Skip to content
Chaparral
Navbar
Calendar
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
April 2022
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
6:00am - 7:00am
Athletics
@CHS Gym - Large
Staff Basketball-RJohnson
6:45am - 7:45pm
Activity
@CHS Main Entrance
Hat Day Sales - Gapp, need 2 tables
10:30am - 1:30pm
Activity
@CHS Commons
Wish Week Hair Extensions - Gapp, 2 cafeteria tables
3:00pm - 5:30pm
PA
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 6:30pm
Practice
@CHS Field - West Grass
Boys Lacrosse - Saunders
3:15pm - 3:45pm
Athletics
@CHS Gym - Small
Track - Larkin
3:25pm - 5:15pm
Practice
@CHS Track
Track - Larkin
3:30pm
SOC: G/JV
@Arapahoe High School
3:30pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Legend High School
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Practice
@CHS Field - East Grass
Girls Lacrosse - Davis
4:00pm
BASE: V
@Chaparral High School
CHS Field Baseball
4:45pm
VB: B/JV
@Legend High School
LHS - Gym - Large
5:00pm - 5:30pm
Athletics
@CHS Weight Room
Track - Larkin
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Practice
@CHS Wrestling Room
Wrestling - Joseph
5:30pm - 10:00pm
PA
@CHS Theater
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Community Rental
@
Multiple Location
CBC Basketball Club - Tammy Neuhaus #204350
6:00pm
VB: B/V
@Legend High School
LHS - Gym - Large
6:30pm
SOC: G/V
@Littleton High School
2
6:30am - 3:00pm
ACT
@
Multiple Location
ACT Testing: H Treiber 2 six foot tables at top of 400U entrance ,4 chairs ladder ot hang signs
8:00am
TRK: V
@French Field
Altitude Running Invite
9:30am
Lacrosse: G/V
@EchoPark Stadium
10:00am
SOC: G/JV
@Arapahoe High School
10:00am
SOC: G/V
@Littleton Public Stadium
11:00am
BASE: Freshman
@Cherokee Trail High School
11:00am
BASE: JV
@Chaparral High School
CHS Field Baseball
11:00am
Lacrosse: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@EchoPark Stadium
12:30pm - 4:30pm
Athletics
@CHS Field - East Grass
CISA Soccer - Pinto Nelson #205283
1:00pm
BASE: Sophomore
@Chaparral High School
CHS Field Baseball
1:30pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Monarch High School
3:30pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
@Monarch High School
5:30pm - 10:00pm
PA
@CHS Theater
3
4
10:00am
Golf: G/V
@Valley Country Club Tennis Courts
10:30am - 1:30pm
Activity
@CHS Commons
Wish Week Hair Extensions - Gapp, 2 cafeteria tables
3:00pm - 5:30pm
PA
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm
BASE: Freshman
@Metzler Field
3:00pm - 6:30pm
Practice
@CHS Field - West Grass
Boys Lacrosse - Saunders
3:15pm - 3:45pm
Athletics
@CHS Gym - Small
Track - Larkin
3:25pm - 5:15pm
Practice
@CHS Track
Track - Larkin
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Practice
@CHS Field - East Grass
Girls Lacrosse - Davis
4:00pm
BASE: Sophomore
@Chaparral High School
CHS Field Baseball
4:45pm
VB: B/JV
@Douglas County High School
5:00pm - 9:00pm
* CHAP Happenings
@CHS Theater
Wish Week Movie Night / Gappinger handheld mic / DVD player
5:00pm - 9:00pm
* CHAP Happenings
(Cancelled)
@CHS Theater
Wish Week Movie Night / Gappinger handheld mic / DVD player
5:00pm - 5:30pm
Athletics
@CHS Weight Room
Track - Larkin
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Practice
@CHS Wrestling Room
Wrestling - Joseph
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Athletics
@CHS Library
Cheer Parent Meeting - Saunders
6:00pm
VB: B/V
@Douglas County High School
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Athletics
@CHS Weight Room
Boys Soccer - Banerjee
5
10:30am - 1:30pm
Activity
@CHS Main Entrance
US Army-Pook - 1 table & 2 chairs
10:30am - 1:30pm
Activity
@CHS Commons
Wish Week Hair Extensions - Gapp, 2 cafeteria tables
3:00pm - 5:30pm
PA
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Athletics
@CHS Weight Room
Football - Ketron
3:00pm - 5:45pm
Practice
@CHS Commons
Poms Practice; Hughes
3:00pm - 6:30pm
Practice
@CHS Field - West Grass
Boys Lacrosse - Saunders
3:15pm - 3:45pm
Athletics
@CHS Gym - Small
Track - Larkin
3:25pm - 5:15pm
Practice
@CHS Track
Track - Larkin
3:30pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
@Chaparral High School
CHS Field - West Grass
3:30pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Chaparral High School
Stonegate Park
3:30pm
Tennis: G/V
@Chaparral High School
CHS Tennis Courts
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Athletics
@
Multiple Location
Girls Lacrosse - Davis
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Practice
