Skip to content
Rock Canyon
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
November 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
Auditorium Blocked
@RCHS Auditorium
TBD
VB: G/V
@Ponderosa High School
7:30am - 2:50pm
Blood Drive
@RCHS Gym Aux
Hannah Shear
7:45am - 9:15am
IEP - Karcz
@RCHS Conference Room - Main Office
12:10pm - 1:00pm
Guest Speaker
@RCHS Auditorium
Edgar Allan Poe Presentation, Rachel Papp
3:00pm
SOC: B/V
@Halftime Help Stadium
1st round of Play off game
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Poms Practice
@RCHS Gym main
Poms Gym Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Community Project
(Rescheduled)
@RCHS Town Square
Sophomore Girls VB Community Service Project - Shari Peck/Kira Peck, 2 tables
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Cheer Practice
@
Multiple Location
Setup for competition on Saturday
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Drama Improv
@RCHS Auditorium
Cindy Baker
2
Auditorium Blocked
@RCHS Auditorium
TBD
VB: G/V
@Ponderosa High School
4 games
8:00am - 7:00pm
Cheerleading Fundraiser
@
Multiple Location
Cheer competition and fundraiser coach Amanda Mundaca
9:00am
FB: B/Freshman
@Mountain Vista High School
11:30am
FB: B/JV
@Mountain Vista High School
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Soccer Practice
@RCHS Field Football Turf
Boys Soccer Practice Coach Carp
3
Auditorium Blocked
@RCHS Auditorium
9:00am - 11:30am
God's Grace Community Church
@
Multiple Location
11:30am - 12:00pm
God's Grace Community Church
@RCHS Room 400 Orchestra
1:00pm - 5:00pm
Denver Chinese School
@
Multiple Location
Denver Chinese School, Jian Ma 650-898-7818
2:00pm - 5:00pm
Denver Chinese School
@
Multiple Location
2:00pm - 5:00pm
Denver Chinese School
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Denver Chinese School
@
Multiple Location
Denver Chinese School, Jian Ma 650-898-7818
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Denver Chinese School
@
Multiple Location
4
Auditorium Blocked
@RCHS Auditorium
9:30am - 1:00pm
Field Trip:
D Rochau and SSN Group, AMC Theatre, Highlands Ranch
1:00pm - 2:00pm
Parent Meeting
@RCHS Conference Room - Main Office
Kevin Cary
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Basketball - Preseason Conditioning Camp
@
Multiple Location
Boys Basketball Coach Grams
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Preseason camp
@
Multiple Location
Girls Basketball Preseason workouts Coach Mudd
6:00pm
Banquet, Tennis Boys
@Hilton Garden Inn, 1050 Plaza Drive, Highlands Ranch, Colorado, 80126
Coach Glauco
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Gold Crown Girls Basketball Practice
@
Multiple Location
Jessica Bird
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Parent Meeting
@RCHS Room 8300
Alexis Savas, Concordia Trip Parent Meeting
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Wrestling- preseason open Wrestling
@RCHS Wrestling Room
5
Auditorium Blocked
@RCHS Auditorium
8:15am - 2:30pm
Field Trip:
English Language Development, CU Boulder Campus Visit, ESL group, Terry OKeeffe chaperone.
8:30am - 4:30pm
Field Trip: Choir
CU Madrigal Festival, Mackey Auditorium, Boulder, CO. Julia Dale.
9:15am - 11:00am
Field Trip:
D Rochau and SSN Group, East Ridge Recreation Center
10:15am - 2:15pm
Field Trip: Marching Band
End of Year Celebration at Casa Bonita, Zac Fruits
10:30am - 2:15pm
Field Trip:
French National Honor Society, LeFrench Restaurant, Alexis Savas
11:50am - 1:20pm
IEP - Hellman
@RCHS Conference Room - Main Office
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Basketball - Preseason Conditioning Camp
@
Multiple Location
Boys Basketball Coach Grams
4:00pm
Golf Booster Club Meeting
@RCHS Room 2150
Golf meeting
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Club Meeting
@
Multiple Location
Gareth Jones: Boys Rugby, indoor/practice conditioning.
