Skip to content
ThunderRidge
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
February 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
TBD
SW: G/V
@Heritage High School
B League Meet
TBD
WRES: B/V
@Pueblo West High School
8:00am - 4:00pm
IB Event
@
Multiple Location
IB Event TedX
8:00am - 10:00am
Practice-Basketball-G
@
Multiple Location
All levels
9:00am
WRES: B/JV
@Chaparral High School
Weigh ins at 7am
10:00am - 12:30pm
Practice-Basketball-B
@
Multiple Location
JV/Varsity
4:45pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@South Suburban Sports Complex Ice Arena
8:40pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Ice Ranch
9:30pm - 3:30pm
IB Event
@TRHS-Classroom-B201
IB TEDx Event - Speaker Lounge Area
2
8:00am - 2:15pm
Rental-Gold Crown
@
Multiple Location
3
6:00am - 7:30am
Club/Activity - Boys Volleyball
@TRHS-Gym-Main
8:00am - 4:00pm
Club/Activity-Performing Arts
@Boettcher Concert Hall
Continental League Music Festival
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Club/Activity
@TRHS-C Wing-Lower
3:00pm - 4:15pm
Club/Activity-Judo
@Lower C
Judo Jui-Jitsu Club
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Club/Activity-NHS
@TRHS-C124
National Art Honor Society
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Meeting-Team
@TRHS-Post Grad
SITE Council Meeting
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 5:15pm
Practice-Basketball-B
@
Multiple Location
JV/Varsity
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Practice-Soccer
@TRHS-Field-Football & Track
Girls Soccer PreSeason
3:00pm - 4:00pm
ProStart
@TRHS-D205
ProStart
3:10pm - 4:30pm
Practice - Track
@TRHS-Hall-Main-Upper Level
PreSeason Workouts
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Class
@TRHS-Library
Yoga
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Club/Activity
@Earth Treks Englewood
Rock Climbing Club
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Club/Activity-Performing Arts
@TRHS-Band Room-B210
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Performing Arts-Other
@TRHS-B210
Marching Band
5:00pm - 7:30pm
IB Event
@
Multiple Location
IB Connect
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Practice-Cheer
@TRHS-Commons
5:15pm - 7:15pm
Practice-Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Boys and Girls 9/10 teams practice
7:00pm - 7:30pm
Club/Activity
@Choir Room
Fellowship of Christian Athletes (FCA)
7:15pm - 9:15pm
Rental-Gold Crown
@
Multiple Location
Girls Feeder Practice
4
Practice
6:00am - 7:30am
Practice-Football
@TRHS-Gym-Small
Off Season Football
7:00am - 7:30am
Club/Activity
@TRHS-C101
Girls Bible Study Group
7:00am - 2:50pm
Other
@TRHS-F200
Vision and Hearing Screening
7:00am - 2:50pm
Other
@TRHS-E220
Vision and Hearing Screening
8:00am - 8:40am
Other
@TRHS-Auditorium
YESS Presentation - Freshman
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Club/Activity
@TRHS-Library
TableTop Gaming Club
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Club/Activity
@TRHS-Classroom-C203
PeaceJam
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Club/Activity
@TRHS-Library
Twisted Page Book Club
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Club/Activity
@TRHS-Library
Twisted Page Book Club
3:00pm - 4:15pm
Club/Activity-Judo
@Lower C
Judo Jiu-Jitsu Club - Lower C Hall area
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Practice
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Practice
@TRHS-Field-Football & Track
Boys LAX-Turf
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Practice-Soccer
@TRHS-Field-Football & Track
Girls Soccer
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Practice-Poms
@TRHS-Commons
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Practice-Poms
@TRHS-Commons
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Practice-Cheer
@TRHS-Commons
4:00pm
Swimming: G/C Level
@ThunderRidge High School
4:30pm
Swimming: B/Freshman
@Ponderosa High School
5:00pm - 8:30pm
TOK
@TRHS-Classroom-C108
IB Theory of Knowledge
5:30pm
Swimming: G/JV
@ThunderRidge High School
TRHS-Gym-Main
6:00pm - 8:00pm
JV Cheer Practice
@TRHS-Commons
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Practice
JV Cheer
6:00pm
Swimming: B/JV
@Ponderosa High School
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Game
@TRHS-Gym-Small
Unified Basketball Game
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Other
@TRHS-Gym-Small
UNIFIED GRIZZLIES BASKETBALL
7:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@ThunderRidge High School
TRHS-Gym-Main
7:30pm
Swimming: B/V
@Ponderosa High School
5
6:00am - 7:30am
Club/Activity - Boys Volleyball
@TRHS-Gym-Main
6:30am - 2:30pm
Club/Activity-FBLA
@Arapahoe County Fairgrounds
Field trip for FBLA District competition in support of CTE readiness.
