Skip to content
Chaparral
Navbar
Calendar
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
January 2022
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
7:00am - 8:00am
Practice
@CHS Weight Room
Girls Swim - Graves
8:00am - 10:00am
Practice
@
Multiple Location
Girls Basketball - Speights
10:00am - 12:00pm
Practice
@
Multiple Location
Boys Basketball V/JV - Rohnert
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Practice
@
Multiple Location
Boys Basketball SO/FR - Rohnert
2
3
5:45am - 7:15am
Practice
@CHS Gym - Large
Cheer Varsity practice; Saunders
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Practice
@
Multiple Location
Boys Basketball V/JV - Rohnert
3:00pm - 8:00pm
Practice
@CHS Wrestling Room
Wrestling-Joseph
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Athletics
@CHS Weight Room
Wrestling - Joseph
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Practice
@
Multiple Location
Girls Basketball - Speights
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Practice
@CHS Gym - Large
Girls Basketball - Speights
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Practice
@CHS Commons
Cheer JV practices; Saunders
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Practice
@
Multiple Location
Boys Basketball SO/FR - Rohnert
4
6:30am - 7:30am
Off Season
@CHS Gym - Large
Girls Soccer - Hix
7:00am - 3:30pm
Activity
@CHS Main Hallway Counseling
Schedule Changes: Mullens 3 6ft tables out side the Counseling Office
10:30am - 1:30pm
Activity
@CHS Main Entrance
US Army-Pook - 1 table & 2 chairs
3:00pm - 5:30pm
PA
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Athletics
@CHS Room 322
Boys Lacrosse Study Hall-RJohnson
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Practice
@
Multiple Location
Boys Basketball V/JV - Rohnert
3:00pm - 5:45pm
Practice
@CHS Commons
Poms Practice; Hughes
3:00pm - 8:00pm
Practice
@CHS Wrestling Room
Wrestling-Joseph
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Practice
@CHS Weight Room
Girls Swim - Graves
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Practice
@CHS Commons
Cheer Varsity practice; Saunders
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Practice
@CHS Senior Hallway
JV Poms Practice; Hughes
4:00pm
Basketball: G/C Level
@Legend High School
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Practice
@
Multiple Location
Girls Basketball - Speights
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Practice
@CHS Commons
Cheer JV practices; Saunders
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Practice
@
Multiple Location
Boys Basketball SO/FR - Rohnert
5
6:30am - 7:45am
Activity
@CHS Team Room
Campus Life-Ward
7:00am - 3:30pm
Activity
@CHS Main Hallway Counseling
Schedule Changes: Mullens 3 6ft tables out side the Counseling Office
3:00pm - 5:30pm
PA
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Practice
@
Multiple Location
Boys Basketball V/JV - Rohnert
3:00pm - 8:00pm
Practice
@CHS Wrestling Room
Wrestling-Joseph
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Practice
@CHS Commons
Cheer Varsity practice; Saunders
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Athletics
@CHS Weight Room
Wrestling - Joseph
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Practice
@CHS Field - East Grass
Girls Lacrosse - Davis
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Practice
@
Multiple Location
Girls Basketball - Speights
4:00pm
WRES: B/JV
@Roosevelt High School
4:00pm
WRES: B/V
@Roosevelt High School
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Practice
@CHS Weight Room
Girls Swim - Graves
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Practice
@CHS Commons
Cheer JV practices; Saunders
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Practice
@
Multiple Location
Boys Basketball SO/FR - Rohnert
7:00pm
SW: G/All Levels
@Grandview High School
6
6:30am - 7:30am
Off Season
@CHS Gym - Large
Girls Soccer - Hix
7:00am - 3:30pm
Activity
@CHS Main Hallway Counseling
Schedule Changes: Mullens 3 6ft tables out side the Counseling Office
3:00pm - 5:30pm
PA
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Practice
@
Multiple Location
Boys Basketball V/JV - Rohnert
3:00pm - 5:45pm
Practice
@CHS Commons
Poms Practice; Hughes
3:00pm - 8:00pm
Practice
@CHS Wrestling Room
