Skip to content
Rock Canyon
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
December 2018
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
TBD
SW: G/V
@Cherry Creek High School
TBD
Swimming: G/V
@Rock Canyon High School
RCHS Gym main
TBD
Swimming: B/V
@Rock Canyon High School
RCHS Gym main
9:00am - 11:00am
Lacrosse Practice
@RCHS Field Football Turf
Off Season Lacrosse Practice John Gallant
9:00am
WRES: B/V
@Arapahoe High School
2
8:00am - 12:00pm
God's Grace Community Church
@
Multiple Location
1:00pm - 5:00pm
Denver Chinese School
@
Multiple Location
2:00pm - 5:00pm
Denver Chinese School
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Denver Chinese School
@
Multiple Location
Rachel Ding, 303-808-6535
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Denver Chinese School
@RCHS Lower Hallway
3
8:00am - 10:30am
Administrator Meeting
@RCHS Conference Room - Main Office
1:30pm - 2:30pm
SAT Brieske/Zelkin
@RCHS Conference Room - Main Office
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Musical Play Auditions
@RCHS Auditorium
Cindy Baker
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Athletic Team Picture Day
@RCHS Gym Aux
Boys Basketball at 3pm Wrestling at 3:40pm Girls Basketball at 4:30pm
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Band - Winter Percussion
@RCHS Room 300 Band
Zac Fruits
7:00pm - 9:00pm
DCSD Rental - Girls Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Gold Crown Girls Basketball Practice
7:15pm - 9:15pm
Band - Winter Color Guard
@RCHS Commons
Zac Fruits
4
8:30am - 9:30am
SAT Geary/Laughlin
@RCHS Conference Room - Main Office
9:45am - 12:00pm
French National Honor Society
Crepe a Papa, Food Truck: 9:45am-12:00pm
9:50am - 10:50am
Science National Honor Society
@RCHS Auditorium
Practice Induction Ceremony, Shawny Fordham
10:00am - 11:00am
Parent Meeting
@RCHS Conference Room - Main Office
Dan Davies
2:30pm - 3:00pm
Volunteer meeting
@RCHS Conference Room - Main Office
Karen Brankin
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Musical Play Auditions
@RCHS Auditorium
Cindy Baker
4:00pm
SW: G/V
@North Ridge Rec Center
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Cheer Practice
(Cancelled)
@RCHS Gym main
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Poms Practice
@RCHS Gym main
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Science National Honor Society
@RCHS Auditorium
Induction Ceremony, Shawny Fordham
5
7:45am - 8:45am
SAT - Sheehan/Solis/Kugler
@RCHS Conference Room - Main Office
8:45am - 9:45am
SAT Sullivan/Rosati
@RCHS Conference Room - Main Office
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Musical Play Auditions
@RCHS Auditorium
Cindy Baker
3:00pm - 3:20pm
Staff Meeting
@RCHS Auditorium
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Band - Winter Percussion
@RCHS Room 300 Band
Zac Fruits
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Cheer Practice
@RCHS Gym Aux
Amanda Mundaca
5:00pm
Swimming: G/C Level
@Rock Canyon High School
RCHS Gym main
5:30pm
WRES: B/V
@Regis Jesuit High School
6:15pm
Swimming: G/JV
@Rock Canyon High School
RCHS Gym main
7:15pm - 9:15pm
Band - Winter Color Guard
@RCHS Commons
Zac Fruits
6
Field Trip: Drama
@Denver Convention Center
Colorado State Thespian Festival, Denver Convention Center, Cindy Baker