7:00am - 8:00am
Club/Activity-NHS
@TRHS-Classroom-E203
National Honor Society
7:00am - 2:50pm
Other
@
Multiple Location
Vision and Hearing Screening.
8:00am - 2:50pm
Student Activity
@
Multiple Location
DCSD Hearing & Vision Screening
1:00pm - 3:30pm
Meeting
@TRHS-Post Grad
District SBB Training
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Club/Activity
@TRHS-F Wing
Technology Student Association
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Club/Activity
@TRHS-F201
TSA (Technology Student Association)
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Club/Activity
@TRHS-Classroom-C204
3:00pm - 4:15pm
Club/Activity-Judo
@Lower C
Judo Jiu-Jitsu Club - Lower C Hall area
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 5:15pm
Practice-Basketball-B
@
Multiple Location
JV/Varsity
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Practice-Soccer
@TRHS-Field-Football & Track
Girls Soccer PreSeason
3:00pm - 4:00pm
ProStart
@TRHS-D205
ProStart
3:10pm - 4:30pm
Practice - Track
@TRHS-Hall-Main-Upper Level
PreSeason Workouts
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Class
@TRHS-Library
Yoga
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Practice-Poms
@TRHS-Commons
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Club/Activity-Performing Arts
@TRHS-Band Room-B210
4:00pm - 6:00pm
JV Cheer Practice
@TRHS-Commons
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Performing Arts-Other
@TRHS-B210
Marching Band
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Practice-Cheer
@TRHS-Commons
5:00pm - 6:15pm
Practice-Basketball-G
@TRHS-Gym-Small
SOPH TEAM PRACTICE
5:00pm
WRES: B/JV
@ThunderRidge High School
TRHS-Gym-Main
5:00pm
WRES: B/V
@ThunderRidge High School
TRHS-Gym-Main
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Club/Activity-NHS
@TRHS-Library
Meeting will start at 630pm and run till 730pm.
6:15pm - 7:30pm
Practice-Basketball-B
@TRHS-Gym-Small
9/10 PRACTICE
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@South Suburban Sports Complex Ice Arena
6
6:00am - 7:30am
Club/Activity - Boys Volleyball
@TRHS-Gym-Main
7:00am - 7:30am
Club/Activity
@TRHS-E203
Journaling Club
7:00am - 7:30am
Club/Activity
@TRHS-E203
Bullet Journaling Club - E203
7:00am - 7:40am
Club/Activity
@TRHS-C120
Knitting and Crocheting Club
7:00am - 2:50pm
Other
@
Multiple Location
Vision and Hearing Screening.
7:15am - 7:45pm
Club/Activity
@TRHS-E217
Key Club
8:00am - 2:50pm
Student Activity
@
Multiple Location
DCSD Hearing & Vision Screening
9:55am - 10:55am
Other
@TRHS-Auditorium
YESS Presentation - Freshman
3:00pm - 3:45pm
Club/Activity
@TRHS-Classroom-C117
Game Development Club
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Club/Activity
@TRHS-Classroom-C204
GSA
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Club/Activity
@TRHS-C122
Collaborative Creativity Club - C122
3:00pm - 4:15pm
Club/Activity-Judo
@Lower C
Judo Jiu-Jitsu Club - Lower C Hall area
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:10pm - 4:30pm
Practice - Track
@TRHS-Hall-Main-Upper Level
PreSeason Workouts
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Meeting
@TRHS-Library
CPI Class
4:00pm
Swimming: G/C Level
@ThunderRidge High School
4:00pm
Swimming: B/Sophomore
(Changed)
@Highlands Ranch High School
5:30pm
Swimming: G/JV
@ThunderRidge High School
TRHS-Gym-Main
5:30pm
Swimming: B/Freshman
(Changed)
@Highlands Ranch High School
5:30pm
Swimming: B/JV
@Highlands Ranch High School
6:00pm - 7:00pm
IB Event
@TRHS-Auditorium
IB Film
7:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@ThunderRidge High School
TRHS-Gym-Main
7:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Highlands Ranch High School
7
TBD
SW: G/V
@Heritage High School
A League Meet
3:00pm - 4:15pm
Club/Activity-Judo
@Lower C
Judo Jiu-Jitsu Club - Lower C Hall area
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 5:15pm
Practice-Basketball-B
@
Multiple Location
JV/Varsity
4:00pm - 6:00pm
JV Cheer Practice