Wrestling-Joseph
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Athletics
@CHS Weight Room
Track & Field-Larkin
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Meeting
@CHS Room 507L
Baseball Meeting / DiGiosio
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Practice
@CHS Commons
Cheer Varsity practice; Saunders
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Practice
@CHS Senior Hallway
JV Poms Practice; Hughes
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Athletics
@CHS Weight Room
Wrestling - Joseph
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Chaparral High School
CHS Gym - Small
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Chaparral High School
CHS Gym - Large
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Practice
@
Multiple Location
Girls Basketball - Speights
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Practice
@CHS Commons
Cheer JV practices; Saunders
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Chaparral High School
CHS Gym - Large
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Chaparral High School
CHS Gym - Large
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Community Rental
@CHS Pod - 500U
202819: PCS Alternative D & A Classes
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Practice
@
Multiple Location
Boys Basketball SO/FR - Rohnert
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Athletics
@CHS Commons
Poms - Hughes
7:00pm
Basketball: G/C Level
(Cancelled)
@Chaparral High School
CHS Gym - Small
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Chaparral High School
CHS Gym - Large
7
6:00am - 7:00am
Athletics
@CHS Gym - Large
Staff Basketball-RJohnson
7:00am - 3:30pm
Activity
@CHS Main Hallway Counseling
Schedule Changes: Mullens 3 6ft tables out side the Counseling Office
3:00pm - 5:30pm
PA
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Practice
@
Multiple Location
Boys Basketball V/JV - Rohnert
3:00pm - 8:00pm
Practice
@CHS Wrestling Room
Wrestling-Joseph
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Meeting
@CHS Room 507L
Baseball Meeting / DiGiosio
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Athletics
@CHS Weight Room
Track & Field - Larkin
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Athletics
@CHS Gym - Small
Basketball - Rohnert/Speights
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Practice
@CHS Pod - 300
Girls Swim - Graves
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Practice
@CHS Field - East Grass
Girls Lacrosse - Davis
5:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Rock Canyon High School
5:00pm
WRES: B/JV
@Chaparral High School
CHS Gym - Large
5:30pm - 10:00pm
PA
@CHS Theater
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Practice
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
Boys Basketball SO/FR - Rohnert
6:00pm
WRES: B/V
@Chaparral High School
CHS Gym - Large
7:50pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Family Sports Center
8
TBD
SW: G/All Levels
@Grandview High School
Grandview Invite
6:00am
WRES: B/JV
@Cheyenne Mountain High School
6:00am
WRES: B/V
@Cheyenne Mountain High School
Classification Clash
7:00am - 8:00am
Practice
@CHS Weight Room
Girls Swim - Graves
8:00am - 10:00am
Practice
@
Multiple Location
Girls Basketball - Speights
9:00am - 5:00pm
PA
@CHS Theater
9:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Denver East High School
9:00am - 1:00pm
Off Season
@CHS Field Turf
Girls Soccer - Hix
10:00am
Ice Hockey: JV
@Air Force Academy
10:30am
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Denver East High School
10:30am
Basketball: B/JV
@Denver East High School
12:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Denver East High School
2:00pm - 5:00pm
PA
@CHS Gym - Small
Percussion-Hinman
2:00pm - 6:00pm
Practice
@CHS Gym - Large
Cheer - Saunders
9
10
5:00am - 5:30am
Athletics
@CHS Gym - Large
Baseball-DiGiosio
5:00am - 6:45am
Athletics
@CHS Gym - Small
Baseball-DiGiosio
5:00am - 6:45am
Athletics
@CHS Weight Room
Baseball-DiGiosio
5:45am - 7:15am
Practice
@CHS Gym - Large
Cheer Varsity practice; Saunders
3:00pm - 5:30pm
PA
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Practice
@
Multiple Location
Boys Basketball V/JV - Rohnert
3:00pm - 8:00pm
Practice
@CHS Wrestling Room
Wrestling-Joseph