TBD
Swimming: G/V
@
LODI - CA Tournament
9:50am - 10:50am
Club Meeting
@RCHS Post Grad Center
ASL Club Meeting, Kristi Pinnegar
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Poms Practice
@RCHS Gym Aux
Coach Leone
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Poms Practice
@RCHS Gym main
Coach Leone
4:00pm
Swimming: B/Sophomore
@Dakota Ridge High School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Cheer Practice
@RCHS Gym main
coach Mundaca
5:30pm
Swimming: B/JV
@Dakota Ridge High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
DCSD Rental - Girls Basketball
@RCHS Gym Aux
Gold Crown Girls Basketball Practice
7:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Dakota Ridge High School
7
Cheerleading State Competition
State Competition for Cheer
Field Trip: Drama
@Denver Convention Center
Colorado State Thespian Festival, Denver Convention Center, Cindy Baker
TBD
Swimming: G/V
@
LODI - CA Tournament
9:30am - 10:20am
Vortex
@RCHS Conference Room - Main Office
8
Field Trip: Drama
@Denver Convention Center
Colorado State Thespian Festival, Denver Convention Center, Cindy Baker
Poms State Competition
State Competition for POMS
TBD
Swimming: G/V
@
LODI - CA Tournament
8:00am
WRES: B/JV
@Legend High School
8:00am
WRES: B/V
@Columbine High School
9:00am - 11:00am
Lacrosse Practice
@RCHS Field Football Turf
Off Season Lacrosse Practice John Gallant
9:00am - 12:00pm
Meeting
@RCHS Auditorium
AP Psychology Movie Day, Kate Lemeshewsky
11:00am - 12:30pm
Soccer Practice
@RCHS Field Football Turf
Off season training Carp
11:00am
Swimming: B/Sophomore
@Rock Canyon High School
RCHS Gym main
11:00am
Swimming: B/Freshman
@Rock Canyon High School
RCHS Gym main
12:00pm
Cheerleading State Competition
Cheer finals on 12/8
12:30pm
Swimming: B/JV
@Rock Canyon High School
RCHS Gym main
2:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Rock Canyon High School
RCHS Gym main
9
8:00am - 12:00pm
God's Grace Community Church
@
Multiple Location
1:00pm - 5:00pm
Denver Chinese School
@
Multiple Location
2:00pm - 5:00pm
Denver Chinese School
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Denver Chinese School
@
Multiple Location
Rachel Ding, 303-808-6535
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Denver Chinese School
@RCHS Lower Hallway
10
8:00am - 10:30am
Administrator Meeting
@RCHS Conference Room - Main Office
1:30pm - 2:30pm
SAT Brieske/Zelkin
@RCHS Conference Room - Main Office
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Parent Meeting
@RCHS Conference Room - Main Office
Susan Delgado
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Activity/Club Event
@RCHS Library
Write 4 Rights, Human Rights/Amnesty International Club, Leah Fairchild
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Band - Winter Percussion
@RCHS Room 300 Band
Zac Fruits
5:30pm
Basketball - Booster Club Meeting
@RCHS Team Room
coach Grams
7:00pm - 8:30pm
DCSD Rental - Girls Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Gold Crown Girls Basketball Practice
7:15pm - 9:15pm
Band - Winter Color Guard
@RCHS Commons
Zac Fruits
11
8:30am - 9:30am
SAT Geary/Laughlin
@RCHS Conference Room - Main Office
10:00am - 11:00am
Parent Meeting
@RCHS Conference Room - Main Office
Susan, Mike, Laurie B.