@TRHS-Commons
5:15pm - 7:15pm
Practice-Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Boys and Girls 9/10 teams practice
6:00pm
WRES: B/V
@Douglas County High School
7:45pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
(Postponed)
@South Suburban Sports Complex Ice Arena
8
TBD
SW: G/V
@Heritage High School
A league Meet
TBD
WRES: B/JV
@Rangeview High School
7:00am - 3:00pm
Test
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 10:00am
Practice-Basketball-G
@
Multiple Location
All levels
10:00am - 12:30pm
Practice-Basketball-B
@
Multiple Location
JV/Varsity
9
10
6:00am - 7:30am
Club/Activity - Boys Volleyball
@TRHS-Gym-Main
3:00pm - 4:15pm
Club/Activity-Judo
@Lower C
Judo Jui-Jitsu Club
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Practice-Soccer
@TRHS-Field-Football & Track
Girls Soccer PreSeason
3:00pm - 4:00pm
ProStart
@TRHS-D205
ProStart
3:05pm - 5:15pm
Practice-Basketball
@
Multiple Location
JV/Varsity Boys and Girls
3:10pm - 4:30pm
Practice - Track
@TRHS-Hall-Main-Upper Level
PreSeason Workouts
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Class
@TRHS-Library
Yoga
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Club/Activity
@Earth Treks Englewood
Rock Climbing Club
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Club/Activity-Performing Arts
@TRHS-Band Room-B210
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Performing Arts-Other
@TRHS-B210
Marching Band
5:15pm - 7:15pm
Practice-Basketball
@
Multiple Location
9/10 girls and boys teams
7:00pm - 7:30pm
Club/Activity
@Choir Room
Fellowship of Christian Athletes (FCA)
7:15pm - 9:15pm
Rental-Gold Crown
@
Multiple Location
BOYS FEEDER PRACTICE
11
Practice
6:00am - 7:30am
Practice-Football
@TRHS-Gym-Small
Off Season Football
7:00am - 7:30am
Club/Activity
@TRHS-C101
Girls Bible Study Group
7:15am - 8:15am
Club/Activity
@TRHS-B Wing
10:55am - 1:10pm
Other
@TRHS-Commons
Army
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Club/Activity
@TRHS-Library
TableTop Gaming Club
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Club/Activity
@TRHS-Classroom-C203
PeaceJam
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Club/Activity
@TRHS-Library
Twisted Page Book Club
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Club/Activity
@TRHS-Library
Twisted Page Book Club
3:00pm - 4:15pm
Club/Activity-Judo
@Lower C
Judo Jiu-Jitsu Club - Lower C Hall area
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Practice
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Practice
@TRHS-Field-Football & Track
Boys LAX-Turf
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Practice-Soccer
@TRHS-Field-Football & Track
Girls Soccer
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Practice-Poms
@TRHS-Commons
4:00pm
Swimming: G/C Level
@Heritage High School
4:00pm
Swimming: B/Freshman
@ThunderRidge High School
TRHS-Gym-Small
5:00pm - 8:30pm
TOK
@TRHS-Classroom-C108
IB Theory of Knowledge
5:30pm
Swimming: G/JV
@Heritage High School
5:30pm
Swimming: B/Sophomore
@ThunderRidge High School
TRHS-Gym-Small
5:30pm
Swimming: B/JV
@ThunderRidge High School
TRHS-Gym-Main
6:00pm - 8:00pm
JV Cheer Practice
@TRHS-Commons
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Practice
JV Cheer
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Self Improvement
@TRHS-Library
Rental-Self Improvement Class
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Other
@TRHS-Gym-Small
UNIFIED GRIZZLIES BASKETBALL
7:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Heritage High School
7:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@ThunderRidge High School
TRHS-Gym-Main
12
6:00am - 7:30am
Club/Activity - Boys Volleyball
@TRHS-Gym-Main
7:00am - 8:00am
Club/Activity-NHS
@TRHS-Classroom-E203
National Honor Society
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Club/Activity
@TRHS-F Wing
Technology Student Association
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Club/Activity
@TRHS-F201