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Athletics
@CHS Weight Room
Track & Field-Larkin
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Athletics
@CHS Weight Room
Wrestling - Joseph
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Practice
@CHS Field - East Grass
Girls Lacrosse - Davis
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Practice
@
Multiple Location
Girls Basketball - Speights
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Practice
@CHS Commons
Cheer JV practices; Saunders
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Practice
@
Multiple Location
Boys Basketball SO/FR - Rohnert
11
5:00am - 6:30am
Athletics
@CHS Gym - Large
Baseball - DiGiosio
5:00am - 6:45am
Athletics
@CHS Gym - Large
Baseball - DiGiosio
5:00am - 6:45am
Athletics
@CHS Weight Room
Baseball-DiGiosio
6:30am - 7:30am
Off Season
@CHS Gym - Large
Girls Soccer - Hix
10:30am - 1:30pm
Activity
@CHS Main Entrance
Colorado Army Nat. Guard:Pook-please set up 1 table and 2 chairs
3:00pm - 5:30pm
PA
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Athletics
@CHS Room 322
Boys Lacrosse Study Hall-RJohnson
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Practice
@
Multiple Location
Boys Basketball V/JV - Rohnert
3:00pm - 5:45pm
Practice
@CHS Commons
Poms Practice; Hughes
3:00pm - 8:00pm
Practice
@CHS Wrestling Room
Wrestling-Joseph
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Practice
@CHS Weight Room
Girls Swim - Graves
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Practice
@CHS Commons
Cheer Varsity practice; Saunders
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Practice
@CHS Senior Hallway
JV Poms Practice; Hughes
4:00pm
Basketball: G/C Level
@Rangeview High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Chaparral High School
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Practice
@
Multiple Location
Girls Basketball - Speights
4:15pm - 5:30pm
Athletics
@CHS Weight Room
Track & Field - Larkin
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Practice
@CHS Commons
Cheer JV practices; Saunders
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Rangeview High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Chaparral High School
CHS Gym - Small
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Chaparral High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Practice
@
Multiple Location
Boys Basketball SO/FR - Rohnert
6:30pm - 7:30pm
PA
@CHS Choir Room 708U
6:30pm
Athletics
@CHS Library
Baseball Mtg-DiGiosio
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Rangeview High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Chaparral High School
CHS Gym - Large
12
5:00am - 6:45am
Athletics
@CHS Gym - Large
Baseball - DiGiosio
5:00am - 6:45am
Athletics
@CHS Gym - Small
Baseball-DiGiosio
5:00am - 6:45am
Athletics
@CHS Weight Room
Baseball-DiGiosio
6:30am - 7:45am
Activity
@CHS Team Room
Campus Life-Ward
10:00am - 2:00pm
Activity
@CHS Front Entry
US Navy Recruitment-MJPook - 1 6in table, 2 chairs
3:00pm - 5:30pm
PA
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Athletics
@CHS Conference Room - Athletics
Girls Tennis - Padrnos
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Practice
@
Multiple Location
Boys Basketball V/JV - Rohnert
3:00pm - 8:00pm
Practice
@CHS Wrestling Room
Wrestling-Joseph
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Athletics
@CHS Weight Room
Track & Field-Larkin
3:15pm
Basketball: G/C Level
@Legend High School
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Practice
@CHS Commons
Cheer Varsity practice; Saunders
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Athletics
@CHS Weight Room
Wrestling - Joseph
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Practice
@CHS Field - East Grass
Girls Lacrosse - Davis
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Practice
@
Multiple Location
Girls Basketball - Speights
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Athletics
@CHS Gym - Small
Unified Basketball - KAnderson
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Practice
@CHS Weight Room
Girls Swim - Graves
5:00pm
WRES: B/JV
@Regis Jesuit High School
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Practice
@CHS Commons
Cheer JV practices; Saunders
5:30pm
WRES: B/V