@CHS Field - East Grass
Girls Lacrosse - Davis
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Athletics
@CHS Commons
Cheer Open Gym - Saunders
4:00pm
SOC: G/JV
@Highlands Ranch High School
4:00pm
SOC: G/V
@Highlands Ranch High School
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Unified
@CHS Field Turf
Unified Soccer - KAnderson
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Athletics
@CHS Gym - Large
Volleyball Open Gym-West
5:00pm - 5:30pm
Athletics
@CHS Weight Room
Track - Larkin
5:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@EchoPark Stadium
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Practice
@CHS Wrestling Room
Wrestling - Joseph
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Activity
@CHS Gym - Large
Wish Week Dodgeball Tournament-Gapp
6
6:30am - 7:45am
Activity
@CHS Team Room
Campus Life-Ward
10:30am - 1:30pm
Activity
@CHS Commons
Wish Week Hair Extensions - Gapp, 2 cafeteria tables
3:00pm - 5:30pm
PA
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 6:30pm
Practice
@CHS Field - West Grass
Boys Lacrosse - Saunders
3:00pm
Student Leadership
@CHS Room 506U
3:15pm - 3:45pm
Athletics
@CHS Gym - Small
Track - Larkin
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Athletics
@CHS Team Room
Girls Soccer - Hix
3:25pm - 5:15pm
Practice
@CHS Track
Track - Larkin
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Practice
@CHS Field - East Grass
Girls Lacrosse - Davis
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Activity
@CHS Commons
Wish Week Community Night - Gappinger
4:00pm
BASE: Sophomore
@Fossil Ridge High School
4:00pm
BASE: JV
@Chaparral High School
CHS Field Baseball
4:00pm
BASE: V
@Fossil Ridge High School
4:45pm
VB: B/C Level
@Regis High School
4:45pm
VB: B/JV
@Regis High School
5:00pm - 5:30pm
Athletics
@CHS Weight Room
Track - Larkin
6:00pm
VB: B/V
@Regis High School
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Athletics
@CHS Weight Room
Boys Soccer - Banerjee
7
8:30am - 9:20am
Athletics
@CHS Team Room
Leadership Meeting-RJohnson
8:30am
Golf: G/V
@University of Denver Golf Club
10:30am - 1:30pm
Activity
@CHS Commons
Wish Week Hair Extensions - Gapp, 2 cafeteria tables
3:00pm - 5:30pm
PA
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Athletics
@CHS Weight Room
Football - Ketron
3:00pm - 6:30pm
Practice
@CHS Field - West Grass
Boys Lacrosse - Saunders
3:15pm - 3:45pm
Athletics
@CHS Gym - Small
Track - Larkin
3:25pm - 5:15pm
Practice
@CHS Track
Track - Larkin
3:30pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Chaparral High School
Stonegate Park
3:30pm
Tennis: G/V
@Chaparral High School
CHS Tennis Courts
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Practice
@CHS Field - East Grass
Girls Lacrosse - Davis
4:00pm
BASE: JV
@Chaparral High School
CHS Field Baseball
4:00pm
BASE: V
@Arvada West High School
4:00pm
SOC: G/V
@EchoPark Stadium
5:00pm - 5:30pm
Athletics
@CHS Weight Room
Track - Larkin
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Practice
@CHS Wrestling Room
Wrestling - Joseph
5:30pm - 10:00pm
PA
@CHS Theater
5:30pm
SOC: G/JV
@Chaparral High School
CHS Field - East Grass
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Community Rental
@CHS Pod - 500U
202819: PCS Alternative D & A Classes
8
Activity
@CHS Gym - Large
Wish Week Closing Assembly-StuGo-time TBD, 2 tables, 4 chairs, 2 free standing microphones
6:00am - 7:00am
Athletics
@CHS Gym - Large
Staff Basketball-RJohnson
10:30am - 1:30pm
Activity
@CHS Commons
Wish Week Hair Extensions - Gapp, 2 cafeteria tables
3:00pm - 5:30pm
PA
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 6:30pm
Practice
@CHS Field - West Grass
Boys Lacrosse - Saunders
3:15pm - 3:45pm
Athletics
@CHS Gym - Small
Track - Larkin
3:25pm - 5:15pm
Practice
@CHS Track
Track - Larkin
3:30pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
@Chaparral High School
CHS Field - West Grass
3:30pm
TRK: JV
@Douglas County High School
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Practice
@CHS Field - East Grass
Girls Lacrosse - Davis
4:45pm
VB: B/C Level
@Rock Canyon High School
4:45pm
VB: B/JV
@Rock Canyon High School
5:00pm - 5:30pm
Athletics
@CHS Weight Room
Track - Larkin
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Practice
@CHS Wrestling Room
Wrestling - Joseph
5:30pm - 10:00pm
PA
@CHS Theater
5:30pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@EchoPark Stadium
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Unified
