Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
5:15am- 6:45am |
CHS Gym - Large
more.. Baseball | |
Baseball | ||
8:30am- 9:30am |
CHS Conference Room - Admin
Grief Group: Chelsea Ammoms | |
Grief Group: Chelsea Ammoms | ||
3:00pm- 5:30pm |
CHS Theater
| |
3:00pm- 3:40pm |
CHS Gym - Small
Track Practice/meetings | |
Track Practice/meetings | ||
3:30pm- 4:30pm |
CHS Team Room
Girls Soccer | |
Girls Soccer | ||
4:00pm |
(Rescheduled from 03-07-19) | vs. Arapahoe |
4:00pm | vs. Chatfield | |
5:30pm | vs. Chatfield | |
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
CHS Wrestling Room
Wrestling | |
Wrestling | ||
6:00pm- 8:30pm |
CHS Band Room 707U
Winter Percussion schedule: N Hinman | |
Winter Percussion schedule: N Hinman | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
CHS Gym - Large
Winter Guard | |
Winter Guard | ||
8:30pm | vs. ThunderRidge
Final Four | |
Final Four |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:00am- 12:30pm |
CHS Commons
AP English Mock Exam | |
AP English Mock Exam | ||
8:00am | vs. TBA
League Relays | |
League Relays | ||
9:00am | vs. TBA | |
10:00am | vs. Regis Jesuit | |
11:30am- 2:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 5:30pm |
CHS Theater
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
3:00pm- 5:30pm |
CHS Theater
| |
3:00pm- 10:00pm |
CHS Gym - Large
Orchestra Feeder Concert | |
Orchestra Feeder Concert | ||
3:00pm- 3:40pm |
CHS Gym - Small
Track Practice/meetings | |
Track Practice/meetings | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
CHS Library
Boys Soccer Parent Meeting: Coach Ro | |
Boys Soccer Parent Meeting: Coach Ro | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
CHS Wrestling Room
Wrestling | |
Wrestling | ||
6:30pm- 8:30pm |
CHS Gym - Small
Mr. Chap | |
Mr. Chap | ||
6:30pm- 9:00pm |
CHS Commons
Winter Guard Practice | |
Winter Guard Practice | ||
7:30pm- 9:30pm |
CHS Field - East Grass
more.. ACC Astronomy; Borchik | |
ACC Astronomy; Borchik |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:00am- 8:00am |
CHS Conference Room - Admin
Parent Meeting: St Louis | |
Parent Meeting: St Louis | ||
9:30am- 10:30am |
CHS Conference Room - Admin
Grief Group: Chelsea Ammoms | |
Grief Group: Chelsea Ammoms | ||
11:15am- 1:00pm |
CHS Front Entry
US Navy: MJ Pook | |
US Navy: MJ Pook | ||
12:00pm | vs. TBA | |
2:50pm- 4:00pm |
CHS Room M4
Math tutoring: D Uyech | |
Math tutoring: D Uyech | ||
3:00pm- 5:30pm |
CHS Theater
| |
3:00pm- 10:00pm |
Off-Site
Choir Concert at 7 pm location TBA | |
Choir Concert at 7 pm location TBA | ||
3:00pm |
(Time Changed) | vs. Columbine |
3:00pm- 3:40pm |
CHS Gym - Small
Track Practice/meetings | |
Track Practice/meetings | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
CHS Weight Room
Football | |
Football | ||
3:15pm- 4:30pm |
CHS Pod - 300 Atrium
Staff Fitness Class: L Pace 303-906-8850 | |
Staff Fitness Class: L Pace 303-906-8850 | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
CHS Commons
Varsity Cheer Practice | |
Varsity Cheer Practice | ||
3:30pm |
(Rescheduled to 04-24-19) | vs. Legend |
3:30pm |
(Rescheduled to 04-24-19) | vs. Legend |
3:30pm |
(Rescheduled from 03-14-19) | vs. Mountain Vista |
4:00pm | vs. Regis Jesuit | |
4:00pm- 6:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
CHS Room 508U
183504 Staff Wellness Meeting Sarah Hoffman srhoffman@dcsdk12.org |
183504 Staff Wellness Meeting Sarah Hoffman srhoffman@dcsdk12.org | ||
4:15pm | vs. Kent Denver | |
5:00pm | vs. Regis Jesuit | |
5:15pm |
(Time & Location Changed) | vs. Columbine |
5:30pm | vs. Kent Denver | |
6:00pm- 9:30pm |
CHS Theater
Student Government: Gappinger microphones, 5 chairs, 2 tables, coumputer projector, screen, stage A setup event 7-9, choral risers, stage crew for music & lights | |
Student Government: Gappinger microphones, 5 chairs, 2 tables, coumputer projector, screen, stage A setup event 7-9, choral risers, stage crew for music & lights | ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm |
CHS Library
| |
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
