Glauco
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball Practice
@RCHS Gym main
Coach Angela
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Color Guard
@RCHS Upper Entry Area
4:00pm - 5:45pm
DCSD Wellness Program
@RCHS Room 3450
Weight Watchers for DCSD Employees, meeting time is 4:30-5:15pm
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Basketball - Preseason camp
@RCHS Gym Aux
Girls basketball Becky Mudd
5:00pm - 9:00pm
DCSD Rental
@RCHS Auditorium
South Metro Fire District, License to Survive, Brenda Poage
2
Field Trip: Orchestra
Western States Honor Orchestra Festival at UNC, Greeley, with Ben Dale
Field Trip: Year Book
National Student Journalism Convention, Chicago, with Kristi Rathbun
9:30am - 10:20am
Vortex
@RCHS Conference Room - Main Office
10:20am - 11:00am
SAT - Sheehan/Solis/Kugler
@RCHS Conference Room - Main Office
12:15pm - 1:00pm
Parent Meeting
@RCHS Conference Room - Main Office
Megan Brown/Lauren Donofrio
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Auditorium Blocked
@RCHS Auditorium
3:00pm - 8:30pm
Band-Marching Band practice
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Volleyball Practice
@RCHS Gym main
Coach Angela
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Poms Practice
@RCHS Gym main
Coach Leone
6:00pm
VB: G/V
@Ralston Valley High School
3
Field Trip: Orchestra
Western States Honor Orchestra Festival at UNC, Greeley, with Ben Dale
8:00am - 12:00pm
DCSD Rental
@RCHS Parking Lot
HRCA Backcountry Wilderness Half Marathon, Patrick Golan, 303-471-7048, Upper lot only
9:00am - 11:00am
Lacrosse Practice
@RCHS Field Football Turf
Boys Lacrosse off season practice John Gallant.
11:00am - 5:00pm
DCSD Rental - Real Colorado
@RCHS Field Football Turf
Tina H 631-742-2641
12:00pm - 8:00pm
Cheerleading Fundraiser
@
Multiple Location
Rock The Matt Nicole Gambatese
4
8:00am - 12:00pm
God's Grace Community Church
@
Multiple Location
1:00pm - 5:00pm
Denver Chinese School
@
Multiple Location
2:00pm - 5:00pm
Denver Chinese School
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Denver Chinese School
@
Multiple Location
Rachel Ding, 303-808-6535
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Denver Chinese School
@RCHS Lower Hallway
Yoga, Lower hallway (end of hallway by the entrance to the 9000 Pod)
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Banquet, Gymnastics
Maggiano's Little Italy (DTC Location)
5
Auditorium Blocked
6:00am - 7:00am
Wrestling PreSeason Camp
@RCHS Wrestling Room
Coach Reid Heller
7:30am - 8:00am
Parent Meeting
@RCHS Conference Room - Main Office
Tome Brieske, Gina Zelkin
8:00am - 10:30am
Administrator Meeting
@RCHS Conference Room - Main Office
11:15am - 12:15pm
Parent Meeting
@RCHS Conference Room - Main Office
Dan Davies
1:30pm - 2:30pm
SAT Brieske/Zelkin
@RCHS Conference Room - Main Office
3:00pm - 8:30pm
Band-Marching Band practice
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Basketball - Preseason camp
@
Multiple Location
Girls basketball Becky Mudd
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Swim Team PreSeason Camp
@Colorado Athletic Club @ Inverness
coach Nicole Vanderpoel
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Preseason camp
@
Multiple Location
Boys Basketball Kent Grams
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Banquet, Cross Country
Southridge Rec Center. Dan Davies
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Banquet, Soccer Boys
Maggiano's Little Italy (DTC Location) Coach Carp
6:30pm - 9:00pm
DCSD Rental - Girls Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Gold Crown Girls Basketball Practice
7:00pm - 10:00pm
DCSD Rental - Election Day