@CHS Field - West Grass
Unified Soccer - KAnderson
6:00pm
VB: B/V
@Rock Canyon High School
9
8:00am - 3:00pm
Activity
@
Multiple Location
Wish Week Festival - Gapp, cafeteria tables, round tables, doors unlocked
8:00am
Tennis: G/V
@
Cherry Creek/Denver East Invitational Part 1
8:00am - 12:00pm
Testing
@CHS Room 406U
AP Spanish Lit Mock Exam/ Santiago
8:00am
TRK: V
@Jeffco Stadium
David D'Evelyn Invitational
9:30am
Lacrosse: G/V
@Chaparral High School
CHS Field Turf
10:00am - 2:00pm
Activity
@
Multiple Location
Wish Week Festival - Gapp
10:00am
BASE: Sophomore
@Heritage High School
11:00am
Lacrosse: G/JV
@Chaparral High School
CHS Field Turf
12:00pm
BASE: Freshman
@Heritage High School
5:30pm - 10:00pm
PA
@CHS Theater
10
11
6:30am - 1:30pm
Testing
@CHS All Building
CMAS/SAT/PSAT10/PSAT9 Testing: Borchik
9:00am
Golf: G/V
@Pinery Country Club
3:00pm - 5:30pm
PA
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 6:30pm
Practice
@CHS Field - West Grass
Boys Lacrosse - Saunders
3:15pm - 3:45pm
Athletics
@CHS Gym - Small
Track - Larkin
3:25pm - 5:15pm
Practice
@CHS Track
Track - Larkin
3:30pm
Tennis: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Valley Country Club Tennis Courts
3:30pm
Tennis: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Regis Jesuit High School
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Practice
@CHS Field - East Grass
Girls Lacrosse - Davis
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Athletics
@CHS Team Room
Girls Soccer - Hix
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Athletics
@CHS Gym - Large
Cheer Tryouts - Saunders
4:00pm
BASE: Sophomore
@Elizabeth High School
4:30pm
SOC: G/Sophomore
@Chaparral High School
CHS Field - East Grass
4:45pm
VB: B/C Level
@Bear Creek High School
4:45pm
VB: B/JV
@Bear Creek High School
5:00pm - 5:30pm
Athletics
@CHS Weight Room
Track - Larkin
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Practice
@CHS Wrestling Room
Wrestling - Joseph
6:00pm
VB: B/V
@Bear Creek High School
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Athletics
@CHS Weight Room
Boys Soccer - Banerjee
12
6:30am - 1:30pm
Testing
@CHS All Building
CMAS/SAT/PSAT10/PSAT9 Testing: Borchik
10:30am - 1:30pm
Activity
@CHS Main Entrance
Colorado Army Nat. Guard:Pook-please set up 1 table and 2 chairs
11:00am
Golf: G/JV
@Family Sports Center
3:00pm - 5:30pm
PA
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Athletics
@CHS Weight Room
Football - Ketron
3:00pm - 5:45pm
Practice
@CHS Commons
Poms Practice; Hughes
3:00pm - 6:30pm
Practice
@CHS Field - West Grass
Boys Lacrosse - Saunders
3:15pm - 3:45pm
Athletics
@CHS Gym - Small
Track - Larkin
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Athletics
@CHS Conference Room - Athletics
Girls Tennis - Padrnos
3:25pm - 5:15pm
Practice
@CHS Track
Track - Larkin
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Athletics
@CHS Team Room
Girls Lacrosse - Davis
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Practice
@CHS Field - East Grass
Girls Lacrosse - Davis
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Athletics
@CHS Gym - Large
Cheer Tryouts - Saunders
4:00pm
SOC: G/V
@Chaparral High School
CHS Field Turf
5:00pm - 5:30pm
Athletics
@CHS Weight Room
Track - Larkin
5:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@EchoPark Stadium
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Practice
@CHS Wrestling Room
Wrestling - Joseph
5:30pm - 6:45pm
Athletics
@CHS Gym - Small
Football Meetings - Ketron
5:30pm
SOC: G/JV
@Chaparral High School
CHS Field Turf
6:30pm - 7:30pm
PA
@CHS Choir Room 708U
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Athletics
@CHS Library
Baseball meeting - DiGiosio
13
6:30am - 7:45am
Activity
@CHS Team Room
Campus Life-Ward
6:30am - 1:30pm
Testing
@CHS All Building
CMAS/SAT/PSAT10/PSAT9 Testing: Borchik
8:00am - 10:00am
Activity
@CHS Gym - Small
AP Mock Exams-Howard & Elsner
10:00am - 2:00pm
Activity
@CHS Front Entry
US Navy Recruitment-MJPook - 1 6in table, 2 chairs
3:00pm - 5:30pm
PA
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Athletics
@CHS Weight Room
Track - Larkin/Gabaldo
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Athletics
@CHS Gym - Small
Girls Basketball - RJohnson
3:00pm - 6:30pm
Practice
@CHS Field - West Grass
Boys Lacrosse - Saunders
3:00pm
Student Leadership
@CHS Room 506U
3:15pm - 3:45pm
Athletics
@CHS Gym - Small
Track - Larkin
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Athletics
@CHS Team Room
Girls Soccer - Hix