@Legend High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Practice
@
Multiple Location
Boys Basketball SO/FR - Rohnert
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Meeting
@CHS Library
Boys LaCrosse Booster Meetings
13
5:00am - 6:30am
Athletics
@CHS Gym - Large
Baseball - DiGiosio
5:00am - 6:45am
Athletics
@CHS Gym - Small
Baseball - DiGiosio
5:00am - 6:45am
Athletics
@CHS Weight Room
Baseball-DiGiosio
6:00am - 6:30am
Practice
@CHS Main Upper Hallway
Wrestling - Joseph
6:30am - 7:30am
Off Season
@CHS Gym - Large
Girls Soccer - Hix
8:30am - 9:20am
Activity
@CHS all classrooms
Course Registration Video: Mullens
10:30am - 1:30pm
Activity
@CHS Main Hallway Counseling
Counselors Available during lunch: Mullens 3 6ft tables outside Counseling Office
3:00pm - 5:30pm
PA
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Practice
@
Multiple Location
Boys Basketball V/JV - Rohnert
3:00pm - 4:15pm
Practice
@
Multiple Location
Girls Tennis - Padrnos
3:00pm - 5:45pm
Practice
@CHS Commons
Poms Practice; Hughes
3:00pm - 8:00pm
Practice
@CHS Wrestling Room
Wrestling-Joseph
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Athletics
@CHS Weight Room
Track & Field-Larkin
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Practice
@CHS Commons
Cheer Varsity practice; Saunders
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Practice
@CHS Senior Hallway
JV Poms Practice; Hughes
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Athletics
@CHS Weight Room
Wrestling - Joseph
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Practice
@
Multiple Location
Girls Basketball - Speights
4:00pm
SW: G/All Levels
@Regis Jesuit High School
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Practice
@CHS Commons
Cheer JV practices; Saunders
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Community Rental
@CHS Pod - 500U
202819: PCS Alternative D & A Classes
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Practice
@
Multiple Location
Boys Basketball SO/FR - Rohnert
14
6:00am - 7:00am
Athletics
@CHS Gym - Large
Staff Basketball-RJohnson
7:00am - 11:30am
Activity
@CHS Commons
Fresh/Soph Course Registration - StLouis - podium & microphone in commons, 3 tables outside theater, chairs
7:00am - 3:00pm
Activity
@
Multiple Location
Junior Post Grad Planning: Mullens
7:00am - 11:30am
Meeting
@CHS Theater
Fresh/Soph Course registration Podium and microphone needed
10:30am - 1:30pm
Activity
@CHS Main Hallway Counseling
Counselors Available during lunch: Mullens 3 6ft tables outside Counseling Office
3:00pm - 5:30pm
PA
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 8:00pm
Practice
@CHS Wrestling Room
Wrestling-Joseph
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Athletics
@CHS Weight Room
Track & Field - Larkin
4:00pm
Basketball: G/C Level
@Chaparral High School
CHS Gym - Small
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Mountain Vista High School
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Practice
@CHS Pod - 300
Girls Swim - Graves
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Practice
@CHS Gym - Small
Girls Lacrosse - Davis
4:15pm
Ice Hockey: JV
@Dobson, Vail
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Chaparral High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Mountain Vista High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Mountain Vista High School
6:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Dobson, Vail
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Chaparral High School
CHS Gym - Large
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Mountain Vista High School
15
TBD
SW: G/All Levels
@Heritage High School
Heritage High School Invite
7:00am - 8:00am
Practice
@CHS Weight Room
Girls Swim - Graves
7:00am
WRES: B/V
@Arvada West High School
8:00am - 10:00am
Practice
@
Multiple Location
Girls Basketball - Speights
9:00am - 5:00pm
PA
@CHS Theater
9:00am - 1:00pm
Off Season
@CHS Field Turf
Girls Soccer - Hix
10:00am - 12:00pm
Practice
@
Multiple Location
Boys Basketball V/JV - Rohnert
12:00pm - 1:30pm
Practice
@CHS Gym - Large
Baseball - DiGiosio
2:00pm
Ice Hockey: JV
@Glenwood Springs Community Center
4:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Glenwood Springs Community Center
16
17
5:00am - 5:30am
Athletics
@CHS Gym - Large
