Skip to content
Rock Canyon
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
January 2020
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
2
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Track Preseason Training
@RCHS Main Upper Hallway
Coach Davies
3
4
9:00am - 12:00pm
Unified Basketball
@RCHS Gym Aux
Rumble at the Rock, Scott Karcz and Jerome Price
9:00am
WRES: B/JV
@Chatfield High School
10:00am
Swimming: B/Freshman
@Grandview High School
11:30am
Swimming: G/JV
@Hinkley High School
11:30am
Swimming: B/Sophomore
@Grandview High School
1:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Hinkley High School
1:00pm
Swimming: B/JV
@Grandview High School
2:30pm
Swimming: B/V
@Grandview High School
6:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Ice Ranch
5
9:00am - 11:30am
God's Grace Community Church
@
Multiple Location
1:00pm - 5:00pm
Denver Chinese School
@
Multiple Location
Denver Chinese School, Jian Ma 650-898-7818
2:00pm - 5:00pm
Denver Chinese School
@
Multiple Location
2:00pm - 5:00pm
Denver Chinese School
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Denver Chinese School
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Denver Chinese School
@
Multiple Location
6
8:00am - 8:30am
Staff Meeting
@RCHS Auditorium
9:00am - 1:00pm
SAT Test Preparation
@
Multiple Location
10:00am - 8:00pm
Cheerleading Choreography camp
@
Multiple Location
coach Amanda
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Athletic Meeting
@RCHS Auditorium
Coaching Academy Session #3 Sue Dakovich
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Lacrosse - Conditioning
@RCHS Lower Hallway
Coach Siracusa
3:15pm - 10:00pm
DCSD Rental
@RCHS Auditorium
Michelle Latimer Dance Academy, Michelle Latimer, 303-669-8640
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Track Preseason Training
@RCHS Main Upper Hallway
Coach Davies
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Gold Crown Girls Basketball Practice
@
Multiple Location
Jessica Bird
5:00pm
Swimming: B/Sophomore
@Doherty High School
5:00pm
Swimming: B/JV
@Doherty High School
6:30pm
Swimming: B/V
@Doherty High School
7
2:50pm - 5:00pm
Drama
@RCHS Room 400 Orchestra
Cindy Baker
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Track Preseason Training
@RCHS Main Upper Hallway
Coach Davies
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Soccer Preseason Training
@RCHS Lower Hallway
Girls Soccer Coach Henbest
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Club Meeting
@
Multiple Location
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Big Bear Ice Arena
8
6:00am - 7:00am
Football Conditioning
@RCHS Gym Aux
coach Tinker/ Coach Chapman
6:00am - 7:00am
Football Conditioning
@RCHS Gym main
Coach Chapman
7:40am - 9:15am
BLT Meeting
@RCHS Collaboration Center
2:50pm - 5:00pm
Drama
@RCHS Room 400 Orchestra
Cindy Baker
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Track Club
@RCHS Track
Coach Davies
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Lacrosse - Conditioning
@RCHS Lower Hallway
Boys Lacrosse Coach Siracusa
6:30pm
WRES: B/JV
@Highlands Ranch
7:15pm - 9:00pm
Gold Crown Boys Basketball Practice
@
Multiple Location
Kent Grams
9
6:00am - 7:00am
Lacrosse Preseason Camp
@RCHS Gym main
coach Barbosa
2:50pm - 5:00pm
Drama
@RCHS Room 400 Orchestra
Cindy Baker
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Track Preseason Training
@RCHS Main Upper Hallway
Coach Davies
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Soccer Preseason Training
@RCHS Lower Hallway
Girls Soccer Coach Henbest
4:00pm
SW: G/V
@North Ridge Rec Center
Senior Meet
4:00pm
Swimming: G/C Level
@Rock Canyon High School
RCHS Gym main
4:00pm
Swimming: B/Freshman
@Pomona High School
5:30pm
Swimming: G/JV
@Rock Canyon High School
RCHS Gym main
5:30pm
Swimming: B/JV