3:25pm - 5:15pm
Practice
@CHS Track
Track - Larkin
3:30pm
BASE: JV
@Dante Bichette Field
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Athletics
@CHS Conference Room - Athletics
Girls Lacrosse - Davis
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Practice
@CHS Field - East Grass
Girls Lacrosse - Davis
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Athletics
@CHS Gym - Large
Cheer Tryouts - Saunders
4:00pm
BASE: V
(Rescheduled)
@Columbine High School
4:15pm
BASE: Freshman
(Rescheduled)
@Elizabeth High School
4:15pm
BASE: V
(Rescheduled)
@Chaparral High School
CHS Field Baseball
4:45pm
VB: B/JV
@Legend High School
LHS - Gym - Large
5:00pm - 5:30pm
Athletics
@CHS Weight Room
Track - Larkin
6:00pm
VB: B/C Level
@Legend High School
6:00pm
VB: B/V
@Legend High School
LHS - Gym - Large
6:15pm - 7:15pm
Banquet
@CHS Commons
Ice Hockey Banquet - Finnefrock
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Meeting
@CHS Library
Boys LaCrosse Booster Meetings
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Athletics
@CHS Weight Room
Boys Soccer - Banerjee
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Ceremony
@CHS Theater
Ice Hockey Awards Ceremony - R. Finnefrock
14
6:30am - 1:30pm
Testing
@CHS All Building
CMAS/SAT/PSAT10/PSAT9 Testing: Borchik
3:00pm - 5:30pm
PA
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Athletics
@CHS Weight Room
Football - Ketron
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Athletics
@CHS Gym - Small
Sophomore Baseball - DiGiosio
3:00pm - 6:30pm
Practice
@CHS Field - West Grass
Boys Lacrosse - Saunders
3:15pm - 3:45pm
Athletics
@CHS Gym - Small
Track - Larkin
3:25pm - 5:15pm
Practice
@CHS Track
Track - Larkin
3:30pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Chaparral High School
CHS Field - East Grass
3:30pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Chaparral High School
3:30pm
Tennis: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Rock Canyon High School
3:30pm
TRK: JV
@Thunder Ridge High School
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Practice
@CHS Field - East Grass
Girls Lacrosse - Davis
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Athletics
@CHS Gym - Large
Cheer Tryouts - Saunders
4:00pm
SOC: G/V
@Chaparral High School
CHS Field Turf
4:15pm
BASE: V
@Chaparral High School
CHS Field Baseball
5:00pm - 5:30pm
Athletics
@CHS Weight Room
Track - Larkin
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Practice
@CHS Wrestling Room
Wrestling - Joseph
5:30pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@EchoPark Stadium
5:30pm
SOC: G/JV
@Chaparral High School
CHS Field Turf
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Athletics
@CHS Commons
Boys Lacrosse Team Dinner - Saunders
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Community Rental
@CHS Pod - 500U
202819: PCS Alternative D & A Classes
7:00pm - 8:30pm
PA
@CHS Library
Band Boosters - Hinman
15
6:00am - 7:00am
Athletics
@CHS Gym - Large
Staff Basketball-RJohnson
8:00am
TRK: V
@Jeffco Stadium
Pomona Invitational
3:00pm - 5:30pm
PA
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 6:30pm
Practice
@CHS Field - West Grass
Boys Lacrosse - Saunders
3:15pm - 3:45pm
Athletics
@CHS Gym - Small
Track - Larkin
3:25pm - 5:15pm
Practice
@CHS Track
Track - Larkin
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Practice
@CHS Field - East Grass
Girls Lacrosse - Davis
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Athletics
@CHS Gym - Large
Cheer Tryouts - Saunders
4:45pm
VB: B/C Level
@Highlands Ranch High School
4:45pm
VB: B/JV
@Highlands Ranch High School
5:00pm - 5:30pm
Athletics
@CHS Weight Room
Track - Larkin
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Practice
@CHS Wrestling Room
Wrestling - Joseph
5:30pm - 10:00pm
PA
@CHS Theater
6:00pm
VB: B/V
@Highlands Ranch High School
16
7:00am - 5:00pm
Meeting
@CHS Theater
Greg Gotchey
8:00am - 12:00pm
- Advanced Placement
@CHS Room 406U
AP Spanish Lit Mock exam - Santiago
8:00am
TRK: V
@Jeffco Stadium
8:30am - 12:00pm
Testing
@CHS Room 508U
AP US History Mock Exam / Gabora
9:00am - 12:00pm
Activity
@CHS Commons
AP US Gov Mock Exam - Fopma
9:00am - 11:00am
Practice
@CHS Field Turf
Girls Lacrosse - Davis
11:00am
BASE: JV
@Chaparral High School
CHS Field Baseball
5:00pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
@EchoPark Stadium
7:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@EchoPark Stadium
17
8:30am - 4:00pm
Community Rental
@
Multiple Location
18
1:30pm - 2:30pm