TSA (Technology Student Association)
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Club/Activity
@TRHS-Classroom-C204
3:00pm - 4:15pm
Club/Activity-Judo
@Lower C
Judo Jiu-Jitsu Club - Lower C Hall area
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 5:15pm
Practice-Basketball-B
@
Multiple Location
JV/Varsity
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Practice-Soccer
@TRHS-Field-Football & Track
Girls Soccer PreSeason
3:00pm - 4:00pm
ProStart
@TRHS-D205
ProStart
3:10pm - 4:30pm
Practice - Track
@TRHS-Hall-Main-Upper Level
PreSeason Workouts
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Class
@TRHS-Library
Yoga
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Practice-Poms
@TRHS-Commons
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Club/Activity-Performing Arts
@TRHS-Band Room-B210
4:00pm - 6:00pm
JV Cheer Practice
@TRHS-Commons
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Performing Arts-Other
@TRHS-B210
Marching Band
5:15pm - 7:15pm
Practice-Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Boys and Girls 9/10 teams practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Meeting
@TRHS-Library
Girls Lacrosse Parent Meeting
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Senior Class Event/Meeting
@TRHS-Auditorium
Senior Graduation Parent Info Night
7:15pm - 9:15pm
Rental-Gold Crown
@
Multiple Location
Girls Feeder Practice
13
TBD
SW: G/V
@VMAC - Veterans Memorial Aquatic Center
State Meet
6:00am - 7:30am
Club/Activity - Boys Volleyball
@TRHS-Gym-Main
6:15am - 7:15am
Club/Activity
@TRHS-Gym-Small
Basketball Club
7:00am - 7:30am
Club/Activity
@TRHS-E203
Journaling Club
7:00am - 7:30am
Club/Activity
@TRHS-E203
Bullet Journaling Club - E203
7:00am - 7:40am
Club/Activity
@TRHS-C120
Knitting and Crocheting Club
7:15am - 7:40am
Club/Activity
@TRHS-Classroom-C213
7:15am - 7:45pm
Club/Activity
@TRHS-E217
Key Club
8:00am - 2:30pm
DCSD Meeting/Class
@
Multiple Location
DCSD Tier II Vision/Hearing Screening
10:45am - 1:10pm
Other
@TRHS-Commons
Army National Guard
3:00pm - 3:30pm
ASLH
@TRHS-Classroom-E112
American Sign Language Honor Society (ASLHS)
3:00pm - 3:45pm
Club/Activity
@TRHS-Classroom-C117
Game Development Club
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Club/Activity
@TRHS-Classroom-C204
GSA
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Club/Activity
@TRHS-C122
Collaborative Creativity Club - C122
3:00pm - 4:15pm
Club/Activity-Judo
@Lower C
Judo Jiu-Jitsu Club - Lower C Hall area
3:00pm - 3:30pm
Club/Activity-NHS
@TRHS-E112
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 5:15pm
Practice-Basketball-B
@
Multiple Location
JV/Varsity
3:10pm - 4:30pm
Practice - Track
@TRHS-Hall-Main-Upper Level
PreSeason Workouts
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Club/Activity
@TRHS-C124
National Art Honor Society Meeting
4:00pm
Swimming: G/C Level
@Chaparral High School
5:00pm - 8:00pm
School-wide event
@
Multiple Location
Parent Teacher Conferences
5:15pm - 7:15pm
Rental-Gold Crown
@
Multiple Location
GIRLS FEEDER PRACTICE
5:30pm
Swimming: G/JV
@Chaparral High School
6:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@South Suburban Sports Complex Ice Arena
7:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Chaparral High School
7:15pm - 9:15pm
Rental-Gold Crown
@
Multiple Location
BOYS FEEDER PRACTICE
7:40pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@South Suburban Sports Complex Ice Arena
Senior Night
14
TBD
SW: G/V
@VMAC - Veterans Memorial Aquatic Center
8:00am - 3:00pm
Maintenance
@TRHS-Gym-Main
District IT
3:00pm - 4:15pm
Club/Activity-Judo
@Lower C
Judo Jiu-Jitsu Club - Lower C Hall area
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Practice-Basketball-G
@TRHS-Gym-Main
JV/VARSITY GIRLS PRACTICE
4:00pm - 6:00pm
JV Cheer Practice
@TRHS-Commons
4:00pm
Swimming: B/Freshman
@ThunderRidge High School
TRHS-Gym-Small
5:30pm
Swimming: B/Sophomore
@ThunderRidge High School
TRHS-Gym-Small
5:30pm
