Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
5:45am- 7:15am |
CHS Gym - Large
Cheer Varsity practice; Saunders | |
Cheer Varsity practice; Saunders | ||
3:00pm- 5:30pm |
CHS Choir Room 708U
more.. | |
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
CHS Conference Room - Athletics
more.. Football; Ketron | |
Football; Ketron | ||
3:00pm- 4:30pm |
CHS Gym - Large
Volleyball Practice; West | |
Volleyball Practice; West | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
CHS Field - East Grass
Freshman Football-Larkin | |
Freshman Football-Larkin | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
CHS Field Turf
Football; Ketron | |
Football; Ketron | ||
3:00pm- 8:00pm |
CHS Wrestling Room
Wrestling-Joseph | |
Wrestling-Joseph | ||
5:00pm- 7:00pm |
CHS Commons
Cheer JV practices; Saunders | |
Cheer JV practices; Saunders | ||
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
CHS Commons
Soccer Team Dinner | |
Soccer Team Dinner | ||
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
CHS Gym - Large
more.. Boys Basketball - Rohnert | |
Boys Basketball - Rohnert |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
10:30am- 1:30pm |
CHS Main Entrance
US Army-Pook - 1 table & 2 chairs | |
US Army-Pook - 1 table & 2 chairs | ||
3:00pm- 5:30pm |
CHS Choir Room 708U
more.. | |
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
CHS Conference Room - Athletics
more.. Football; Ketron | |
Football; Ketron | ||
3:00pm- 4:30pm |
CHS Gym - Large
Volleyball Practice; West | |
Volleyball Practice; West | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
CHS Field - East Grass
Freshman Football-Larkin | |
Freshman Football-Larkin | ||
3:00pm- 5:45pm |
CHS Commons
Poms Practice; Hughes | |
Poms Practice; Hughes | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
CHS Field Turf
Football; Ketron | |
Football; Ketron | ||
3:00pm- 7:00pm |
CHS Parking Lot - East
Marching Band Practice: N Hinman | |
Marching Band Practice: N Hinman | ||
3:00pm- 8:00pm |
CHS Wrestling Room
Wrestling-Joseph | |
Wrestling-Joseph | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
CHS Commons
Cheer Varsity practice; Saunders | |
Cheer Varsity practice; Saunders | ||
3:30pm- 5:45pm |
CHS Senior Hallway
JV Poms Practice; Hughes | |
JV Poms Practice; Hughes | ||
4:30pm- 6:30pm |
CHS Gym - Large
JV Poms - Armstrong | |
JV Poms - Armstrong | ||
5:00pm- 6:30pm |
CHS Weight Room
Boys Lacrosse-RJohnson | |
Boys Lacrosse-RJohnson | ||
5:00pm- 7:00pm |
CHS Commons
Cheer JV practices; Saunders | |
Cheer JV practices; Saunders | ||
6:30pm- 7:30pm |
CHS Choir Room 708U
| |
7:00pm- 8:30pm |
CHS Gym - Large
more.. Basketball Open Gym-Rohnert | |
Basketball Open Gym-Rohnert |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:30am- 7:45am |
CHS Team Room
Campus Life-Ward | |
Campus Life-Ward | ||
3:00pm- 5:30pm |
CHS Choir Room 708U
more.. | |
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
CHS Conference Room - Athletics
more.. Football; Ketron | |
Football; Ketron | ||
3:00pm- 4:30pm |
CHS Gym - Large
Volleyball Practice; West | |
Volleyball Practice; West | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
CHS Field - East Grass
Freshman Football-Larkin | |
Freshman Football-Larkin | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
CHS Field Turf
Football; Ketron | |
Football; Ketron | ||
3:00pm- 8:00pm |
CHS Wrestling Room
Wrestling-Joseph | |
Wrestling-Joseph | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
CHS Commons
Cheer Varsity practice; Saunders | |
Cheer Varsity practice; Saunders | ||
3:30pm- 5:45pm |
CHS Gym - Small
Cheer - Hughes | |
Cheer - Hughes | ||
4:00pm- 5:00pm |
CHS Weight Room
Wrestling - Joseph | |
Wrestling - Joseph | ||
4:00pm- 7:30pm |
CHS Computer Lab - 519U
Mtg - Fran Woolnough | |
Mtg - Fran Woolnough | ||
5:30pm- 7:30pm |
CHS Commons
Cheer JV practices; Saunders | |
Cheer JV practices; Saunders | ||
6:00pm |
CHS Commons