Athletics
@CHS Conference Room - Admin
Auction Committee Meeting - Johnson
3:00pm - 5:30pm
PA
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 6:30pm
Practice
@CHS Field - West Grass
Boys Lacrosse - Saunders
3:15pm - 3:45pm
Athletics
@CHS Gym - Small
Track - Larkin
3:25pm - 5:15pm
Practice
@CHS Track
Track - Larkin
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Athletics
@CHS Room 207
Cheer Uniform fittings-Saunders
3:30pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Chaparral High School
3:30pm
Tennis: G/V
@Castle View High School
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Practice
@CHS Field - East Grass
Girls Lacrosse - Davis
4:00pm
BASE: Freshman
(Rescheduled)
@Elizabeth High School
4:15pm
BASE: V
@
4:30pm
BASE: Sophomore
@Chaparral High School
CHS Field Baseball
4:30pm
SOC: G/Sophomore
@Chaparral High School
CHS Field Turf
4:45pm
VB: B/JV
@ThunderRidge High School
5:00pm - 5:30pm
Athletics
@CHS Weight Room
Track - Larkin
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Practice
@CHS Wrestling Room
Wrestling - Joseph
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Athletics
@CHS Library
Cheer Varsity Parent Meeting - Saunders
6:00pm
VB: B/V
@ThunderRidge High School
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Athletics
@CHS Room 519U
Athletic Training Meeting - Tymkew
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Athletics
@CHS Weight Room
Boys Soccer - Banerjee
19
9:00am
Golf: G/V
@Littleton Golf and Tennis Club
10:30am - 1:30pm
Activity
@CHS Main Entrance
US Marines - Pook - 1 table and 2 chairs
3:00pm - 5:30pm
PA
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 3:45pm
Athletics
@CHS Conference Room - Athletics
Girls Tennis - Padrnos
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Athletics
@CHS Weight Room
Football - Ketron
3:00pm - 5:45pm
Practice
@CHS Commons
Poms Practice; Hughes
3:00pm - 6:30pm
Practice
@CHS Field - West Grass
Boys Lacrosse - Saunders
3:15pm - 3:45pm
Athletics
@CHS Gym - Small
Track - Larkin
3:25pm - 5:15pm
Practice
@CHS Track
Track - Larkin
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Practice
@CHS Field - East Grass
Girls Lacrosse - Davis
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Athletics
@CHS Gym - Small
Poms clinics - Hughes
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Athletics
@CHS Gym - Large
Volleyball Open Gym-West
4:30pm
BASE: Freshman
@Chaparral High School
CHS Field Baseball
4:30pm
BASE: JV
@Rock Canyon High School
4:30pm
SOC: G/JV
@Chaparral High School
CHS Field - East Grass
5:00pm - 5:30pm
Athletics
@CHS Weight Room
Track - Larkin
5:00pm - 5:30pm
Athletics
@CHS Conference Room - Athletics
Girls Tennis - Padrnos
5:00pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
@Chaparral High School
CHS Field - West Grass
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Practice
@CHS Wrestling Room
Wrestling - Joseph
5:30pm
SOC: G/V
@EchoPark Stadium
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Athletics
@CHS Library
Cheer JV Parent Meeting - Saunders
7:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@D20 Stadium
7:30pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@EchoPark Stadium
20
6:30am - 7:45am
Activity
@CHS Team Room
Campus Life-Ward
3:00pm - 5:30pm
PA
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 6:30pm
Practice
@CHS Field - West Grass
Boys Lacrosse - Saunders
3:00pm
Student Leadership
@CHS Room 506U
3:15pm - 3:45pm
Athletics
@CHS Gym - Small
Track - Larkin
3:25pm - 5:15pm
Practice
@CHS Track
Track - Larkin
3:30pm
Tennis: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Rock Canyon High School
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Practice
@CHS Field - East Grass
Girls Lacrosse - Davis
4:15pm
BASE: V
@Castle View High School
4:30pm
BASE: Sophomore
@Chaparral High School
CHS Field Baseball
4:45pm
VB: B/JV
@Legend High School
LHS - Gym - Large
5:00pm - 5:30pm
Athletics
@CHS Weight Room
Track - Larkin
5:45pm - 7:00pm
Unified
@CHS Field - East Grass
Unified Soccer - KAnderson
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Athletics
@CHS Commons
Girls Lacrosse Team Dinner - Davis
6:00pm
VB: B/V
@Legend High School
LHS - Gym - Large
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Athletics
@CHS Weight Room
Boys Soccer - Banerjee
21
7:30am - 8:30am
Athletics
@CHS Gym - Large
National Letter of Intent Signing - RJohnson - microphone, 1 small round table, 4 long tables 8 chairs, 2 large flower pots in cream colored va...