Swimming: B/JV
@ThunderRidge High School
TRHS-Gym-Main
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Practice-Basketball-G
@TRHS-Gym-Small
Soph Girls Practice
7:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@ThunderRidge High School
TRHS-Gym-Main
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Lewis Ice Arena
15
TBD
WRES: B/V
@Legacy High School
Regionals
8:00am - 10:00am
Practice-Basketball-G
@
Multiple Location
All levels
10:00am - 12:30pm
Practice-Basketball-B
@
Multiple Location
JV/Varsity
12:30pm
Swimming: B/Freshman
@Mountain Vista High School
2:00pm
Swimming: B/Sophomore
@Mountain Vista High School
5:45pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Lewis Ice Arena
16
9:00am - 5:15pm
Rental-Gold Crown
@
Multiple Location
17
10:00am - 12:00pm
Practice-Basketball-B
@
Multiple Location
All levels
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Practice-Basketball-G
@
Multiple Location
All Levels
3:00pm - 4:15pm
Club/Activity-Judo
@Lower C
Judo Jui-Jitsu Club
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Practice-Soccer
@TRHS-Field-Football & Track
Girls Soccer PreSeason
3:00pm - 4:00pm
ProStart
@TRHS-D205
ProStart
3:10pm - 4:30pm
Practice - Track
@TRHS-Hall-Main-Upper Level
PreSeason Workouts
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Club/Activity
@Earth Treks Englewood
Rock Climbing Club
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Club/Activity-Performing Arts
@TRHS-Band Room-B210
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Performing Arts-Other
@TRHS-B210
Marching Band
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Banquet
@TRHS-Commons
GIrls Swim & Dive Banquet
7:00pm - 7:30pm
Club/Activity
@Choir Room
Fellowship of Christian Athletes (FCA)
18
Practice
6:00am - 7:30am
Practice-Football
@TRHS-Gym-Small
Off Season Football
7:00am - 7:30am
Club/Activity
@TRHS-C101
Girls Bible Study Group
10:55am - 1:10pm
Other
@TRHS-Commons
Navy
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Club/Activity
@TRHS-Library
TableTop Gaming Club
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Club/Activity
@TRHS-Classroom-C203
PeaceJam
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Club/Activity
@TRHS-Library
Twisted Page Book Club
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Club/Activity
@TRHS-Library
Twisted Page Book Club
3:00pm - 4:15pm
Club/Activity-Judo
@Lower C
Judo Jiu-Jitsu Club - Lower C Hall area
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Meeting-Team
@TRHS-Post Grad
Department Chair Meeting
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Practice
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Practice
@TRHS-Field-Football & Track
Boys LAX-Turf
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Practice-Soccer
@TRHS-Field-Football & Track
Girls Soccer
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Practice-Poms
@TRHS-Commons
4:00pm
Swimming: G/C Level
@ThunderRidge High School
TRHS-Gym-Main
4:00pm
Swimming: B/Freshman
@Legend High School
5:00pm - 8:30pm
TOK
@TRHS-Classroom-C108
IB Theory of Knowledge
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Meeting
@TRHS-Library
School Accountability Meeting (SAC)
5:30pm
Swimming: G/JV
@ThunderRidge High School
TRHS-Gym-Main
5:30pm
Swimming: B/Sophomore
@Legend High School
5:30pm
Swimming: B/JV
@Legend High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Game
@TRHS-Gym-Small
Unified Basketball
6:00pm - 8:00pm
JV Cheer Practice
@TRHS-Commons
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Practice
JV Cheer
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Other
@TRHS-Gym-Small
UNIFIED GRIZZLIES BASKETBALL
7:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@ThunderRidge High School
TRHS-Gym-Main
7:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Legend High School
19
6:00am - 7:30am
Club/Activity - Boys Volleyball
@TRHS-Gym-Main
7:00am - 8:00am
Club/Activity-NHS
@TRHS-Classroom-E203
National Honor Society