10:30am - 10:50am
Track Practice Pre Meeting
@RCHS Auditorium
Dan Davies
11:00am - 12:00pm
Meeting
@RCHS Conference Room - Main Office
Barb, Heather, Holly
1:30pm - 2:30pm
Parent Meeting
@RCHS Conference Room - Main Office
Megan Brown/Lauren Donofrio
4:00pm
SW: G/V
@North Ridge Rec Center
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Concert: Choir
St. Andrew's Church, Julia Dale
7:00pm - 8:30pm
DCSD Rental - Girls Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Gold Crown Girls Basketball Practice
12
7:45am - 8:45am
SAT - Sheehan/Solis/Kugler
@RCHS Conference Room - Main Office
8:00am - 2:30pm
Hearing & vision
@RCHS Library Conference Room
Re-screens, Contact Holly Pennington
8:45am - 9:45am
SAT Sullivan/Rosati
@RCHS Conference Room - Main Office
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Band- Festival
@
Multiple Location
Set Up for Band Feeder Festival, Ben Dale, Julia Dale and Zac Fruits
3:15pm
Athletic Team Picture Day
@East Ridge Rec Center
Girls Swimming Pictures Jeff Seaquist
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Band - Winter Percussion
@RCHS Room 300 Band
Zac Fruits
4:00pm
Swimming: B/Freshman
@Bear Creek High School
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Band- Festival
@
Multiple Location
Feeder Festival, practice sessions and concert. Ben Dale, Julia Dale and Zac Fruits
5:30pm
Swimming: B/JV
@Bear Creek High School
6:00pm
WRES: B/JV
@Highlands Ranch
7:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Bear Creek High School
13
8:30am - 9:30am
Parent Meeting
@RCHS Conference Room - Main Office
Lauren Donofrio
11:50am - 1:20pm
IEP - Katie Coverdale
1:00pm - 2:30pm
Counselor Meeting
@RCHS Conference Room - Main Office
4:00pm - 5:45pm
DCSD Wellness Program
@RCHS Room 3450
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Concert: Orchestra
@RCHS Auditorium
Orchestra Concert, 7:00 pm, Ben Dale
6:00pm - 9:00pm
DCSD Rental - Girls Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Gold Crown Girls Basketball Practice
6:30pm
WRES: B/V
@Legend High School
14
9:00am - 2:00pm
Field Trip:
SSN Holiday Shopping at Park Meadows Mall, Laurie Bhattacharya
9:30am - 10:20am
Vortex
@RCHS Conference Room - Main Office
1:00pm - 2:00pm
Parent Meeting
@RCHS Conference Room - Main Office
Alicia Laughlin
2:00pm - 3:30pm
Parent Meeting
@RCHS Conference Room - Main Office
Andy Abner, Corey Wise, Kevin Cary, Mary Klimesh, Littletons, Barry Arrington
4:00pm
Swimming: B/Sophomore
@Rock Canyon High School
RCHS Gym main
4:00pm
Swimming: B/Freshman
@Rock Canyon High School
RCHS Gym Aux
5:30pm
Swimming: B/JV
@Rock Canyon High School
RCHS Gym main
7:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Rock Canyon High School
RCHS Gym main
15
8:00am
WRES: B/JV
@Valor Christian High School
8:00am
WRES: B/V
@Aurora Central High School
8:30am
SW: G/V
@VMAC - Veterans Memorial Aquatic Center
Coaches invite
9:00am - 11:00am
Lacrosse Practice
@RCHS Field Football Turf
Off Season Lacrosse Practice John Gallant
9:00am
Swimming: G/JV
(Postponed)
@
10:30am
Swimming: G/V
(Postponed)
@
12:00pm
Swimming: B/JV
@Rock Canyon High School
RCHS Gym main
5:00pm
WRES: B/JV
@Valor Christian High School
16
8:00am - 12:00pm
God's Grace Community Church
@
Multiple Location
1:00pm - 5:00pm
Denver Chinese School
@
Multiple Location
2:00pm - 5:00pm
Denver Chinese School
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Denver Chinese School
@
Multiple Location
Rachel Ding, 303-808-6535
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Denver Chinese School
@RCHS Lower Hallway
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Denver Chinese School
@RCHS Commons
Holiday Celebration, Lingdi Zhang, 720-345-2651
17
8:00am - 10:30am
Administrator Meeting
@RCHS Conference Room - Main Office
12:30pm - 2:00pm
Basketball Girls Practice
@
Multiple Location
Girls practice coach Mudd
1:30pm - 2:30pm
SAT Brieske/Zelkin
@RCHS Conference Room - Main Office
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Basketball Boys Practice
@
Multiple Location
Boys Practice Kent Grams
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Band - Winter Percussion
@RCHS Room 300 Band
Zac Fruits
6:30pm
Swimming: B/Freshman