Baseball-DiGiosio
5:00am - 6:45am
Athletics
@CHS Gym - Small
Baseball-DiGiosio
5:00am - 6:45am
Athletics
@CHS Weight Room
Baseball-DiGiosio
5:45am - 7:15am
Practice
@CHS Gym - Large
Cheer Varsity practice; Saunders
6:00am - 6:30am
Practice
@CHS Main Upper Hallway
Wrestling - Joseph
8:00am - 10:00am
Practice
@
Multiple Location
Girls Basketball - Speights
9:00am - 12:00pm
Practice
@CHS Commons
Poms - Hughes
10:00am - 12:00pm
Practice
@
Multiple Location
Boys V/JV Basketball - Rohnert
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Practice
@
Multiple Location
Boys S/F Basketball - Rohnert
3:00pm - 8:00pm
Practice
@CHS Wrestling Room
Wrestling-Joseph
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Athletics
@CHS Weight Room
Track & Field-Larkin
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Athletics
@CHS Weight Room
Wrestling - Joseph
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Practice
@CHS Field - East Grass
Girls Lacrosse - Davis
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Athletics
@CHS Weight Room
Girls Lax - Davis
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Practice
@CHS Commons
Cheer JV practices; Saunders
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Chaparral High School
CHS Gym - Large
18
5:00am - 6:30am
Athletics
@CHS Gym - Large
Baseball - DiGiosio
5:00am - 6:45am
Athletics
@CHS Gym - Small
Baseball - DiGiosio
5:00am - 6:45am
Athletics
@CHS Weight Room
Baseball-DiGiosio
6:30am - 7:30am
Off Season
@CHS Gym - Large
Girls Soccer - Hix
10:30am - 1:30pm
Activity
@CHS Main Entrance
US Marines - Pook - 1 table and 2 chairs
3:00pm - 5:30pm
PA
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Athletics
@CHS Room 322
Boys Lacrosse Study Hall-RJohnson
3:00pm - 5:45pm
Practice
@CHS Commons
Poms Practice; Hughes
3:00pm - 8:00pm
Practice
@CHS Wrestling Room
Wrestling-Joseph
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Practice
@CHS Weight Room
Girls Swim - Graves
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Practice
@CHS Commons
Cheer Varsity practice; Saunders
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Practice
@CHS Senior Hallway
JV Poms Practice; Hughes
4:00pm
Basketball: G/C Level
(Cancelled)
@Chaparral High School
CHS Gym - Small
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Douglas County High School
4:00pm
SW: G/All Levels
@Northridge Recreation Center
4:15pm - 5:30pm
Athletics
@CHS Weight Room
Track & Field - Larkin
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Practice
@CHS Commons
Cheer JV practices; Saunders
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Chaparral High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Douglas County High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Douglas County High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Athletics
@CHS Gym - Small
Boys Lacrosse - Saunders
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Chaparral High School
CHS Gym - Large
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Douglas County High School
19
5:00am - 6:45am
Athletics
@CHS Gym - Large
Baseball - DiGiosio
5:00am - 6:45am
Athletics
@CHS Gym - Small
Baseball-DiGiosio
5:00am - 6:45am
Athletics
@CHS Weight Room
Baseball-DiGiosio
6:00am - 6:30am
Practice
@CHS Main Upper Hallway
Wrestling - Joseph
6:30am - 7:45am
Activity
@CHS Team Room
Campus Life-Ward
3:00pm - 5:30pm
PA
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Practice
@
Multiple Location
Boys Basketball V/JV - Rohnert
3:00pm - 8:00pm
Practice
@CHS Wrestling Room
Wrestling-Joseph
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Athletics
@CHS Weight Room
Track & Field-Larkin
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Practice
@CHS Commons
Cheer Varsity practice; Saunders
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Athletics
@CHS Weight Room
Wrestling - Joseph
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Practice
@CHS Field - East Grass
Girls Lacrosse - Davis
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Practice
@
Multiple Location
Girls Basketball - Speights
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Activity
@CHS Theater
Advanced Courses Presentation/Charter School Registration:E Mullens 5:30 PM event Speaker in front of the stage Handheld microphone, Comput...
