Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:00am- 10:30am |
RCHS Conference Room - Main Office
| |
8:00am | vs. Castle View | |
1:30pm- 2:30pm |
RCHS Conference Room - Main Office
| |
3:00pm- 4:30pm |
RCHS Gym Aux
more.. coach Kyler Barker | |
coach Kyler Barker | ||
3:30pm- 6:30pm |
RCHS Room 300 Band
Zac Fruits | |
Zac Fruits | ||
3:30pm |
(Rescheduled from 03-14-19) | vs. Mountain Vista |
3:30pm |
(Rescheduled from 03-14-19) | vs. Mountain Vista |
4:00pm- 7:00pm | Sandlot softball Coach Mike DeSimone | |
Sandlot softball Coach Mike DeSimone | ||
4:15pm | vs. Northglenn | |
4:30pm |
(Time Changed) | vs. Northglenn |
4:30pm- 6:30pm |
RCHS Gym main
Tryout Clinic coach Amanda | |
Tryout Clinic coach Amanda | ||
4:30pm |
(Rescheduled to 04-05-19) | vs. Regis Jesuit |
6:00pm- 6:30pm |
RCHS Grass Football/Lacrosse Field
Boys Lacrosse Youth Mini clinics coach Gallant | |
Boys Lacrosse Youth Mini clinics coach Gallant | ||
6:30pm- 7:30pm |
RCHS Grass Field
Raptors practice Sara Futa 303-947-7268 | |
Raptors practice Sara Futa 303-947-7268 | ||
7:15pm- 9:15pm |
RCHS Commons
| |
7:30pm- 9:00pm |
RCHS Gym Aux
more.. Mark Mamunes 303-601-4713 | |
Mark Mamunes 303-601-4713 |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
RCHS Auditorium
more.. Julia Dale | ||
Julia Dale | ||
8:30am- 9:30am |
RCHS Conference Room - Main Office
| |
2:30pm | vs. TBA | |
3:00pm- 4:30pm |
RCHS Post Grad Center
| |
3:30pm | vs. ThunderRidge | |
3:30pm | vs. ThunderRidge | |
4:00pm |
(Time Changed) | vs. Chatfield
Deer Creek middle school |
Deer Creek middle school | ||
4:00pm | vs. Regis Jesuit | |
4:00pm- 7:00pm |
RCHS Field Softball
Prodigy team - Coach Desimone | |
Prodigy team - Coach Desimone | ||
4:30pm |
(Rescheduled from 03-29-19) | vs. Cherokee Trail
@ Cherokee Trail HS
|
4:30pm | vs. Regis Jesuit | |
5:30pm | vs. Chatfield | |
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
RCHS Auditorium
more.. Parent post-grad workshop for 9th and 10th grade Mike Sullivan | |
Parent post-grad workshop for 9th and 10th grade Mike Sullivan | ||
7:00pm- 8:00pm |
RCHS Room 3900
Alpha Club, Kate Herrin, Brian Tinker, Tony Koy | |
Alpha Club, Kate Herrin, Brian Tinker, Tony Koy | ||
7:30pm- 9:00pm |
RCHS Gym Aux
more.. Mark Mamunes 303-601-4713 | |
Mark Mamunes 303-601-4713 |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
RCHS Auditorium
more.. Julia Dale | ||
Julia Dale | ||
7:45am- 8:45am |
RCHS Conference Room - Main Office
| |
8:45am- 9:45am |
RCHS Conference Room - Main Office
| |
10:45am- 1:15pm |
RCHS Town Square
After Prom Ticket Sales, Karen Brankin, 2 tables, 4 chairs | |
After Prom Ticket Sales, Karen Brankin, 2 tables, 4 chairs | ||
11:00am | vs. Castle View | |
1:00pm- 3:00pm |
RCHS Conference Room - Main Office
Heather Smith - Juv. Assessment Ctr. (per Tom B.) | |
Heather Smith - Juv. Assessment Ctr. (per Tom B.) | ||
3:00pm- 3:20pm |
RCHS Commons
| |
3:30pm- 6:30pm |
RCHS Room 300 Band
Zac Fruits | |
Zac Fruits | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
RCHS Gym Aux