more.. Rough N Tough Volleyball Tournament - Gapp -1 6``Table | |
Rough N Tough Volleyball Tournament - Gapp -1 6``Table | ||
6:00pm- 7:00pm |
CHS Weight Room
Girls Pre Season Swim - Graves | |
Girls Pre Season Swim - Graves | ||
7:30pm- 9:30pm |
(Cancelled) |
CHS Commons
Girls Cross Country-Vargo |
Girls Cross Country-Vargo |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:30am- 9:20am |
CHS Team Room
Leadership Meeting-RJohnson | |
Leadership Meeting-RJohnson | ||
3:00pm- 5:30pm |
CHS Choir Room 708U
more.. | |
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
CHS Conference Room - Athletics
more.. Football; Ketron | |
Football; Ketron | ||
3:00pm- 4:30pm |
CHS Gym - Large
Volleyball Practice; West | |
Volleyball Practice; West | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
CHS Field - East Grass
Freshman Football-Larkin | |
Freshman Football-Larkin | ||
3:00pm- 5:45pm |
CHS Commons
Poms Practice; Hughes | |
Poms Practice; Hughes | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
CHS Field Turf
Football; Ketron | |
Football; Ketron | ||
3:00pm- 7:00pm |
CHS Parking Lot - East
Marching Band Practice: N Hinman | |
Marching Band Practice: N Hinman | ||
3:00pm- 8:00pm |
CHS Wrestling Room
Wrestling-Joseph | |
Wrestling-Joseph | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
CHS Gym - Small
Soccer - Banerjee (uniform return) | |
Soccer - Banerjee (uniform return) | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
CHS Commons
Cheer Varsity practice; Saunders | |
Cheer Varsity practice; Saunders | ||
3:30pm- 5:45pm |
CHS Senior Hallway
JV Poms Practice; Hughes | |
JV Poms Practice; Hughes | ||
4:00pm- 5:00pm |
CHS Weight Room
Wrestling - Joseph | |
Wrestling - Joseph | ||
5:00pm- 6:30pm |
CHS Weight Room
Boys Lacrosse-RJohnson | |
Boys Lacrosse-RJohnson | ||
5:00pm- 7:00pm |
CHS Commons
Cheer JV practices; Saunders | |
Cheer JV practices; Saunders | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
CHS Gym - Large
Open Gym-Basketball-Girls-Speights | |
Open Gym-Basketball-Girls-Speights | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
CHS Gym - Small
Boys Basketball - Rohnert | |
Boys Basketball - Rohnert | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
CHS Pod - 500U
202819: PCS Alternative D & A Classes | |
202819: PCS Alternative D & A Classes | ||
6:30pm- 8:00pm |
CHS Library
After Prom Meeting | |
After Prom Meeting | ||
7:00pm- 8:00pm |
CHS Band Room 707U
Craft Fair Meeting - Hinman | |
Craft Fair Meeting - Hinman |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
CHS Wrestling Room
Wrestling Scale Certification - RJohnson | ||
Wrestling Scale Certification - RJohnson | ||
10:00am- 11:30am |
CHS Conference Room - Admin
Athletics Mtg - Vertner | |
Athletics Mtg - Vertner | ||
3:00pm- 5:30pm |
CHS Choir Room 708U
more.. | |
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
CHS Conference Room - Athletics
more.. Football; Ketron | |
Football; Ketron | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
CHS Field - East Grass
Freshman Football-Larkin | |
Freshman Football-Larkin | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
CHS Field Turf
Football; Ketron | |
Football; Ketron | ||
3:00pm- 8:00pm |
CHS Wrestling Room
Wrestling-Joseph | |
Wrestling-Joseph | ||
3:30pm | vs. Fountain-Fort Carson
Regionals | |
Regionals | ||
5:00pm- 6:00pm |
CHS Gym - Large
Regional Game-Fountain Ft Carson vs Legacy | |
Regional Game-Fountain Ft Carson vs Legacy | ||
5:30pm- 10:00pm |
CHS Theater
| |
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
CHS Commons
Cross Country Banquet - KVargo/RFerguson |
Cross Country Banquet - KVargo/RFerguson | ||
6:30pm | vs. Legacy |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | vs. Rock Canyon
Rock the Mat | |
Rock the Mat | ||
7:00am- 10:00am |
CHS Field Turf
more.. Football; Ketron | |
Football; Ketron | ||
2:30pm- 6:30pm |
CHS Gym - Large
Boys Basketball-Rohnert | |
Boys Basketball-Rohnert | ||
5:30pm- 10:00pm |
CHS Theater
|