6
Auditorium Blocked
@RCHS Auditorium
7:40am - 9:15am
BLT Meeting
@RCHS Collaboration Center
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Basketball - Preseason camp
@
Multiple Location
Girls Basketball Preseason workouts Coach Mudd
3:00pm - 3:30pm
Staff Meeting
@RCHS Auditorium
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Wrestling- preseason open Wrestling
@RCHS Wrestling Room
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Rugby - Ranch Rugby
@RCHS Field Football Turf
Gareth Jones
4:00pm
SOC: B/V
@District 20 Stadium
2nd round of State playoff
6:00pm
Banquet, Cross Country
South Ridge Rec Center
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Concert: Orchestra
@RCHS Auditorium
Elementary School Concert, Ben Dale
6:15pm - 9:00pm
Gold Crown Boys Basketball Practice
@
Multiple Location
Kent Grams
7
Auditorium Blocked
@RCHS Auditorium
Field Trip:
RCHS World Language. Concordia Language Village. Bemidji, MN. Alexis Savas
Field Trip:
Western States Honor Orchestra Festival, UNC, Ben Dale
6:30am - 7:30am
Athletic Meeting
@RCHS Conference Room - Main Office
Winter Head Coaches meeting
9:50am - 10:50am
Science National Honor Society
@RCHS Auditorium
10:00am - 2:30pm
Field Trip:
JA Stock Market Challenge at DU Cable Center, Janna Robinett
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Basketball - Preseason Conditioning Camp
@
Multiple Location
Boys Basketball Coach Grams
4:00pm - 6:00pm
DCSD Wellness Program
@RCHS Room 3450
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Rugby - Ranch Rugby
@RCHS Field Football Turf
Gareth Jones
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Preseason camp
@
Multiple Location
Girls Basketball Preseason workouts Coach Mudd
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Club Meeting
@
Multiple Location
Gareth Jones: Boys Rugby, indoor/practice conditioning.
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Gold Crown Girls Basketball Practice
@
Multiple Location
Jessica Bird
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Parent Meeting
@RCHS Auditorium
Financial Aid Night, Amy Kuhn, School Counselor
8
Auditorium Blocked
@RCHS Auditorium
Field Trip:
RCHS World Language. Concordia Language Village. Bemidji, MN. Alexis Savas
Field Trip:
Western States Honor Orchestra Festival, UNC, Ben Dale
7:40am - 11:30am
Field Trip:
JA Stock Market Challenge, DU Cable Center, Janna Robinett
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Poms Practice
@RCHS Gym main
coach Leone
3:30pm - 7:30pm
Cheer Practice
@RCHS Gym Aux
coach Amanda
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Rugby - Ranch Rugby
@RCHS Field Football Turf
Gareth Jones
4:30pm - 8:30pm
Banquet
@RCHS Commons
Marching Band Banquet, Zac Fruits. Banquet start time 6:00pm
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Poms Practice
@RCHS Gym main
coach Leone
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Gold Crown Boys Basketball Practice
@RCHS Gym main
Kent Grams
9
Auditorium Blocked
@RCHS Auditorium
Field Trip:
RCHS World Language. Concordia Language Village. Bemidji, MN. Alexis Savas
Field Trip:
Western States Honor Orchestra Festival, UNC, Ben Dale
9:00am - 10:30pm
Basketball - Preseason camp
11:00am
VB: G/V
@Valor Christian High School
12:30pm
VB: G/V
@Valor Christian High School
10
Auditorium Blocked
@RCHS Auditorium
Field Trip:
RCHS World Language. Concordia Language Village. Bemidji, MN. Alexis Savas
9:00am - 11:30am
God's Grace Community Church
@
Multiple Location
1:00pm - 5:00pm
Denver Chinese School
@
Multiple Location
Denver Chinese School, Jian Ma 650-898-7818
2:00pm - 5:00pm
Denver Chinese School
@
Multiple Location
2:00pm - 5:00pm
Denver Chinese School
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Denver Chinese School
@
Multiple Location
Denver Chinese School, Jian Ma 650-898-7818
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Denver Chinese School
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm
Banquet, Soccer Boys
Heritage Eagle Bend 23155 E Heritage Parkway Aurora, CO 80016 303-693-7788
6:00pm
Banquet, Gymnastics
Maggianos Little Italy
11
Auditorium Blocked
@RCHS Auditorium
8:00am - 2:30pm
Poms Practice
@
Multiple Location
Poms Gym Practice times
9:00am - 3:30pm
District Meeting
@RCHS Collaboration Center
Vanessa Hoffman, PD Coordinator, 303-387-9462
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Cheerleading Choreography camp
@
Multiple Location
All day camp Coach Mundaca
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Drama Dinner
@RCHS Lower Hallway
Cindy Baker, Dinner for Winter Play cast and crew, cafeteria tables for 60 students.
6:00pm
Banquet, Softball
@Lone Tree Golf Course
Girls Softball Banquet Coach Desimone
12
Auditorium Blocked
@RCHS Auditorium
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Basketball - Preseason camp
@
Multiple Location
Girls Basketball Preseason workouts Coach Mudd
3:10pm
Lacrosse Team Player Meeting
@RCHS Library
Boys Lacrosse Player Meeting Coach Siracusa
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Rugby - Ranch Rugby
@RCHS Field Football Turf
Gareth Jones, 720-590-2605
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Drama Dinner
@RCHS Lower Hallway
Cindy Baker, Dinner for Winter Play cast and crew, cafeteria tables for 60 students.