10:00am
Golf: G/JV
@Heather Gardens Golf Course
3:00pm - 5:30pm
PA
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Athletics
@CHS Weight Room
Football - Ketron
3:00pm - 6:30pm
Practice
@CHS Field - West Grass
Boys Lacrosse - Saunders
3:15pm - 3:45pm
Athletics
@CHS Gym - Small
Track - Larkin
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Athletics
@CHS Team Room
Girls Soccer - Hix
3:25pm - 5:15pm
Practice
@CHS Track
Track - Larkin
3:30pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@EchoPark Stadium
3:30pm
TRK: JV
@Rock Canyon High School
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Practice
@CHS Field - East Grass
Girls Lacrosse - Davis
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Athletics
@CHS Gym - Small
Poms clinics - Hughes
4:00pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
@Chaparral High School
CHS Field - West Grass
4:00pm
SOC: G/Sophomore
@Chaparral High School
CHS Field Turf
4:30pm
BASE: Freshman
@Chaparral High School
CHS Field Baseball
4:30pm
BASE: JV
@Castle View High School
5:00pm - 5:30pm
Athletics
@CHS Weight Room
Track - Larkin
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Practice
@CHS Wrestling Room
Wrestling - Joseph
5:15pm - 6:30pm
Athletics
@CHS Team Room
Girls Tennis - Padrnos
5:30pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
@Chaparral High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Community Rental
@CHS Pod - 500U
202819: PCS Alternative D & A Classes
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Meeting
@CHS Room 516L
Football Booster Meeting / Ketron
7:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@EchoPark Stadium
22
6:00am - 7:00am
Athletics
@CHS Gym - Large
Staff Basketball-RJohnson
10:00am
BASE: JV
@Ponderosa High School
10:00am
BASE: V
@Chaparral High School
CHS Field Baseball
3:00pm - 6:30pm
Practice
@CHS Field - West Grass
Boys Lacrosse - Saunders
3:15pm - 3:45pm
Athletics
@CHS Gym - Small
Track - Larkin
3:25pm - 5:15pm
Practice
@CHS Track
Track - Larkin
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Practice
@CHS Field - East Grass
Girls Lacrosse - Davis
4:30pm
BASE: Sophomore
@Ponderosa High School
5:00pm - 5:30pm
Athletics
@CHS Weight Room
Track - Larkin
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Practice
@CHS Wrestling Room
Wrestling - Joseph
23
8:00am
TRK: V
@EchoPark Stadium
Husky Invite
8:00am
VB: B/V
@Cherokee Trail High School
9:30am
Lacrosse: G/V
@Chaparral High School
CHS Field Turf
10:00am
BASE: JV
@Chaparral High School
CHS Field Baseball
11:00am
Lacrosse: G/JV
@Chaparral High School
CHS Field Turf
12:30pm
BASE: Freshman
@Chaparral High School
CHS Field Baseball
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Community Rental
@CHS Field - East Grass
CISA Soccer Practice - #205266 Nelson Pinto
24
8:30am - 4:00pm
Community Rental
@
Multiple Location
25
7:00am - 12:00pm
- Advanced Placement
@CHS Band Room 707U
AP Chemistry Mock Exam / Carroll
7:00am - 12:00pm
- Advanced Placement
(Cancelled)
@CHS Computer Lab - 519U
AP Chemistry Mock Exam / Carroll 519U
8:00am - 12:00pm
Testing
(Cancelled)
@CHS Computer Lab - 519U
AP Chemistry Mock exam / Carroll
8:30am - 11:00am
Meeting
@CHS Room 519U
Marni Cruz
1:00pm - 4:00pm
- Advanced Placement
@CHS Room 508U
AP Physics 1 Mock Exam w/ Kuhn 508U & 510U. Custodial help to open the wall between rooms
3:00pm - 5:30pm
PA
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 6:30pm
Practice
@CHS Field - West Grass
Boys Lacrosse - Saunders
3:15pm - 3:45pm
Athletics
@CHS Gym - Small
Track - Larkin
3:25pm - 5:15pm
Practice
@CHS Track
Track - Larkin
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Practice
@CHS Field - East Grass
Girls Lacrosse - Davis
3:45pm
Tennis: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Chaparral High School