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Club/Activity
@TRHS-F Wing
Technology Student Association
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Club/Activity
@TRHS-F201
TSA (Technology Student Association)
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Club/Activity
@TRHS-Classroom-C204
3:00pm - 4:15pm
Club/Activity-Judo
@Lower C
Judo Jiu-Jitsu Club - Lower C Hall area
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Meeting-Staff
@TRHS-Commons
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 5:15pm
Practice-Basketball-B
@
Multiple Location
JV/Varsity
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Practice-Soccer
@TRHS-Field-Football & Track
Girls Soccer PreSeason
3:00pm - 4:00pm
ProStart
@TRHS-D205
ProStart
3:10pm - 4:30pm
Practice - Track
@TRHS-Hall-Main-Upper Level
PreSeason Workouts
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Class
@TRHS-Library
Yoga
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Practice-Poms
@TRHS-Commons
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Club/Activity-Performing Arts
@TRHS-Band Room-B210
4:00pm - 6:00pm
JV Cheer Practice
@TRHS-Commons
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Performing Arts-Other
@TRHS-B210
Marching Band
5:15pm - 7:15pm
Practice-Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Boys and Girls 9/10 teams practice
6:00pm - 7:30pm
DCSD Meeting/Class
@TRHS-Auditorium
Counseling & Administration - Dr Cypress Anxiety Presentation
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Club/Activity
@TRHS-Commons
Boys LAX Pot Luck
7:15pm - 9:15pm
Rental-Gold Crown
@
Multiple Location
Girls Feeder Practice
20
TBD
WRES: B/V
@Ball Arena
STATE
6:00am - 7:30am
Club/Activity - Boys Volleyball
@TRHS-Gym-Main
7:00am - 7:30am
Club/Activity
@TRHS-E203
Journaling Club
7:00am - 7:30am
Club/Activity
@TRHS-E203
Bullet Journaling Club - E203
7:00am - 7:40am
Club/Activity
@TRHS-C120
Knitting and Crocheting Club
7:15am - 7:45pm
Club/Activity
@TRHS-E217
Key Club
7:30am - 10:00pm
Club/Activity-Performing Arts
@Metro State
Colorado All State Choir
7:30am - 3:30pm
Field Trip
@Denver Marriott Tech Center
Colorado State TSA Conference
3:00pm - 3:45pm
Club/Activity
@TRHS-Classroom-C117
Game Development Club
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Club/Activity
@TRHS-Classroom-C204
GSA
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Club/Activity
@TRHS-C122
Collaborative Creativity Club - C122
3:00pm - 4:15pm
Club/Activity-Judo
@Lower C
Judo Jiu-Jitsu Club - Lower C Hall area
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Practice-Basketball-B
@TRHS-Gym-Main
JV/Varsity
3:10pm - 4:30pm
Practice - Track
@TRHS-Hall-Main-Upper Level
PreSeason Workouts
3:30pm - 7:00pm
Class-First Aid/CPR
@TRHS-Library
CPR/First Aid Class
4:00pm
Swimming: G/C Level
@ThunderRidge High School
5:30pm - 7:15pm
Practice-Basketball-B
@TRHS-Gym-Small
Frosh/Soph
5:30pm
Swimming: G/JV
@ThunderRidge High School
TRHS-Gym-Main
7:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@ThunderRidge High School
TRHS-Gym-Main
7:15pm - 9:15pm
Rental-Gold Crown
@
Multiple Location
BOYS FEEDER PRACTICE
21
TBD
WRES: B/V
@Ball Arena
7:15am - 8:15am
Club/Activity
@TRHS-Classroom-E203
7:15am - 7:40am
Club/Activity-NHS
@TRHS-E203
French National Honor Society
7:30am - 10:00pm
Club/Activity-Performing Arts
@Metro State
Colorado All State Choir
7:30am - 3:30pm
Field Trip
@Denver Marriott Tech Center
Colorado State TSA Conference
3:00pm - 4:15pm
Club/Activity-Judo
@Lower C
Judo Jiu-Jitsu Club - Lower C Hall area
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Practice-Basketball-G
@TRHS-Gym-Main
JV/VARSITY GIRLS PRACTICE
4:00pm - 6:00pm
JV Cheer Practice
@TRHS-Commons
5:15pm - 7:15pm
Rental-Gold Crown
@
Multiple Location
GIRLS FEEDER PRACTICE
5:30pm
Swimming: B/JV
@Mountain Vista High School
6:00pm - 11:00pm
Club/Activity-Performing Arts
@TRHS-Auditorium
Thespians - lock in - bonding, collaboration and discussion.