@Pomona High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Baseball Booster Club Meeting
@RCHS Conference Room - Main Office
coach Dyer
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Club Meeting
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm
WRES: B/JV
@Thornton High School
6:00pm
WRES: B/V
@Thornton High School
7:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Rock Canyon High School
RCHS Gym main
7:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Pomona High School
10
6:00am - 7:00am
Lacrosse Preseason Camp
@RCHS Gym main
coach Barbosa
9:15am - 9:45am
Assembly- Winter
@RCHS Gym main
STUCO/Kate Hartline
9:50am - 10:50am
Science National Honor Society
@RCHS Auditorium
2:50pm - 5:00pm
Drama
@RCHS Room 400 Orchestra
Cindy Baker
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Dance Set Up - Winter
@
Multiple Location
STUCO/Kate Hartline
7:50pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Family Sports Center
8:00pm - 11:00pm
Dance - Winter
@
Multiple Location
STUCO/Kate Hartline
11
8:00am
SW: G/V
@Grandview High School
8:30am - 9:30am
Basketball Girls Practice
@
Multiple Location
Coach Mudd
9:00am - 12:00pm
Cheer Practice
@RCHS Commons
Cheer Saturday Practice
9:00am
WRES: B/JV
@Denver South, 1700 E. Louisiana Ave, Denver, CO 80210
9:00am
WRES: B/V
@Denver South, 1700 E. Louisiana Ave, Denver, CO 80210
9:30am - 11:00am
Basketball Boys Practice
@
Multiple Location
coach Grams
10:30am - 12:30pm
Poms Practice
@
Multiple Location
coach Leone
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Poms Practice
@RCHS Gym main
coach Leone
2:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Big Bear Ice Arena
5:20pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Family Sports Center
12
8:00am - 8:00pm
Gold Crown Basketball Tournament
@
Multiple Location
Girls Crown Tournament Coach Mudd
9:00am - 11:30am
God's Grace Community Church
@
Multiple Location
1:00pm - 5:00pm
Denver Chinese School
@RCHS Commons
1:00pm - 5:00pm
Denver Chinese School
@
Multiple Location
Denver Chinese School, Jian Ma 650-898-7818
2:00pm - 5:00pm
Denver Chinese School
@
Multiple Location
2:00pm - 5:00pm
Denver Chinese School
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Denver Chinese School
@
Multiple Location
13
2:50pm - 5:00pm
Drama
@RCHS Room 400 Orchestra
Cindy Baker
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Lacrosse - Conditioning
@RCHS Lower Hallway
Coach Siracusa
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Track Preseason Training
@RCHS Main Upper Hallway
Coach Davies
4:00pm
Swimming: G/C Level
@Overland High School
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Cheer Practice
@RCHS Gym main
Coach Amunda
5:30pm
Swimming: G/JV
@Overland High School
5:30pm
Unified Basketball
vs. Castle View High School @ Castle View High School
7:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Overland High School
14
8:00am - 2:50pm
Field Trip:
JA in a Day at Redstone Elementary, Janna Robinett
11:45am - 1:20pm
Field Trip:
SSN Group, Southridge Rec Center, gym, Kristin Acker
2:50pm - 5:00pm
Drama
@RCHS Room 400 Orchestra
Cindy Baker
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Track Preseason Training
@RCHS Main Upper Hallway
Coach Davies
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Soccer Preseason Training
@RCHS Lower Hallway
Girls Soccer Coach Henbest
4:00pm
SW: G/V
(Changed)
@Regis Jesuit High School
4:00pm
Swimming: B/Sophomore
@Rock Canyon High School
RCHS Gym main
4:00pm
WRES: B/JV
@Valor Christian
5:30pm
Student Council Event
@RCHS Commons
Tailgate dinner in the commons
5:30pm
Swimming: B/JV
@Rock Canyon High School
RCHS Gym main
7:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Rock Canyon High School
RCHS Gym main
15
6:00am - 7:00am
Football Conditioning
@RCHS Gym Aux
coach Tinker/ Coach Chapman
6:00am - 7:00am