more.. coach Kyler Barker | |
coach Kyler Barker | ||
4:00pm | vs. Arapahoe | |
4:00pm | vs. Highlands Ranch | |
4:00pm- 7:00pm |
RCHS Field Softball
RM Thunder softball Coach Mike Desimone | |
RM Thunder softball Coach Mike Desimone | ||
4:15pm | vs. Fairview | |
4:15pm | vs. Fairview | |
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
RCHS Field Football Turf
Rugby Coach | |
Rugby Coach | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
RCHS Gym Aux
more.. PreTryout Workshop coach Leone | |
PreTryout Workshop coach Leone | ||
6:30pm- 7:30pm |
RCHS Grass Football/Lacrosse Field
Raptors practice Sara Futa 303-947-7268 | |
Raptors practice Sara Futa 303-947-7268 | ||
7:15pm- 9:15pm |
RCHS Commons
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
RCHS Auditorium
more.. Julia Dale | ||
Julia Dale | ||
7:45am- 9:15am |
RCHS Conference Room - Main Office
| |
9:15am- 11:10am | ||
9:15am- 10:45am |
RCHS Conference Room - Main Office
Interviews, Gregg Sheehan | |
Interviews, Gregg Sheehan | ||
9:50am- 10:50am |
RCHS Wrestling Room
Elite Academics, SAT Prep Course. Melissa Rosati | |
Elite Academics, SAT Prep Course. Melissa Rosati | ||
10:45am- 1:15pm |
RCHS Town Square
After Prom Ticket Sales, Karen Brankin, 2 tables, 4 chairs | |
After Prom Ticket Sales, Karen Brankin, 2 tables, 4 chairs | ||
11:00am- 1:00pm |
RCHS Conference Room - Main Office
Amy Kaylor-Hogsett | |
Amy Kaylor-Hogsett | ||
1:30pm- 2:30pm |
RCHS Conference Room - Main Office
Jeff Geary, Scott Karcz | |
Jeff Geary, Scott Karcz | ||
2:30pm- 3:00pm |
RCHS Conference Room - Main Office
Jeff Geary | |
Jeff Geary | ||
3:00pm- 4:30pm |
RCHS Post Grad Center
| |
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
RCHS Gym main
Coach Grams | |
Coach Grams | ||
3:30pm | vs. Mountain Vista | |
4:00pm- 5:45pm |
RCHS Room 3450
| |
4:00pm | vs. Highlands Ranch | |
4:00pm | vs. Highlands Ranch | |
4:00pm- 7:00pm |
RCHS Field Softball
Prodigy team - Coach Desimone | |
Prodigy team - Coach Desimone | ||
4:15pm |
(Rescheduled from 04-05-19) | vs. Chaparral |
4:30pm | vs. Chaparral | |
4:30pm |
(Date & Time Changed to 04-05-19) | vs. Chaparral |
4:30pm- 6:30pm |
RCHS Gym main
Tryout Clinic coach Amanda | |
Tryout Clinic coach Amanda | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
RCHS Library
Parents cheer informational meeting Coach Mundaca | |
Parents cheer informational meeting Coach Mundaca | ||
6:30pm- 7:30pm |
RCHS Grass Football/Lacrosse Field
Raptors practice Sara Futa 303-947-7268 | |
Raptors practice Sara Futa 303-947-7268 | ||
7:30pm- 9:00pm |
RCHS Gym Aux
more.. Mark Mamunes 303-601-4713 | |
Mark Mamunes 303-601-4713 |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
AP Environmental Science, Jenny Sickle at Stone Canyon Outdoor Adventures | ||
AP Environmental Science, Jenny Sickle at Stone Canyon Outdoor Adventures | ||
7:00am- 7:15am |
RCHS Conference Room - Main Office
Custodial Update | |
Custodial Update | ||
8:00am- 9:30am |
RCHS Conference Room - Main Office
| |
8:00am | vs. Northridge | |
8:00am | vs. Cherry Creek | |