6:00pm - 11:30pm
Performing Arts-Theater
@
Multiple Location
Musical Lock In
7:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Mountain Vista High School
22
TBD
WRES: B/V
@Ball Arena
7:30am - 10:00pm
Club/Activity-Performing Arts
@Metro State
Colorado All State Choir
7:30am - 3:30pm
Field Trip
@Denver Marriott Tech Center
Colorado State TSA Conference
7:30am - 3:30pm
Field Trip
@Denver Marriott Tech Center
Colorado State TSA Conference
8:00am - 10:00am
Practice-Basketball-G
@
Multiple Location
All levels
9:00am - 1:00pm
Camp/Clinic
@TRHS-Commons
Cheer camp/clinic
9:00am
Swimming: B/Freshman
@ThunderRidge High School
TRHS-Gym-Small
9:00am - 3:00am
Tournament
@TRHS-Gym-Small
Lower Level Boys Basketball Tourney
10:00am - 12:00pm
Club/Activity
@TRHS-C124
National Art Honor Society Meeting
10:00am - 12:30pm
Practice-Basketball-B
@
Multiple Location
JV/Varsity
5:30pm - 7:30pm
DECA
DECA State Practice Night
6:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@South Suburban Sports Complex Ice Arena
Eagle Cup
8:45pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@South Suburban Sports Complex Ice Arena
23
8:00am - 5:00pm
DECA
@The Broadmoor Hotel
9:00am - 5:15pm
Rental-Gold Crown
@
Multiple Location
24
8:00am - 3:00am
Blood Drive
@
Multiple Location
Student Government Sponsored Blood Drive :)
8:00am - 5:00pm
DECA
@The Broadmoor Hotel
3:00pm - 4:15pm
Club/Activity-Judo
@Lower C
Judo Jui-Jitsu Club
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 5:15pm
Practice-Basketball-B
@
Multiple Location
JV/Varsity
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Practice-Soccer
@TRHS-Field-Football & Track
Girls Soccer PreSeason
3:00pm - 4:00pm
ProStart
@TRHS-D205
ProStart
3:10pm - 4:30pm
Practice - Track
@TRHS-Hall-Main-Upper Level
PreSeason Workouts
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Class
@TRHS-Library
Yoga
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Class
@Lower E Wing
Yoga
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Club/Activity
@Earth Treks Englewood
Rock Climbing Club
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Club/Activity-Performing Arts
@TRHS-Band Room-B210
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Performing Arts-Other
@TRHS-B210
Marching Band
5:15pm - 7:00pm
Practice
@TRHS-Gym-Main
Girls Soccer Practice
7:00pm - 7:30pm
Club/Activity
@Choir Room
Fellowship of Christian Athletes (FCA)
7:15pm - 9:15pm
Rental-Gold Crown
@
Multiple Location
BOYS FEEDER PRACTICE
25
Practice
6:00am - 7:30am
Club/Activity - Boys Volleyball
@TRHS-Gym-Main
6:00am - 7:30am
Practice-Football
@TRHS-Gym-Small
Off Season Football
7:00am - 7:30am
Club/Activity
@TRHS-C101
Girls Bible Study Group
8:00am - 5:00pm
DECA
@The Broadmoor Hotel
8:00am - 2:30pm
Field Trip
@Denver Center of Performing Arts
IB English HL 2 (seniors) Field Trip to DCPA.