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Poms Practice
@RCHS Gym main
Coach Leone
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Club Meeting
@
Multiple Location
Gareth Jones: Boys Rugby, indoor/practice conditioning.
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Gold Crown Girls Basketball Practice
@RCHS Gym main
13
Auditorium Blocked
@RCHS Auditorium
8:00am - 2:30pm
Field Trip:
JA Job Shadow @ Encana Oil and Gas, Janna Robinett
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Basketball - Preseason Conditioning Camp
@
Multiple Location
Boys Basketball Coach Grams
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Cheer Practice
@RCHS Commons
Practice warm up for League
3:00pm
Wrestling Informational Meeting
@RCHS Wrestling Room
Coach Hill
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Rugby - Ranch Rugby
@RCHS Field Football Turf
Gareth Jones, 720-590-2605
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Preseason camp
@
Multiple Location
Girls Basketball Preseason workouts Coach Mudd
6:00pm
Poms League Competition
@Thunderridge High School
Frosh - 6:00pm JV - 6:42pm VARSITY - 8:33pm @ThunderRidge HS Admission: $7 Adults / $5 Students
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Drama Winter Play
@RCHS Auditorium
7:15pm - 9:00pm
Gold Crown Boys Basketball Practice
@
Multiple Location
Kent Grams
14
Auditorium Blocked
@RCHS Auditorium
9:30am - 2:15pm
Field Trip:
Earth Treks, Adventure Experience Class, Chrissie Marcilliat
11:00am - 1:30pm
Field Trip:
D Rochau and SSN Group/Job Skills, ARC Thrift Store
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Basketball - Preseason camp
@
Multiple Location
Girls Basketball Preseason workouts Coach Mudd
4:00pm - 6:00pm
DCSD Wellness Program
@RCHS Room 3450
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Rugby - Ranch Rugby
@RCHS Field Football Turf
Gareth Jones, 720-590-2605
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Preseason Conditioning Camp
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm
Banquet, Football
@RCHS Commons
Coach Tinker
6:00pm
Cheerleading League Competition
@Heritage High School
Cheer League
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Club Meeting
@
Multiple Location
Gareth Jones: Boys Rugby, indoor/practice conditioning.
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Gold Crown Girls Basketball Practice
@
Multiple Location
Jessica Bird
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Drama Winter Play
@RCHS Auditorium
Winter Play, Cindy Baker
15
Auditorium Blocked
@RCHS Auditorium
FBLA National Conference
Fall Leadership Conference, Janna Robinett, Sheraton Denver
9:50am - 10:50am
Science National Honor Society
@RCHS Auditorium
1:30pm - 2:00pm
Meeting
@RCHS Conference Room - Main Office
CTE Mtg & Walkthrough
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Drama Winter Play
@RCHS Auditorium
Winter Play, Cindy Baker
16
Auditorium Blocked
@RCHS Auditorium
FBLA National Conference
Fall Leadership Conference, Janna Robinett, Sheraton Denver
8:00am - 4:00pm
Concert: Choir
@RCHS Auditorium
Choir Feeder Festival, Julia Dale
9:00am - 12:00pm
Poms Practice
@RCHS Gym main
Christina Leone
9:00am - 4:00pm
Poms Practice
@RCHS Wrestling Room
Extra State Practice
11:00am - 1:00pm
Choir Dinners
@RCHS Commons
Julia Dale
12:30pm
Concert: Choir
@
Multiple Location
Set up, Julia Dale
12:30pm - 4:30pm
Concert: Choir
@
Multiple Location
Choir Feeder Festival, Julia Dale. Set up begins 12:30, rehearsal 1:00pm, performance at 3:00pm
17
8:00am - 6:00pm
Cheerleading Fundraiser
@
Multiple Location
Cheer Fundraiser Coach Amanda
9:00am - 1:00pm
DCSD Rental
@RCHS Parking Lot
Half Marathon start/finishes at the DC E/W trail behind RHMS- parking in the west lot only.