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Athletics
@CHS Gym - Small
Unified Basketball - KAnderson
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Practice
@CHS Weight Room
Girls Swim - Graves
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Practice
@CHS Commons
Cheer JV practices; Saunders
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Practice
@
Multiple Location
Boys Basketball SO/FR - Rohnert
7:00pm
Athletics
@CHS Library
Softball-DiGiosio parent meeting
20
5:00am - 6:30am
Athletics
@CHS Gym - Large
Baseball - DiGiosio
5:00am - 6:45am
Athletics
@CHS Gym - Small
Baseball - DiGiosio
5:00am - 6:45am
Athletics
@CHS Weight Room
Baseball-DiGiosio
6:00am - 6:30am
Practice
@CHS Main Upper Hallway
Wrestling - Joseph
6:30am - 7:30am
Off Season
@CHS Gym - Large
Girls Soccer - Hix
8:00am - 9:15am
Meeting
@CHS Theater
Resume Building Workshop / Mary Johnson
3:00pm - 5:30pm
PA
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Practice
@
Multiple Location
Boys Basketball V/JV - Rohnert
3:00pm - 5:45pm
Practice
@CHS Commons
Poms Practice; Hughes
3:00pm - 8:00pm
Practice
@CHS Wrestling Room
Wrestling-Joseph
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Athletics
@CHS Weight Room
Track & Field-Larkin
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Practice
@CHS Commons
Cheer Varsity practice; Saunders
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Practice
@CHS Senior Hallway
JV Poms Practice; Hughes
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Athletics
@CHS Weight Room
Wrestling - Joseph
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Practice
@
Multiple Location
Girls Basketball - Speights
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Practice
@CHS Commons
Cheer JV practices; Saunders
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Community Rental
@CHS Pod - 500U
202819: PCS Alternative D & A Classes
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Meeting
@CHS Room 516L
Football Booster Meeting / Ketron
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Practice
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
Boys Basketball SO/FR - Rohnert
21
6:00am - 7:00am
Athletics
@CHS Gym - Large
Staff Basketball-RJohnson
7:00am
WRES: B/V
@Centaurus High School
Top of the Rockies
3:00pm - 5:30pm
PA
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Practice
@
Multiple Location
Boys Basketball V/JV - Rohnert
3:00pm - 8:00pm
Practice
@CHS Wrestling Room
Wrestling-Joseph
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Athletics
@CHS Weight Room
Track & Field - Larkin
4:00pm
Basketball: G/C Level
@Regis Jesuit High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Chaparral High School
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Practice
@CHS Pod - 300
Girls Swim - Graves
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Practice
@CHS Field - East Grass
Girls Lacrosse - Davis
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Practice
@
Multiple Location
Girls Basketball - Speights
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Regis Jesuit High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Chaparral High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Chaparral High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Practice
@
Multiple Location
Boys Basketball SO/FR - Rohnert
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Regis Jesuit High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Chaparral High School
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: JV
@YMCA Lafayette
22
7:00am - 8:00am
Practice
@CHS Weight Room
Girls Swim - Graves
7:00am
WRES: B/V
@Centaurus High School
Top of the Rockies
8:00am - 10:00am
Practice
@
Multiple Location
Girls Basketball - Speights
9:00am - 5:00pm
PA
@CHS Theater
9:00am - 1:00pm
Off Season
@CHS Field Turf
Girls Soccer - Hix
10:00am - 12:00pm
Practice
@
Multiple Location
Boys Basketball V/JV - Rohnert
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Practice
@
Multiple Location
Boys Basketball SO/FR - Rohnert
5:20pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Family Sports Center
6:00pm - 11:00pm
Activity
@CHS Commons
Sadies Dance - Gapp
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: JV
@Apex Center Ice Arena
23
Activity
@
Multiple Location
203046: Defensive Driving class
9:00am - 1:00pm
Athletics
@
Multiple Location
Gold Crown Basketball Camp-Riley
24
5:00am - 5:30am
Athletics
@CHS Gym - Large
Baseball-DiGiosio
5:00am - 6:45am
Athletics
@CHS Gym - Small
Baseball-DiGiosio
5:00am - 6:45am
Athletics
@CHS Weight Room
Baseball-DiGiosio
5:45am - 7:15am
Practice
@CHS Gym - Large
Cheer Varsity practice; Saunders
3:00pm - 5:30pm
PA
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Practice
@
Multiple Location
Boys Basketball V/JV - Rohnert
3:00pm - 8:00pm
Practice
@CHS Wrestling Room
Wrestling-Joseph