CHS Wrestling Room
Wrestling | |
Wrestling | ||
6:00pm- 8:30pm |
CHS Band Room 707U
Winter Percussion schedule: N Hinman | |
Winter Percussion schedule: N Hinman | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
CHS Gym - Large
Winter Guard | |
Winter Guard |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:00am- 8:15am |
CHS Commons
more.. Academic Lettering: T Riddle microphone, 100 chairs on stage, podium stage/curtian in B format | |
Academic Lettering: T Riddle microphone, 100 chairs on stage, podium stage/curtian in B format | ||
7:00am- 8:00am |
CHS Conference Room - Admin
Counseling PLC Meeting: Mullens | |
Counseling PLC Meeting: Mullens | ||
8:00am- 9:00am |
CHS Conference Room - Admin
Peer Counseling Meeting: Johnson/Purcell | |
Peer Counseling Meeting: Johnson/Purcell | ||
10:00am |
(Postponed) | TBA vs. Legend |
10:45am- 1:20pm |
CHS Front Entry
US Air Force Recruitment: MJ Pook | |
US Air Force Recruitment: MJ Pook | ||
2:50pm- 4:00pm |
CHS Room M4
Math tutoring: D Uyech | |
Math tutoring: D Uyech | ||
3:00pm- 5:30pm |
CHS Theater
| |
3:00pm- 10:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
CHS Gym - Large
Band Feeder Concert |
Band Feeder Concert | ||
3:00pm- 4:15pm |
CHS Room 322
Boys Lacrosse team study: J Cohen | |
Boys Lacrosse team study: J Cohen | ||
3:00pm- 3:40pm |
CHS Gym - Small
Track Practice/meetings | |
Track Practice/meetings | ||
3:15pm- 4:05pm |
CHS Room 507U
| |
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
CHS Commons
Varsity Cheer Practice | |
Varsity Cheer Practice | ||
3:30pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Eaglecrest |
3:30pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Eaglecrest |
4:00pm |
(Rescheduled to 04-01-19) | vs. Arapahoe |
4:00pm- 8:00pm |
CHS Library
ASIST TRAINING: T Persichina | |
ASIST TRAINING: T Persichina | ||
4:00pm |
(Rescheduled to 04-15-19) | vs. Dakota Ridge |
4:00pm |
(Rescheduled to 04-15-19) | vs. Dakota Ridge |
4:30pm |
(Rescheduled to 05-06-19) | vs. Arapahoe |
5:30pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Dakota Ridge |
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
CHS Wrestling Room
Wrestling | |
Wrestling | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
CHS Gym - Large
Winter Guard | |
Winter Guard | ||
6:30pm- 8:30pm |
CHS Conference Room - 200 Pod
After Prom Meeting: H Posavad | |
After Prom Meeting: H Posavad |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:30am- 7:30am |
CHS Team Room
Campus Life | |
Campus Life | ||
7:10am- 8:10am |
CHS Conference Room - Admin
504 Meetings: L Glassman/K Purcell | |
504 Meetings: L Glassman/K Purcell | ||
11:30am |
(Rescheduled to 04-29-19) | vs. Arapahoe |
1:00pm- 3:00pm |
CHS Conference Room - Admin
Weekly Counselor Meeting: Mullens | |
Weekly Counselor Meeting: Mullens | ||
2:50pm- 4:00pm |
CHS Room M4
Math tutoring: D Uyech | |
Math tutoring: D Uyech | ||
3:00pm- 5:30pm |
CHS Theater
| |
3:00pm- 3:40pm |
CHS Gym - Small
Track Practice/meetings | |
Track Practice/meetings | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
CHS Weight Room
Football | |
Football | ||
3:30pm |
(Rescheduled to 04-22-19) | vs. Heritage |
3:30pm |
(Rescheduled to 04-22-19) | vs. Heritage |
3:30pm |
(Rescheduled to 03-12-19) | vs. Mountain Vista |
4:00pm |
(Rescheduled to 04-29-19) | vs. Columbine |
4:30pm |
(Postponed) | vs. Cherry Creek |
5:00pm- 9:00pm |
CHS Commons
Wrestling Club Banquet | |
Wrestling Club Banquet | ||
5:00pm |
(Rescheduled to 04-20-19) | vs. Valor Christian |
5:30pm |
(Rescheduled to 04-29-19) | vs. Columbine |
6:00pm |
(Rescheduled to 03-30-19) | vs. Cherry Creek |
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
CHS Wrestling Room
Wrestling | |
Wrestling | ||
6:30pm- 8:00pm |
CHS Theater
Hockey Banquet Awards Ceremony: Ryan Finnefrock 720-257-4993 Main curtain closed with screen down (about 8` by 46` of open stage space) | |
Hockey Banquet Awards Ceremony: Ryan Finnefrock 720-257-4993 Main curtain closed with screen down (about 8` by 46` of open stage space) | ||
7:00pm |
(Rescheduled to 04-20-19) | vs. Valor Christian |