@RCHS Commons
Set up for the General Election, Nov 6, 2018. Elaine Meyers 303-663-7663
6
Auditorium Blocked
6:00am - 7:00am
Wrestling PreSeason Camp
@RCHS Wrestling Room
Coach Reid Heller
8:30am - 9:30am
SAT Geary/Laughlin
@RCHS Conference Room - Main Office
9:00am - 3:00pm
Cheerleading Choreography camp
@
Multiple Location
Choreography camp Amanda Mundaca
9:00am - 2:00pm
Poms Practice
@RCHS Wrestling Room
coach Leone
3:00pm - 8:30pm
Band-Marching Band practice
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Tennis - Mini Camps
@RCHS Tennis Courts
Coach Glauco
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Swim Team PreSeason Camp
@Colorado Athletic Club @ Inverness
coach Nicole Vanderpoel
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Poms Practice
@RCHS Wrestling Room
coach Leone
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Football - Touch Down Club
@RCHS Room 6800 Team/Health
Coach Tinker
7
Auditorium Blocked
6:00am - 7:00am
Wrestling PreSeason Camp
@RCHS Wrestling Room
Coach Reid Heller
7:45am - 8:45am
SAT - Sheehan/Solis/Kugler
@RCHS Conference Room - Main Office
9:00am - 10:00am
Parent Meeting
@RCHS Conference Room - Main Office
Lauren Donofrio
10:00am - 11:00am
Parent Meeting
@RCHS Conference Room - Main Office
Mike Sullivan
11:00am - 12:00pm
Parent Meeting
@RCHS Conference Room - Main Office
Alicia Laughlin
12:30pm - 1:30pm
Parent Meeting
@RCHS Conference Room - Main Office
Lauren Donofrio
1:30pm - 2:30pm
Meeting
@RCHS Conference Room - Main Office
Megan Brown
3:00pm - 8:30pm
Band-Marching Band practice
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Basketball - Preseason camp
@
Multiple Location
Girls basketball Becky Mudd
3:00pm - 3:20pm
Staff Meeting
@RCHS Auditorium
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Swim Team PreSeason Camp
@Colorado Athletic Club @ Inverness
coach Nicole Vanderpoel
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Preseason camp
@
Multiple Location
Boys Basketball Kent Grams
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Preseason camp
@RCHS Gym main
5:00pm - 9:00pm
After Prom Meeting
@RCHS Room 3900
Karen Brankin
5:30pm - 8:00pm
After Prom Meeting
Karen Brankin
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Baseball Meeting
@RCHS Library
coach Duman
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Gold Crown Basketball Camp
@
Multiple Location
coach Kent Grams And pictures
7:15pm - 9:00pm
Lacrosse Team Parent/Player Meeting
@RCHS Commons
coach John Gallant
8
Auditorium Blocked
Field Trip:
Concordia Language Village, Bemidji, MN, Alexis Savas
9:15am - 10:05am
Vortex
@RCHS Conference Room - Main Office
1:00pm - 2:30pm
Counselor Meeting
@RCHS Conference Room - Main Office
2:30pm - 3:00pm
Meeting
@RCHS Conference Room - Main Office
Megan Brown
3:00pm - 8:30pm
Band-Marching Band practice
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Basketball - Preseason camp
@
Multiple Location
Girls basketball Becky Mudd
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Tennis - Mini Camps
@RCHS Tennis Courts
Coach Glauco
3:30pm - 6:30pm
DCSD Training
@RCHS Room 4129
Professional Development Training, Computer Science Teachers, Sarah Pascoe and Tammy Whipple, 303-358-5436
4:00pm - 10:00pm
Cheerleading League Competition
@Highlands Ranch High School
League competitions
4:00pm - 5:45pm
DCSD Wellness Program
@RCHS Room 3450
Weight Watchers for DCSD Employees, meeting time is 4:30-5:15pm
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Preseason camp
@RCHS Gym main
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Banquet, Football
@RCHS Commons
Set up at 4pm Coach Tinker