9:30am- 10:20am |
RCHS Conference Room - Main Office
| |
11:15am- 1:00pm |
RCHS Town Square
After Prom Ticket Sales, Karen Brankin, 2 tables, 4 chairs | |
After Prom Ticket Sales, Karen Brankin, 2 tables, 4 chairs | ||
1:30pm- 2:30pm |
RCHS Conference Room - Main Office
Chrissie Marcilliat, Gina Meade, Laurie LaComb | |
Chrissie Marcilliat, Gina Meade, Laurie LaComb | ||
2:15pm- 3:00pm |
RCHS Conference Room - Main Office
Jeff Geary | |
Jeff Geary | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm |
RCHS Gym main
PreTryout Workshop coach Leone | |
PreTryout Workshop coach Leone | ||
4:00pm- 7:00pm | Sandlot softball Coach Mike DeSimone | |
Sandlot softball Coach Mike DeSimone | ||
4:15pm |
(Rescheduled to 04-04-19) | vs. Chaparral |
4:30pm | vs. Chaparral | |
4:30pm | vs. Fairview
Played at New Vista High school | |
Played at New Vista High school | ||
4:30pm |
(Rescheduled from 04-01-19) | vs. Regis Jesuit |
4:30pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Mountain Vista |
4:30pm |
(Rescheduled from 03-14-19) | vs. Smoky Hill |
4:45pm |
(Date & Time Changed from 04-04-19) | vs. Chaparral |
5:00pm | vs. Fairview | |
5:45pm- 6:30pm |
RCHS Grass Football/Lacrosse Field
Boys Lacrosse Youth Mini clinics coach Gallant | |
Boys Lacrosse Youth Mini clinics coach Gallant | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
RCHS Room 2100
Jamnesty - Open Mic Night: Human Rights club/Amnesty International, Leah Fairchild | |
Jamnesty - Open Mic Night: Human Rights club/Amnesty International, Leah Fairchild | ||
7:00pm | vs. Fairview |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
AP Environmental Science, Jenny Sickle at Stone Canyon Outdoor Adventures | ||
AP Environmental Science, Jenny Sickle at Stone Canyon Outdoor Adventures | ||
8:00am | vs. Cherry Creek | |
8:00am | vs. Legend | |
9:00am |
(Time Changed) | vs. Palmer Ridge |
9:00am- 11:00am |
RCHS Field Football Turf
Boys lacrosse Practice Coach John | |
Boys lacrosse Practice Coach John | ||
9:00am- 12:00pm |
RCHS Room 8300
Staff Supervisor: Alexis Savas | |
Staff Supervisor: Alexis Savas | ||
10:30am |
(Time Changed) | vs. Palmer Ridge |
11:00am |
(Rescheduled from 03-16-19) | vs. Horizon |
11:00am | vs. Heritage | |
12:00pm | vs. Horizon | |
1:00pm- 6:00pm |
RCHS Field Soccer
Raptors Games Sarah Futa 303-947-7268 | |
Raptors Games Sarah Futa 303-947-7268 | ||
1:30pm- 4:00pm |
RCHS Auditorium
KidStage Select Production, Tom Willard, 303-514-8600 | |
KidStage Select Production, Tom Willard, 303-514-8600 |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:00am- 12:00pm |
RCHS Romm 625 Drama
more.. | |
1:00pm- 5:00pm |
RCHS Commons
more.. | |
1:30pm- 4:00pm |
RCHS Auditorium
KidStage Select Production, Tom Willard, 303-514-8600 | |
KidStage Select Production, Tom Willard, 303-514-8600 | ||
2:00pm- 5:00pm |
RCHS Room 3400
more.. | |
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
RCHS Room 3450
more.. Rachel Ding, 303-808-6535 | |
Rachel Ding, 303-808-6535 | ||
4:00pm- 5:00pm |
RCHS Lower Hallway
|