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Club/Activity
@TRHS-Library
TableTop Gaming Club
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Club/Activity
@TRHS-Classroom-C203
PeaceJam
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Club/Activity
@TRHS-Library
Twisted Page Book Club
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Club/Activity
@TRHS-Library
Twisted Page Book Club
3:00pm - 4:15pm
Club/Activity-Judo
@Lower C
Judo Jiu-Jitsu Club - Lower C Hall area
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Practice
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Practice
@TRHS-Field-Football & Track
Boys LAX-Turf
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Practice
@TRHS-Gym-Small
Girls Soccer Practice
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 5:15pm
Practice-Basketball-B
@
Multiple Location
JV/Varsity
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Practice-Soccer
@TRHS-Field-Football & Track
Girls Soccer
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Practice-Poms
@TRHS-Commons
5:00pm - 8:30pm
TOK
@TRHS-Classroom-C108
IB Theory of Knowledge
5:30pm - 7:30pm
IB Event
@TRHS-Library
IB CAS Event - Elementary School Art Exhibit
6:00pm - 8:00pm
JV Cheer Practice
@TRHS-Commons
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Practice
JV Cheer
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Game
@TRHS-Gym-Small
Unified Basketball Game
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Other
@TRHS-Gym-Small
UNIFIED GRIZZLIES BASKETBALL
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Performing Arts-Band
@
Multiple Location
Band Concert
7:15pm - 9:15pm
Rental-Gold Crown
@TRHS-Gym-Small
GIRLS FEEDER PRACTICE
26
7:00am - 8:00am
Club/Activity-NHS
@TRHS-Classroom-E203
National Honor Society
10:55am - 1:10pm
Other
@TRHS-Commons
Marines During A & B lunches
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Club/Activity
@TRHS-F Wing
Technology Student Association
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Club/Activity
@TRHS-F201
TSA (Technology Student Association)
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Club/Activity
@TRHS-Classroom-C204
3:00pm - 4:15pm
Club/Activity-Judo
@Lower C
Judo Jiu-Jitsu Club - Lower C Hall area
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Practice-Soccer
@TRHS-Field-Football & Track
Girls Soccer PreSeason
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Practice-Soccer
Girls Soccer
3:00pm - 4:00pm
ProStart
@TRHS-D205
ProStart
3:05pm - 5:15pm
Practice-Basketball
@
Multiple Location
JV/Varsity Boys and Girls
3:10pm - 4:30pm
Practice - Track
@TRHS-Hall-Main-Upper Level
PreSeason Workouts
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Practice-Poms
@TRHS-Commons
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Club/Activity-Performing Arts
@TRHS-Band Room-B210
4:00pm - 6:00pm
JV Cheer Practice
@TRHS-Commons
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Performing Arts-Other
@TRHS-B210
Marching Band
7:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@ThunderRidge High School
TRHS-Gym-Main
27
6:00am - 7:30am
Club/Activity - Boys Volleyball
@TRHS-Gym-Main
6:15am - 7:15am
Club/Activity
@TRHS-Gym-Small
Basketball Club
7:00am - 7:30am
Club/Activity
@TRHS-E203
Journaling Club
7:00am - 7:30am
Club/Activity
@TRHS-E203
Bullet Journaling Club - E203
7:00am - 7:40am
Club/Activity
@TRHS-C120
Knitting and Crocheting Club
7:15am - 7:40am
Club/Activity
@TRHS-Classroom-C213
7:15am - 7:45pm
Club/Activity
@TRHS-E217
Key Club
10:55am - 1:10pm
Other
@TRHS-Commons
Air Force
3:00pm - 3:30pm
ASLH
@TRHS-Classroom-E112
American Sign Language Honor Society (ASLHS)
3:00pm - 3:45pm
Club/Activity
@TRHS-Classroom-C117
Game Development Club
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Club/Activity
@TRHS-Classroom-C204
GSA
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Club/Activity
@TRHS-Large Gym
The Hot Shots
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Club/Activity
@TRHS-C122
Collaborative Creativity Club - C122
3:00pm - 4:15pm
Club/Activity-Judo
@Lower C
Judo Jiu-Jitsu Club - Lower C Hall area
3:00pm - 3:30pm
Club/Activity-NHS
@TRHS-E112
3:00pm - 3:30pm
Meeting
@TRHS-Library
Volleyball Meeting
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Meeting
@TRHS-Library
Girls Volleyball Player Meeting
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:05pm - 5:15pm
Practice-Basketball
@
Multiple Location
JV/Varsity Boys and Girls
3:10pm - 4:30pm
Practice - Track
@TRHS-Hall-Main-Upper Level
PreSeason Workouts
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Performing Arts-Orchestra
@
Multiple Location
Orchestra Concert
7:15pm - 9:15pm
Rental-Gold Crown
@
Multiple Location
Girls Feeder Practice
28
3:00pm - 4:15pm
Club/Activity-Judo
@Lower C
Judo Jiu-Jitsu Club - Lower C Hall area
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 5:15pm
Practice-Basketball-B
@
Multiple Location
JV/Varsity
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Practice-Lacrosse-B
@TRHS-Field-Football & Track
4:00pm - 6:00pm
JV Cheer Practice
@TRHS-Commons
6:00pm - 11:30pm
Performing Arts-Theater
@TRHS-Auditorium
7:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@ThunderRidge High School
TRHS-Gym-Main
29
11:00am - 2:00pm
Practice
@TRHS-Field-Football & Track
Boys LAX Practice
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?