@Rock Canyon High School
RCHS Gym main
7:15pm - 9:15pm
Band - Winter Color Guard
@RCHS Commons
Zac Fruits
18
8:30am - 9:30am
SAT Geary/Laughlin
@RCHS Conference Room - Main Office
11:30am - 1:00pm
IEP - Hellman
@RCHS Conference Room - Main Office
12:30pm - 2:00pm
Basketball Girls Practice
@
Multiple Location
Girls practice coach Mudd
3:30pm - 9:00pm
Cheerleading Clinics
@RCHS Commons
Amanda Mundaca
4:00pm
Swimming: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Falcon High School
4:00pm
Swimming: B/Sophomore
@Rock Canyon High School
RCHS Gym main
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Concert: Orchestra Feeder
@RCHS Auditorium
Beginning Orchestra and students from Wildcat Mountain Elementary, Ben Dale. Concert start time 6:30pm
5:30pm
Swimming: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Falcon High School
5:30pm
Swimming: B/JV
@Rock Canyon High School
RCHS Gym main
7:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Rock Canyon High School
RCHS Gym main
19
7:45am - 8:45am
SAT - Sheehan/Solis/Kugler
@RCHS Conference Room - Main Office
8:45am - 9:45am
SAT Sullivan/Rosati
@RCHS Conference Room - Main Office
11:00am - 12:45pm
Staff Meeting
@RCHS Commons
1:00pm - 2:30pm
Basketball Boys Practice
@
Multiple Location
Boys Practice Kent Grams
1:00pm - 2:00pm
Parent Meeting
@RCHS Conference Room - Main Office
Jeff Geary/Alicia Laughlin
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Basketball Girls Practice
@
Multiple Location
Girls practice coach Mudd
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Band - Winter Percussion
@RCHS Room 300 Band
Zac Fruits
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Cheer Practice
@RCHS Gym Aux
coach Mundaca
6:00pm
WRES: B/JV
@Chatfield High School
6:00pm
WRES: B/V
@Chatfield High School
7:00pm - 8:00pm
DCSD Rental - Girls Basketball
@RCHS Gym main
Gold Crown Girls Basketball Practice
7:15pm - 9:15pm
Band - Winter Color Guard
@RCHS Commons
Zac Fruits
20
TBD
Swimming: B/V
@
Kreul Classic
7:30am - 9:00am
Student Council Event
@RCHS Commons
Final Day Kate Hartline
10:00am - 11:00am
IEP - Karnicki
@RCHS Conference Room - Main Office
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Cheer Practice
@RCHS Gym Aux
coach Mundaca
4:00pm
Swimming: G/C Level
@Mountain Range High School
5:30pm
Swimming: G/JV
@Mountain Range High School
7:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Mountain Range High School
21
TBD
Swimming: B/V
@
Kreul Classic
22
TBD
Swimming: B/V
@
Kreul Classic
23
8:00am - 12:00pm
God's Grace Community Church
@
Multiple Location
1:00pm - 5:00pm
Denver Chinese School
@
Multiple Location
2:00pm - 5:00pm
Denver Chinese School
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Denver Chinese School
@
Multiple Location
Rachel Ding, 303-808-6535
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Denver Chinese School
@RCHS Lower Hallway
24
10:00am - 7:15pm
God's Grace Community Church
@
Multiple Location
Christmas Eve Worship, Vikki Luce
25
26
7:00am - 6:00pm
Gym Block
@
Multiple Location
New Sound System
27
7:00am - 6:00pm
Gym Block
@
Multiple Location
New Sound System
28
8:00am - 10:00am
Basketball Boys Practice
@
Multiple Location
Kent Grams
10:00am - 12:00pm
Basketball Girls Practice
@
Multiple Location
Coach Becky
12:00pm - 6:00pm
Gym closed
@
Multiple Location
Sound System work
29
8:00am - 10:00am
Basketball Boys Practice
@
Multiple Location
Kent Grams
10:00am - 12:00pm
Basketball Girls Practice
@
Multiple Location
Coach Becky
12:00pm - 6:00pm
Gym closed
@
Multiple Location
Sound System work
30
8:00am - 12:00pm
God's Grace Community Church
@
Multiple Location
1:00pm - 5:00pm
Denver Chinese School
@
Multiple Location
2:00pm - 5:00pm
Denver Chinese School
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Denver Chinese School
@
Multiple Location
Rachel Ding, 303-808-6535
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Denver Chinese School
@RCHS Lower Hallway
31
8:00am - 10:00am
Basketball Boys Practice
@
Multiple Location
Boys Practice Kent Grams
10:00am - 12:00pm
Basketball Girls Practice
@
Multiple Location
Girls practice coach Mudd
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?