Football Conditioning
@RCHS Gym main
Coach Chapman
9:30am - 1:00pm
Field Trip:
SSN Community Outing, Main Event, Highlands Ranch, Kristin Acker
2:50pm - 5:00pm
Drama
@RCHS Room 400 Orchestra
Cindy Baker
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Track Club
@RCHS Track
Coach Davies
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Lacrosse - Conditioning
@RCHS Lower Hallway
Boys Lacrosse Coach Siracusa
5:15pm - 6:30pm
Future Jags Night
@RCHS Auditorium
Honors/AP Presentation
6:00pm - 8:00pm
French National Honor Society
@RCHS Room 8300
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Future Jags Night
@
Multiple Location
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
(Changed)
@Big Bear Ice Arena
16
6:00am - 7:00am
Lacrosse Preseason Camp
@RCHS Gym main
coach Barbosa
9:50am - 10:50am
Science National Honor Society
@RCHS Auditorium
11:45am - 1:15pm
Field Trip:
SSN Group, work experience, ARC, Kristin Acker
2:50pm - 5:00pm
Drama
@RCHS Room 400 Orchestra
Cindy Baker
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Track Preseason Training
@RCHS Main Upper Hallway
Coach Davies
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Soccer Preseason Training
@RCHS Lower Hallway
Girls Soccer Coach Henbest
4:00pm
SW: G/V
(Changed)
@Regis Jesuit High School
6:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Rock Canyon High School
RCHS Gym main
17
6:00am - 7:00am
Lacrosse Preseason Camp
@RCHS Gym main
coach Barbosa
3:00pm - 9:00pm
DCSD Rental
@
Multiple Location
Eagle Academy Graduation/Commencement Ceremony. G. Battagliolo, 303-387-0871
4:00pm
Swimming: G/C Level
@Rock Canyon High School
RCHS Gym main
4:00pm
Swimming: B/Freshman
(Changed)
@ThunderRidge High School
5:30pm
Swimming: G/JV
@Rock Canyon High School
RCHS Gym main
5:30pm
Swimming: B/Sophomore
@ThunderRidge High School
5:30pm
Swimming: B/JV
@ThunderRidge High School
7:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Rock Canyon High School
RCHS Gym main
7:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@ThunderRidge High School
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Big Bear Ice Arena
18
8:30am
WRES: B/V
@Rock Canyon High School
RCHS Gym main
Weigh in at 7am
9:00am - 1:00pm
Poms Practice
@RCHS Wrestling Room
coach Leone
9:00am
SW: G/V
@Littleton High School
2:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Big Bear Ice Arena
5:20pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Family Sports Center
19
8:30am - 12:00pm
SAT Test Preparation
@
Multiple Location
9:00am - 11:30am
God's Grace Community Church
@
Multiple Location
9:00am - 5:30pm
Gold Crown Basketball Tournament
@
Multiple Location
Boys Basketball Gold Crown Tournament
11:30am - 12:30pm
God's Grace Community Church
@RCHS Room 400 Orchestra
Treasury Team Meeting
1:00pm - 5:00pm
Denver Chinese School
@RCHS Commons
1:00pm - 5:00pm
Denver Chinese School
@
Multiple Location
Denver Chinese School, Jian Ma 650-898-7818
2:00pm - 5:00pm
Denver Chinese School
@
Multiple Location
2:00pm - 5:00pm
Denver Chinese School
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Denver Chinese School
@
Multiple Location
20
9:00am - 11:00am
Basketball Boys Practice
@
Multiple Location
coach Grams
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Poms Practice
@RCHS Gym main
coach Leone
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Lacrosse - Conditioning
@RCHS Lower Hallway
Coach Siracusa
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Track Preseason Training
@RCHS Main Upper Hallway
Coach Davies
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Girls Practice
@
Multiple Location
coach Mudd
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Poms Practice
@RCHS Wrestling Room
coach Leone
21
2:50pm - 5:00pm
Drama
@RCHS Room 400 Orchestra
Cindy Baker