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Tri M Induction
@RCHS Auditorium
Julia Dale
6:30pm - 9:00pm
DCSD Rental - Girls Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Gold Crown Girls Basketball Practice
9
Auditorium Blocked
Field Trip:
Concordia Language Village, Bemidji, MN, Alexis Savas
10:00am - 2:30pm
Field Trip:
JA Stock Market Challenge, DU Cable Center, Janna Robinett
3:00pm - 8:30pm
Band-Marching Band practice
@
Multiple Location
3:15pm - 7:30pm
Cheer Practice
@
Multiple Location
Cheer practice in Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Banquet, Band
@RCHS Commons
Marching Band Banquet, Zac Fruits
10
Auditorium Blocked
Field Trip:
Concordia Language Village, Bemidji, MN, Alexis Savas
8:30am - 7:00pm
Field Trip:
Amnesty International Regional Conference, Denver University, Leah Fairchild
9:00am - 11:00am
Lacrosse Practice
@RCHS Field Football Turf
Off Season Lacrosse Practice John Gallant
9:00am - 12:30pm
SAT Test Preparation
@RCHS Room 3000A
SAT Practice Test - Elite Academics
9:00am - 12:30pm
SAT Test Preparation
@
Multiple Location
SAT Practice Test - Elite Academics
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Drama Dinner
@RCHS Lower Hallway
Cindy Baker
11
Auditorium Blocked
Field Trip:
Concordia Language Village, Bemidji, MN, Alexis Savas
8:00am - 12:00pm
God's Grace Community Church
@
Multiple Location
1:00pm - 5:00pm
Denver Chinese School
@
Multiple Location
2:00pm - 5:00pm
Denver Chinese School
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Denver Chinese School
@
Multiple Location
Rachel Ding, 303-808-6535
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Denver Chinese School
@RCHS Lower Hallway
Yoga, Lower hallway (end of hallway by the entrance to the 9000 Pod)
12
Auditorium Blocked
8:00am - 10:30am
Administrator Meeting
@RCHS Conference Room - Main Office
1:30pm - 2:30pm
SAT Brieske/Zelkin
@RCHS Conference Room - Main Office
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Tryouts
@
Multiple Location
Boys basketball Coach Grams
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Drama Dinner
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Basketball - Tryouts
@
Multiple Location
Girls Basketball Coach Mudd
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Banquet, Softball
Girls Softball Banquet- Southridge Rec Center Mike Desomine
7:00pm - 9:00pm
DCSD Rental - Girls Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Gold Crown Girls Basketball Practice
13
Auditorium Blocked
7:30am - 2:50pm
Field Trip:
Medicine and Science, 31st Annual Symposium, CU Anschutz, Susanne Petri
8:30am - 11:30am
District Meeting
Donna Rotter
8:30am - 9:30am
SAT Geary/Laughlin
@RCHS Conference Room - Main Office
9:30am - 12:00pm
District Meeting
@RCHS Conference Room - Main Office
Donna Rotter
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Tryouts
@
Multiple Location
Boys basketball Coach Grams
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Tennis - Mini Camps
@RCHS Tennis Courts
Coach Glauco
4:00pm - 6:00pm
DCSD Wellness Program
@RCHS Room 3400
Employee Wellness Champion Meeting Chrissie Marcilliat
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Drama Dinner
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Basketball - Tryouts
@
Multiple Location
Girls Basketball Coach Mudd
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Wrestling Parent/Player meeting
@RCHS Room 6800 Team/Health
Wrestling meeting Coach Reid Heller
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Banquet, Girls Volleyball
at Maggiano's Coach Hanson
7:10pm - 9:00pm
Poms Practice
@RCHS Gym main
Poms Coach Leone
14
Auditorium Blocked
7:45am - 8:45am
SAT - Sheehan/Solis/Kugler