9:00am - 11:30am
God's Grace Community Church
@
Multiple Location
11:00am
Softball - off season Workouts
@RCHS Field Softball
Coach mike
1:00pm - 5:00pm
Denver Chinese School
@
Multiple Location
Denver Chinese School, Jian Ma 650-898-7818
2:00pm - 5:00pm
Denver Chinese School
@
Multiple Location
2:00pm - 5:00pm
Denver Chinese School
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Denver Chinese School
@
Multiple Location
18
9:00am - 3:15pm
Field Trip: ACC
BIONIC Conference, Lauren Donofrio and Elias Solis
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Tryouts
@
Multiple Location
Boys Basketball Coach Grams
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Swim & Dive
@East Ridge Rec Center
Opening day for Girls Swim and Dive Coach Vanderpoel
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling Tryouts
@RCHS Wrestling Room
Wrestling Coach Hill
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Basketball - Tryouts
@
Multiple Location
Girls Basketball Coach Mudd
6:00pm
Banquet, Girls Volleyball
View House Centennial Coach Hanson
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Gold Crown Girls Basketball Practice
@
Multiple Location
Jessica Bird
19
9:15am - 11:45am
Field Trip:
D Rochau and SSN Group, South Ridge Recreation Center
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Tryouts
@
Multiple Location
Girls Basketball Coach Mudd
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling Tryouts
@RCHS Wrestling Room
Wrestling Coach Hill
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Basketball - Tryouts
@
Multiple Location
Boys Basketball Coach Grams
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Club Meeting
@
Multiple Location
Gareth Jones: Boys Rugby, indoor/practice conditioning.
6:00pm
Lacrosse Team Parent/Player Meeting
@RCHS Library
Lacrosse Parent Meeting Coach Mat Siracusa
6:00pm
Wrestling Parent/Player meeting
@RCHS Team Room
coach Tim Hall
7:00pm
After Prom Meeting
@RCHS Room 3900
Karen Brankin
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Drama
@RCHS Auditorium
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Gold Crown Girls Basketball Practice
@
Multiple Location
Jessica Bird
20
Field Trip:
JEA/NSPA National Convention, Washington DC with Kristi Rathbun
7:40am - 2:50pm
Hearing & vision
@RCHS Collaboration Center
Rosa Kilcullen
6:00pm - 8:00pm
French National Honor Society
@RCHS Room 8300
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Drama
@RCHS Auditorium
7:15pm - 9:00pm
Gold Crown Boys Basketball Practice
@
Multiple Location
Kent Grams
21
Field Trip:
JEA/NSPA National Convention, Washington DC with Kristi Rathbun
7:40am - 2:50pm
Hearing & vision
@RCHS Collaboration Center
Rosa Kilcullen
9:50am - 10:50am
National Honor Society
@RCHS Auditorium
4:00pm - 6:00pm
DCSD Wellness Program
@RCHS Room 3450
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Club Meeting
@
Multiple Location
Gareth Jones: Boys Rugby, indoor/practice conditioning.
7:00pm
Basketball Meeting
@RCHS Library
Boys Parent/Player Meeting
7:00pm
Basketball Meeting
@RCHS Room 400 Orchestra
Girls Parent/Player Meeting
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Gold Crown Girls Basketball Practice
@
Multiple Location
Jessica Bird
22
Field Trip:
JEA/NSPA National Convention, Washington DC with Kristi Rathbun
7:40am - 2:50pm
Hearing & vision
@RCHS Collaboration Center
Rosa Kilcullen
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Banquet
@RCHS Room 400 Orchestra
Banquet, Girls Rugby, Gareth Jones 720-590-2605
23
Field Trip:
JEA/NSPA National Convention, Washington DC with Kristi Rathbun
Other Activity
@RCHS Parking Lot
Scheduled repair, James Korth, 303-241-3987
9:00am - 11:00am
Basketball Boys Practice
@
Multiple Location
coach Grams
11:00am - 1:15pm
Basketball Girls Practice
@
Multiple Location
Coach Mudd
4:00pm - 9:00pm
DCSD Rental
@RCHS Auditorium
Attitude Ballet, Jessica Lee, 720-290-8987
24
9:00am - 11:30am
God's Grace Community Church
@
Multiple Location
11:30am - 1:00pm
God's Grace Community Church
@RCHS Room 300 Band
Vikki.luce@godsgracecc.com
25
8:00am - 9:30am
Cheer Practice
@RCHS Commons
Coach Amanda Mundaca
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Poms Practice
@RCHS Gym main
coach Leone
26
School Closed
All sports practices cancelled due to weather
8:00am - 9:30am
Cheer Practice
(Cancelled)
@RCHS Commons
Coach Amanda Mundaca
1:30pm - 4:00pm
Poms Practice
(Cancelled)
@RCHS Gym main
coach Leone
27
School Closed
All sports practices cancelled due to weather
8:00am - 9:30am
Cheer Practice
@RCHS Commons
Coach Amanda Mundaca
11:00am - 12:00pm
Poms Practice
@RCHS Gym main
Coach Leone
28
29
5:30pm
Swimming: G/V
@Rock Canyon High School
RCHS Gym main
foundation Game
7:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Rock Canyon High School
30
9:00am - 11:00am
Basketball Boys Practice
@
Multiple Location
coach Grams
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Cheer Practice
@RCHS Commons
Varsity Cheer Coach Amanda Mundaca
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?