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Track Preseason Training
@RCHS Main Upper Hallway
Coach Davies
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Soccer Preseason Training
@RCHS Lower Hallway
Girls Soccer Coach Henbest
6:00pm
WRES: B/JV
@Rock Canyon High School
22
6:00am - 7:00am
Football Conditioning
@RCHS Gym Aux
coach Tinker/ Coach Chapman
6:00am - 7:00am
Football Conditioning
@RCHS Gym main
Coach Chapman
9:00am - 12:00pm
Unified Basketball
@RCHS Gym Aux
Rock Canyon vs Rocky Heights MS, Scott Karcz and Jerome Price
2:50pm - 5:00pm
Drama
@RCHS Room 400 Orchestra
Cindy Baker
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Track Club
@RCHS Track
Coach Davies
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Enrollment Information Night
@
Multiple Location
8th Grade Enrollment Night, Susan Delgado
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Lacrosse - Conditioning
@RCHS Lower Hallway
Boys Lacrosse Coach Siracusa
6:00pm
WRES: B/V
@Chaparral High School
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Lacrosse Team Player Meeting
@RCHS Room 8850
Coach Jason Barbosa
7:00pm
Swimming: B/Freshman
(Changed)
@Regis Jesuit High School
7:15pm - 9:00pm
Gold Crown Boys Basketball Practice
@
Multiple Location
Kent Grams
23
6:00am - 7:00am
Lacrosse Preseason Camp
@RCHS Gym main
coach Barbosa
8:00am - 1:00pm
Meeting
@RCHS Conference Room - Main Office
HS Admin Assistants
2:50pm - 5:00pm
Drama
@RCHS Room 400 Orchestra
Cindy Baker
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Track Preseason Training
@RCHS Main Upper Hallway
Coach Davies
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Soccer Preseason Training
@RCHS Lower Hallway
Girls Soccer Coach Henbest
4:00pm
Swimming: G/C Level
@Rock Canyon High School
RCHS Gym main
4:00pm
Swimming: B/Sophomore
@Regis Jesuit High School
5:30pm
Swimming: G/JV
@Rock Canyon High School
RCHS Gym main
5:30pm
Swimming: B/JV
@Regis Jesuit High School
5:30pm
Unified Basketball
vs. Chaparral High School @ Chaparral High School
7:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Rock Canyon High School
RCHS Gym main
7:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Regis Jesuit High School
24
Auditorium Blocked
@RCHS Auditorium
Cindy Baker
6:00am - 7:00am
Lacrosse Preseason Camp
@RCHS Gym main
coach Barbosa
2:50pm - 5:00pm
Drama
@RCHS Room 400 Orchestra
Cindy Baker
4:30pm
SW: G/V
(Changed)
@Heritage High School
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Poms Practice
@RCHS Gym main
Coach Leone
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Club Meeting
@RCHS Auditorium
Improv Invitational, Cindy Baker
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Big Bear Ice Arena
25
Auditorium Blocked
@RCHS Auditorium
Cindy Baker
9:00am
WRES: B/V
@John F. Kennedy High School
11:00am - 5:00pm
Cheerleading Fundraiser
@
Multiple Location
Cheer competition and fundraiser coach Amanda Mundaca
11:30am
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Honnen Ice Arena
8:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Ice Ranch
26
Auditorium Blocked
@RCHS Auditorium
Cindy Baker
9:00am - 11:30am
God's Grace Community Church
@
Multiple Location
9:00pm - 5:00pm
Gold Crown Basketball Tournament
@
Multiple Location
boys Gold Crown Basketball tournament
27
Auditorium Blocked
@RCHS Auditorium
Cindy Baker
2:50pm - 5:00pm
Drama
@RCHS Room 400 Orchestra
Cindy Baker
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Lacrosse - Conditioning
@RCHS Lower Hallway
Coach Siracusa
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Track Preseason Training
@RCHS Main Upper Hallway
Coach Davies
4:00pm
Swimming: G/C Level
@Northglenn High School
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Gold Crown Girls Basketball Practice
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm
Swimming: G/JV
@Northglenn High School
7:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Northglenn High School
28
Auditorium Blocked
@RCHS Auditorium
Cindy Baker
9:15am - 10:50am
Clubs
@RCHS Gym main
Club Yearbook Photos
11:30am - 1:15pm
Field Trip:
SSN Group, Southridge Rec Center, swimming, Kristin Acker
2:50pm - 5:00pm
Drama
@RCHS Room 400 Orchestra
Cindy Baker
3:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
(Changed)
@Joy Burns Arena - Ritchie Center
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Track Preseason Training
@RCHS Main Upper Hallway
Coach Davies
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Soccer Preseason Training
@RCHS Lower Hallway
Girls Soccer Coach Henbest
7:15pm - 9:00pm
Gold Crown Boys Basketball Practice
@
Multiple Location
Kent Grams
29
Auditorium Blocked
@RCHS Auditorium
Cindy Baker
Poms Nationals
Poms at National - Orlando
6:00am - 7:00am
Football Conditioning
@RCHS Gym Aux
coach Tinker/ Coach Chapman
6:00am - 7:00am
Football Conditioning
@RCHS Gym main
Coach Chapman
2:50pm - 5:00pm
Drama
@RCHS Room 400 Orchestra
Cindy Baker
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Track Club
@RCHS Track
Coach Davies
4:00pm
Swimming: G/JV
@Ponderosa High School
4:00pm
Swimming: B/JV
@Ponderosa High School
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Lacrosse - Conditioning
@RCHS Lower Hallway
Boys Lacrosse Coach Siracusa
5:30pm
Swimming: G/V
@Ponderosa High School
5:30pm
Swimming: B/Freshman
@Ponderosa High School
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Unified Basketball
@RCHS Gym Aux
Rock Canyon vs South Ridge Rec Center, Scott Karcz and Jerome Price
7:00pm
Swimming: G/C Level
@Ponderosa High School
7:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Ponderosa High School
30
Auditorium Blocked
@RCHS Auditorium
Cindy Baker
Poms Nationals
Poms at National - Orlando
6:00am - 7:00am
Lacrosse Preseason Camp
@RCHS Gym main
coach Barbosa
9:15am - 10:50am
Clubs
@RCHS Gym main
Club Yearbook Photos
2:50pm - 5:00pm
Drama
@RCHS Room 400 Orchestra
Cindy Baker
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Track Preseason Training
@RCHS Main Upper Hallway
Coach Davies
4:00pm - 6:00pm
DCSD Wellness Program
@RCHS Room 3450
DCSD Staff Wellness WW Class, Holly Giron, 720-433-1274
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Soccer Preseason Training
@RCHS Lower Hallway
Girls Soccer Coach Henbest
4:00pm
WRES: B/V
@Mountain Vista High School
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Team Dinner
@RCHS Town Square
Set up at 4pm Coach Grams
5:00pm
SW: G/V
@Cherry Creek High School
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Drama One Act Plays
@RCHS Auditorium
Winter One Acts, Cindy Baker
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Gold Crown Girls Basketball Practice
@
Multiple Location
Jessica Bird
31
Auditorium Blocked
@RCHS Auditorium
Cindy Baker
Poms Nationals
Poms Nationals
Poms at National - Orlando
6:00am - 7:00am
Lacrosse Preseason Camp
@RCHS Gym main
coach Barbosa
2:50pm - 5:00pm
Drama
@RCHS Room 400 Orchestra
Cindy Baker
4:00pm
Swimming: G/C Level
@Rock Canyon High School
RCHS Gym main
4:30pm
SW: G/V
@Regis Jesuit High School
C-league
5:00pm
Swimming: B/Sophomore
@Heritage High School
5:00pm
Swimming: B/JV
@Heritage High School
5:30pm
Swimming: G/JV
@Rock Canyon High School
RCHS Gym main
6:30pm
Swimming: B/Freshman
@Heritage High School
6:30pm
Swimming: B/V
@Heritage High School
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Drama One Act Plays
@RCHS Auditorium
Winter One Acts, Cindy Baker
7:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Rock Canyon High School
RCHS Gym main
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Big Bear Ice Arena
8:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Monument Ice Rinks
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?