@RCHS Conference Room - Main Office
8:45am - 9:45am
SAT Sullivan/Rosati
@RCHS Conference Room - Main Office
9:30am - 10:30am
District Meeting
@RCHS Conference Room - Main Office
CTE/CE - Andy Abner
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Athletic Meeting
@RCHS Conference Room - Main Office
Coaches finger printing
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Gym Block
@
Multiple Location
Blocked for set up of Continental League Poms
3:00pm - 10:00pm
Poms League Competition
@
Multiple Location
Block rooms for Poms League Competition
4:00pm - 10:00pm
Poms League Competition
@
Multiple Location
Poms League Competition
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Poms Meeting
@RCHS Conference Room - Main Office
Poms League Judges Meeting
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Drama Winter Play
@RCHS Auditorium
Cindy Baker
15
Auditorium Blocked
7:40am - 2:50pm
Staff Appreciation
@RCHS Conference Room - 2050
Sarah Pascoe
9:50am - 10:50am
Club Meeting
@RCHS Post Grad Center
ASL Club Meeting, Kristi Pinnegar
1:20pm - 2:20pm
Meeting
@RCHS Conference Room - Main Office
Graduation Committee
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Boys Practice
@
Multiple Location
Coach Grams
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Tennis - Mini Camps
@RCHS Tennis Courts
Coach Glauco
4:00pm - 5:45pm
DCSD Wellness Program
@RCHS Room 3450
Weight Watchers for DCSD Employees, meeting time is 4:30-5:15pm
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Basketball Girls Practice
@
Multiple Location
Coach Mudd
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball Meeting
@RCHS Library
Boys Basketball Meeting Coach Grams
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Drama Winter Play
@RCHS Auditorium
Cindy Baker
16
Auditorium Blocked
9:30am - 10:20am
Vortex
@RCHS Conference Room - Main Office
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Boys Practice
@
Multiple Location
Coach Grams
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Basketball Girls Practice
@
Multiple Location
Coach Mudd
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Drama Winter Play
@RCHS Auditorium
Cindy Baker
17
9:00am - 11:00am
Lacrosse Practice
@RCHS Field Football Turf
Off Season Lacrosse Practice John Gallant
1:00pm - 6:00pm
Soccer-Girls indoor Tournament
@
Multiple Location
coach Henbest
18
8:00am - 12:00pm
God's Grace Community Church
@
Multiple Location
1:00pm - 5:00pm
Denver Chinese School
@
Multiple Location
2:00pm - 5:00pm
Denver Chinese School
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Denver Chinese School
@
Multiple Location
Rachel Ding, 303-808-6535
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Denver Chinese School
@RCHS Lower Hallway
Yoga, Lower hallway (end of hallway by the entrance to the 9000 Pod)
19
7:00am - 9:00am
Wrestling Conditioning
@RCHS Wrestling Room
Coach Reid
8:00am - 9:00am
Poms Practice
@RCHS Gym Aux
coach Leone
9:00am - 11:00am
Basketball Boys Practice
@
Multiple Location
Coach Grams
9:00am - 4:00pm
Poms Practice
@RCHS Wrestling Room
coach Leone
11:00am - 1:00pm
Basketball Girls Practice
@
Multiple Location
Coach Mudd
20
7:00am - 9:00am
Wrestling Conditioning
@RCHS Wrestling Room
Coach Reid
8:00am - 9:00am
Poms Practice
@RCHS Gym Aux
coach Leone
9:00am - 4:00pm
Poms Practice
@RCHS Wrestling Room
coach Leone
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Basketball Boys Practice
@
Multiple Location
Coach Grams
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Tennis - Mini Camps
@RCHS Tennis Courts
Coach Glauco
21
7:00am - 9:00am
Wrestling Conditioning
@RCHS Wrestling Room
Coach Reid
8:00am - 9:30am