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Athletics
@CHS Weight Room
Track & Field-Larkin
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Athletics
@CHS Weight Room
Wrestling - Joseph
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Practice
@CHS Field - East Grass
Girls Lacrosse - Davis
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Practice
@
Multiple Location
Girls Basketball - Speights
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Athletics
@CHS Weight Room
Girls Lax - Davis
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Practice
@CHS Commons
Cheer JV practices; Saunders
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Athletics
@CHS Gym - Small
Unified Basketball - KAnderson
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Athletics
@CHS Weight Room
Boys Lacrosse - Saunders
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Practice
@
Multiple Location
Boys Basketball SO/FR - Rohnert
25
5:00am - 6:30am
Athletics
@CHS Gym - Large
Baseball - DiGiosio
5:00am - 6:45am
Athletics
@CHS Gym - Small
Baseball - DiGiosio
5:00am - 6:45am
Athletics
@CHS Weight Room
Baseball-DiGiosio
6:30am - 7:30am
Off Season
@CHS Gym - Large
Girls Soccer - Hix
3:00pm - 5:30pm
PA
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Athletics
@CHS Room 322
Boys Lacrosse Study Hall-RJohnson
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Practice
@
Multiple Location
Boys Basketball V/JV - Rohnert
3:00pm - 5:45pm
Practice
@CHS Commons
Poms Practice; Hughes
3:00pm - 8:00pm
Practice
@CHS Wrestling Room
Wrestling-Joseph
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Athletics
@CHS Weight Room
Girls Swim-Graves
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Practice
@CHS Commons
Cheer Varsity practice; Saunders
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Practice
@CHS Senior Hallway
JV Poms Practice; Hughes
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Practice
@
Multiple Location
Girls Basketball - Speights
4:15pm - 5:30pm
Athletics
@CHS Weight Room
Track & Field - Larkin
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Practice
@CHS Commons
Cheer JV practices; Saunders
5:00pm
SW: G/All Levels
@Grandview High School
5:00pm
WRES: B/V
@Ponderosa High School
Ponderosa & Regis Tri-Dual
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Athletics
@CHS Weight Room
Boys Lacrosse-Saunders
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Practice
@EchoPark Stadium
Boys Lacrosse - Saunders
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Practice
@
Multiple Location
Boys Basketball SO/FR - Rohnert
26
5:00am - 6:45am
Athletics
@CHS Gym - Large
Baseball - DiGiosio
5:00am - 6:45am
Athletics
@CHS Gym - Small
Baseball-DiGiosio
5:00am - 6:45am
Athletics
@CHS Weight Room
Baseball-DiGiosio
6:30am - 7:45am
Activity
@CHS Team Room
Campus Life-Ward
3:00pm - 5:30pm
PA
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Practice
@
Multiple Location
Boys Basketball V/JV - Rohnert
3:00pm - 8:00pm
Practice
@CHS Wrestling Room
Wrestling-Joseph
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Athletics
@CHS Weight Room
Track & Field-Larkin
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Practice
@CHS Commons
Cheer Varsity practice; Saunders
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Athletics
@CHS Weight Room
Wrestling - Joseph
4:00pm
Basketball: G/C Level
@Castle View High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Chaparral High School
CHS Gym - Small
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Practice
@CHS Field - East Grass
Girls Lacrosse - Davis
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Practice
@
Multiple Location
Girls Basketball - Speights
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Practice
@CHS Weight Room
Girls Swim - Graves
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Castle View High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Chaparral High School
CHS Gym - Small
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Chaparral High School
CHS Gym - Large
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Practice
@CHS Commons
Cheer JV practices; Saunders
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Practice
@
Multiple Location
Boys Basketball SO/FR - Rohnert
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Castle View High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Chaparral High School
CHS Gym - Large
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Meeting
@CHS Room 507L
Baseball Parent Meeting / DiGiosio
27
5:00am - 6:30am
Athletics
@CHS Gym - Large
Baseball - DiGiosio
5:00am - 6:45am
Athletics
@CHS Gym - Small
Baseball - DiGiosio
5:00am - 6:45am
Athletics
@CHS Weight Room
Baseball-DiGiosio
7:30am - 9:30am
Activity
@CHS Commons
Sources of Strength-StLouis
8:30am - 9:20am
Athletics
@CHS Team Room
Leadership Meeting-RJohnson
3:00pm - 5:30pm