CHS Tennis Courts
3:45pm
Tennis: G/V
@Grandview High School
4:15pm
BASE: JV
(Cancelled)
@Elizabeth High School
4:30pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
@Chaparral High School
CHS Field - West Grass
4:45pm
VB: B/C Level
@Legend High School
4:45pm
VB: B/JV
@Legend High School
LHS - Gym - Large
5:00pm - 5:30pm
Athletics
@CHS Weight Room
Track - Larkin
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Practice
@CHS Wrestling Room
Wrestling - Joseph
6:00pm
VB: B/V
@Legend High School
LHS - Gym - Large
6:30pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Littleton Public Stadium
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Athletics
@CHS Weight Room
Boys Soccer - Banerjee
26
7:00am - 12:30pm
Testing
@
Multiple Location
SAT Make-Up: McAvoy
3:00pm - 5:30pm
PA
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Athletics
@CHS Weight Room
Football - Ketron
3:00pm - 5:45pm
Practice
@CHS Commons
Poms Practice; Hughes
3:00pm - 6:30pm
Practice
@CHS Field - West Grass
Boys Lacrosse - Saunders
3:15pm - 3:45pm
Athletics
@CHS Gym - Small
Track - Larkin
3:25pm - 5:15pm
Practice
@CHS Track
Track - Larkin
3:45pm - 4:30pm
Athletics
@CHS Team Room
Girls Lacrosse - Davis
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Practice
@CHS Field - East Grass
Girls Lacrosse - Davis
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Athletics
@CHS Gym - Small
Poms tryouts - Hughes
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Athletics
@CHS Gym - Large
Volleyball Open Gym-West
5:00pm - 5:30pm
Athletics
@CHS Weight Room
Track - Larkin
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Practice
@CHS Wrestling Room
Wrestling - Joseph
5:30pm - 10:00pm
PA
@CHS Theater
5:30pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
@Chaparral High School
CHS Field Turf
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Athletics
@CHS Commons
Boys Lacrosse Team Dinner - Saunders
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Activity
@CHS Team Room
Girls Basketball Parent Meeting - Johnson
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Athletics
@CHS Library
Baseball Boosters Meeting - DiGiosio
27
6:30am - 7:45am
Activity
@CHS Team Room
Campus Life-Ward
7:00am - 12:30pm
Testing
@
Multiple Location
PSAT 9 & 10 Make-Up: St. Louis/Purcel
7:45am - 9:20am
Activity
@CHS Commons
Broadway Dance Class - Smiley Per. 1
8:00am
Tennis: G/V
@TBA
Continental League Tournament
11:00am
Golf: G/V
@Meadow Hills Golf Course
11:00am - 1:30pm
Meeting
(Cancelled)
@CHS Computer Lab - 419L
Aaron Waggoner
3:00pm - 5:30pm
PA
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
@Halftime Help Stadium
3:00pm - 6:30pm
Practice
@CHS Field - West Grass
Boys Lacrosse - Saunders
3:00pm
Student Leadership
@CHS Room 506U
3:15pm - 3:45pm
Athletics
@CHS Gym - Small
Track - Larkin
3:25pm - 5:15pm
Practice
@CHS Track
Track - Larkin
3:30pm
TRK: JV
@Regis Jesuit High School
JV Championships
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Practice
@CHS Field - East Grass
Girls Lacrosse - Davis
4:00pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Highlands Ranch High School
4:15pm - 5:15pm
Athletics
@CHS Team Room
Girls Soccer - Hix
4:15pm
BASE: V
@Thunder Ridge High School
4:30pm - 7:30pm
Activity
@
Multiple Location
DCSD ELD/LCE Celebration-Woolnough
4:30pm
BASE: Sophomore
@Chaparral High School
CHS Field Baseball
4:30pm
Lacrosse: B/C Level
@Chaparral High School
CHS Field - West Grass
4:30pm - 7:30pm
Meeting
@CHS Theater
Fran Woolnough - DCSD ELD/LCE District Celebration
4:30pm - 7:30pm
Meeting
(Cancelled)
@CHS Theater
Fran Woolnough - DCSD ELD/LCE District Celebration
4:30pm - 7:30pm
Meeting
(Cancelled)
@CHS Theater
Fran Woolnough - DCSD ELD/LCE District Celebration