Basketball Girls Practice
@
Multiple Location
Coach Mudd
22
23
24
9:00am - 11:00am
Basketball Boys Practice
@
Multiple Location
Coach Grams
9:00am - 11:00am
Lacrosse Practice
@RCHS Field Football Turf
Off Season Lacrosse Practice John Gallant
25
8:00am - 12:00pm
God's Grace Community Church
@
Multiple Location
1:00pm - 5:00pm
Denver Chinese School
@
Multiple Location
2:00pm - 5:00pm
Denver Chinese School
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Denver Chinese School
@
Multiple Location
Rachel Ding, 303-808-6535
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Denver Chinese School
@RCHS Lower Hallway
Yoga, Lower hallway (end of hallway by the entrance to the 9000 Pod)
26
8:00am - 10:30am
Administrator Meeting
@RCHS Conference Room - Main Office
12:30pm - 3:00pm
Interviews
@RCHS Conference Room - Main Office
Melissa, Megan, Tom, Barb
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Girls Practice
@
Multiple Location
Coach Mudd
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Basketball Boys Practice
@
Multiple Location
Coach Grams
7:00pm - 9:00pm
DCSD Rental - Girls Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Gold Crown Girls Basketball Practice
27
7:00am - 7:30am
Parent Meeting
@RCHS Conference Room - Main Office
Gregg Sheehan
8:30am - 9:30am
SAT Geary/Laughlin
@RCHS Conference Room - Main Office
9:30am - 11:45pm
Interviews
@RCHS Conference Room - Main Office
Rosati, Brieske, Brown & Cocetti
11:50am - 1:20pm
IEP - Papp
@RCHS Conference Room - Main Office
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Girls Practice
@
Multiple Location
Coach Mudd
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Tennis - Mini Camps
@RCHS Tennis Courts
Coach Glauco
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Basketball Boys Practice
@
Multiple Location
Coach Grams
28
TBD
Swimming: G/V
@Rock Canyon High School
RCHS Gym main
TBD
Swimming: B/V
@Rock Canyon High School
RCHS Gym main
Tournament Host is RCHS and MTVHS
7:00am - 3:30pm
DECA
DECA District Conference, Douglas County Events Center, Janna Robinett
7:30am - 3:00pm
Hearing & vision
@RCHS Wrestling Room
Contact: Rosa Kilcullen, DCSD
7:45am - 8:45am
SAT - Sheehan/Solis/Kugler
@RCHS Conference Room - Main Office
8:45am - 9:45am
SAT Sullivan/Rosati
@RCHS Conference Room - Main Office
11:00am - 12:00pm
Parent Meeting
@RCHS Conference Room - Main Office
Mike Sullivan
6:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Rock Canyon High School
RCHS Gym main
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Bio Tech Information Night
@RCHS Library
Shawndra Fordham
7:30pm
Swimming: B/V
@Rock Canyon High School
RCHS Gym main
29
7:30am - 3:00pm
Hearing & vision
@RCHS Wrestling Room
Contact: Rosa Kilcullen, DCSD
9:30am - 10:00am
Counselor Meeting
@RCHS Conference Room - Main Office
Break out meetings
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Girls Practice
@
Multiple Location
Coach Mudd
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Tennis - Mini Camps
@RCHS Tennis Courts
Coach Glauco
4:00pm - 5:45pm
DCSD Wellness Program
@RCHS Room 3450
Weight Watchers for DCSD Employees, meeting time is 4:30-5:15pm
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Basketball Boys Practice
@
Multiple Location
Coach Grams
30
7:30am - 3:00pm
Hearing & vision
@RCHS Wrestling Room
Contact: Rosa Kilcullen, DCSD
9:30am - 10:20am
Vortex
@RCHS Conference Room - Main Office
4:00pm
SW: G/V
@Castle Rock Rec Center
6:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Rock Canyon High School
RCHS Gym main
7:30pm
Swimming: B/V
@Rock Canyon High School
RCHS Gym main
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?