PA
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Practice
@
Multiple Location
Boys Basketball V/JV - Rohnert
3:00pm - 5:45pm
Practice
@CHS Commons
Poms Practice; Hughes
3:00pm - 8:00pm
Practice
@CHS Wrestling Room
Wrestling-Joseph
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Athletics
@CHS Weight Room
Track & Field-Larkin
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Practice
@CHS Commons
Cheer Varsity practice; Saunders
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Practice
@CHS Senior Hallway
JV Poms Practice; Hughes
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Athletics
@CHS Weight Room
Wrestling - Joseph
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Practice
@
Multiple Location
Girls Basketball - Speights
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Practice
@CHS Commons
Cheer JV practices; Saunders
5:30pm - 10:00pm
PA
@CHS Theater
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Athletics
@CHS Gym - Small
Unified Basketball - KAnderson
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Community Rental
@CHS Pod - 500U
202819: PCS Alternative D & A Classes
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Practice
@
Multiple Location
Boys Basketball SO/FR - Rohnert
28
6:00am - 7:00am
Athletics
@CHS Gym - Large
Staff Basketball-RJohnson
6:30am - 7:30am
Practice
@CHS Gym - Small
Poms-Hughes
3:00pm - 5:30pm
PA
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Practice
@
Multiple Location
Boys Basketball V/JV - Rohnert
3:00pm - 8:00pm
Practice
@CHS Wrestling Room
Wrestling-Joseph
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Athletics
@CHS Weight Room
Track & Field - Larkin
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Chaparral High School
CHS Gym - Small
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Chaparral High School
CHS Gym - Large
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Practice
@CHS Pod - 300
Girls Swim - Graves
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Practice
@CHS Field - East Grass
Girls Lacrosse - Davis
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Practice
@
Multiple Location
Girls Basketball - Speights
4:40pm
Ice Hockey: JV
@South Suburban Ice Arena
5:00pm
WRES: B/JV
@Cheyenne Mountain High School
5:30pm - 10:00pm
PA
@CHS Theater
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Chaparral High School
CHS Gym - Large
6:00pm
WRES: B/V
@Cheyenne Mountain High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Chaparral High School
CHS Gym - Large
8:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@South Suburban Ice Arena
29
7:00am - 8:00am
Practice
@CHS Weight Room
Girls Swim - Graves
8:00am - 10:00am
Practice
@
Multiple Location
Girls Basketball - Speights
9:00am - 11:00am
Camp
@CHS Commons
Cheer Camp-Saunders
9:00am - 1:00pm
Off Season
@CHS Field Turf
Girls Soccer - Hix
9:00am
WRES: B/JV
@Rock Canyon High School
9:00am
WRES: B/V
@Rock Canyon High School
Continental League Championship
10:00am - 12:00pm
Practice
@
Multiple Location
Boys Basketball V/JV - Rohnert
10:00am
SW: G/All Levels
@Heritage High School
B League Meet
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Practice
@
Multiple Location
Boys Basketball SO/FR - Rohnert
3:10pm
Ice Hockey: JV
@Family Sports Center
5:20pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Family Sports Center
5:30pm - 10:00pm
PA
@CHS Theater
30
Activity
@
Multiple Location
203046: Defensive Driving class
8:00am - 2:00pm
Athletics
@
Multiple Location
Basketball-Youth Camp-Rohnert
31
5:00am - 5:30am
Athletics
@CHS Gym - Large
Baseball-DiGiosio
5:00am - 6:45am
Athletics
@CHS Gym - Small
Baseball-DiGiosio
5:00am - 6:45am
Athletics
@CHS Weight Room
Baseball-DiGiosio
5:45am - 7:15am
Practice
@CHS Gym - Large
Cheer Varsity practice; Saunders
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Practice
@
Multiple Location
Boys Basketball V/JV - Rohnert
3:00pm - 8:00pm
Practice
@CHS Wrestling Room
Wrestling-Joseph
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Athletics
@CHS Weight Room
Track & Field-Larkin
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Athletics
@CHS Weight Room
Wrestling - Joseph
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Practice
@CHS Field - East Grass
Girls Lacrosse - Davis
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Practice
@
Multiple Location
Girls Basketball - Speights
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Athletics
@CHS Weight Room
Girls Lax - Davis
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Practice
@CHS Commons
Cheer JV practices; Saunders
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Practice
@
Multiple Location
Boys Basketball SO/FR - Rohnert
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Club/Activity
Counseling
Outside Rentals
Performing Arts
Theater
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?