4:30pm
SOC: G/Sophomore
@
5:00pm - 5:30pm
Athletics
@CHS Weight Room
Track - Larkin
5:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Halftime Help Stadium
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Athletics
@CHS Weight Room
Boys Soccer - Banerjee
7:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Halftime Help Stadium
28
7:00am - 12:30pm
Testing
@
Multiple Location
PSAT 9 & 10 Make-Up: St. Louis/Purcel
7:30am - 9:30am
Activity
@CHS Commons
Sources of Strength-StLouis
3:00pm - 5:30pm
PA
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Athletics
@CHS Weight Room
Football - Ketron
3:00pm - 6:30pm
Practice
@CHS Field - West Grass
Boys Lacrosse - Saunders
3:00pm
SOC: G/V
@Halftime Help Stadium
3:15pm - 3:45pm
Athletics
@CHS Gym - Small
Track - Larkin
3:25pm - 5:15pm
Practice
@CHS Track
Track - Larkin
3:45pm - 4:30pm
Athletics
@CHS Conference Room - Athletics
Girls lacrosse - Davis
3:45pm - 4:45pm
Athletics
@CHS Team Room
JV Lacrosse - Pannell
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Practice
@CHS Field - East Grass
Girls Lacrosse - Davis
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Athletics
@CHS Gym - Small
Poms tryouts - Hughes
4:30pm
BASE: Freshman
@Chaparral High School
CHS Field Baseball
4:30pm
BASE: JV
@Thunder Ridge High School
4:30pm
SOC: G/JV
@
4:45pm - 5:45pm
Athletics
@CHS Team Room
Girls Tennis - Padrnos
4:45pm - 6:00pm
Athletics
@CHS Commons
JV Lacrosse team dinner - Pannell
5:00pm - 5:30pm
Athletics
@CHS Weight Room
Track - Larkin
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Athletics
@CHS Gym - Large
Boys Basketball - Rohnert
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Practice
@CHS Wrestling Room
Wrestling - Joseph
5:30pm - 10:00pm
PA
@CHS Theater
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Community Rental
@CHS Pod - 500U
202819: PCS Alternative D & A Classes
29
6:00am - 7:00am
Athletics
@CHS Gym - Large
Staff Basketball-RJohnson
3:00pm - 5:30pm
PA
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm
BASE: Sophomore
@Metzler Field
3:00pm - 6:30pm
Practice
@CHS Field - West Grass
Boys Lacrosse - Saunders
3:15pm - 3:45pm
Athletics
@CHS Gym - Small
Track - Larkin
3:25pm - 5:15pm
Practice
@CHS Track
Track - Larkin
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Athletics
@CHS Team Room
JV Lacrosse - Pannell/Davis
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Practice
@CHS Field - East Grass
Girls Lacrosse - Davis
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Athletics
@CHS Gym - Small
Poms tryouts - Hughes
4:15pm
BASE: V
@Chaparral High School
CHS Field Baseball
5:00pm - 5:30pm
Athletics
@CHS Weight Room
Track - Larkin
5:00pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
@Chaparral High School
CHS Field - West Grass
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Practice
@CHS Wrestling Room
Wrestling - Joseph
7:30pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@EchoPark Stadium
30
8:00am
Tennis: G/JV
@Thunder Ridge High School
8:00am - 12:00pm
Testing
@CHS Room 406U
AP Spanish Lang Mock Exam/ Santiago
8:00am
TRK: V
@Stutler Bowl Stadium
Stutler Bowl Twilight Invitational
9:00am - 11:00am
Practice
@CHS Field Turf
Girls Lacrosse - Davis
10:00am
BASE: JV
@Chaparral High School
CHS Field Baseball
12:00pm - 6:00pm
Athletics
@
Multiple Location
3v3 Line Crews & set up - Hix
12:30pm
BASE: Freshman
@Chaparral High School
CHS Field Baseball
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Athletics
@CHS Gym - Large
Poms - Hughes
5:00pm
SOC: G/JV
@EchoPark Stadium
7:30pm
SOC: G/V
@EchoPark Stadium
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Club/Activity
Counseling
Outside Rentals
Performing Arts
Theater
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?