Skip to content
Douglas County
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Athletic Registration
Today
January 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
2
4:00pm - 9:00pm
TOK
@Library
7:30pm - 9:00pm
bba
@Aux gym
3
TBD
WRES: B/V
@Clovis, California
3:00pm - 3:45pm
Unified Basketball
@South Gym
5:00pm
Swimming: B/Sophomore
(Changed)
@Douglas County High School
5:30pm
Swimming: G/JV
@Denver South High School
7:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Denver South High School
7:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Douglas County High School
4
TBD
WRES: G/V
@Cy Fair Tournament, Texas
8:00am - 9:15am
MTSS/RMI
@Team Room
4:00pm
SW: G/Varsity/JV
@Littleton High School
4:00pm
Swimming: B/Sophomore
@Douglas County High School
5:30pm
Swimming: B/JV
@Douglas County High School
7:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Douglas County High School
5
TBD
WRES: G/V
@Bennett High School
TBD
WRES: B/JV
@Heritage High School
TBD
WRES: B/V
@Pueblo South High School
7:00am - 2:00pm
Unified Basketball Tournament
9:00am
SW: G/Varsity/JV
@Cherokee Trail High School
10:00am
SW: G/Varsity/JV
@School of Mines
12:00pm
Swimming: G/JV
(Changed)
@Dakota Ridge High School
2:00pm
Swimming: G/V
(Changed)
@Dakota Ridge High School
6
6:00am - 1:00pm
Front Range Church
@Auditorium,Commons, Music Room, North Gym
12:00pm - 1:00pm
Front Range Church
@Auditorium
7
3:15pm
All Staff Meeting
@North Commons
5:30pm
Swimming: G/V
@Douglas County High School
6:30pm - 8:30pm
bba
@North Gym
7:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Douglas County High School
8
3:00pm - 3:45pm
Unified Basketball
@South Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
GGG
@Main Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
bba
@North Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Boys Basketball Tean Dinners
@North Commons
7:30pm - 9:00pm
bba
@Aux gym
9
Girls Basketball Booster Club
@Team Room
4:00pm - 9:00pm
TOK
@Library
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Baseball team
@South Gym
6:30pm
Lacrosse Booster Club
@66 South
7:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Douglas County High School
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Boys Volleyball Practice
@Aux gym
10
4:00pm
Alive at 25
5:30pm
TOK
@Auditorium
6:00pm - 7:30pm
GGG
@Main Gym
6:30pm
WRES: B/V
@Douglas County High School
7:30pm - 9:00pm
bba
@Aux gym
11
TBD
WRES: B/V
@Arvada West High School
8:00am - 9:15am
MTSS/RMI
@Team Room
4:00pm
SW: G/Varsity/JV
@Castle Rock Community Recreation Center
4:00pm
Swimming: B/Sophomore
@Chaparral High School
5:30pm
Swimming: G/JV
@Douglas County High School
5:30pm
Swimming: B/Freshman
@Chaparral High School
5:30pm
Swimming: B/JV
@Chaparral High School
7:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Douglas County High School
7:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Chaparral High School
12
Continental League Rehersal
@TBA
TBD
WRES: G/V
@Vista Ridge HS
TBD
WRES: B/JV
@ThunderRidge High School
TBD
WRES: B/V
@Arvada West High School
8:30am
SW: G/Varsity/JV
@Smoky Hill High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
GGG
@Main Gym
13
6:00am - 1:00pm
Front Range Church
@Auditorium,Commons, Music Room, North Gym
12:00pm - 1:00pm
Front Range Church
@Auditorium
14
5:30pm - 7:00pm
County Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room Main
6:00pm - 7:30pm
GGG
@Main Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
bba
@North Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Boys Basketball Tean Dinners
@North Commons
7:30pm - 9:00pm
bba
@Aux gym
15
Boys Lacrosse practice
@South Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Poms / Dance
@South Gym
4:00pm
Swimming: B/Sophomore
@Douglas County High School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
County Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room Main
5:30pm
Swimming: G/JV
@Highlands Ranch High School
5:30pm
Swimming: B/Freshman
@Douglas County High School
5:30pm
Swimming: B/JV
@Douglas County High School
6:30pm - 8:30pm
bba
@North Gym
7:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Highlands Ranch High School
7:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Douglas County High School
16
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@South Gym
4:00pm - 9:00pm
TOK
@Library
5:30pm - 7:00pm
County Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room Main
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Baseball team
@South Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Freshman Orientation Night
@North Building
6:00pm - 7:30pm
GGG
@Main Gym
7:30pm - 9:00pm
bba
@Aux gym
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Boys Volleyball
@Main Gym
17
Boys Lacrosse practice
@South Gym
TBD
WRES: B/V
@Orem, Utah
TBD
WRES: B/V
@Pleasant Grove, Utah
3:00pm - 3:45pm
Unified Basketball
@South Gym
4:00pm
SW: G/Varsity/JV
@Castle Rock Community Recreation Center
4:00pm
Swimming: B/Sophomore
@Douglas County High School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
County Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room Main
5:30pm
Swimming: G/JV
@ThunderRidge High School
5:30pm
Swimming: B/Freshman
@Douglas County High School
5:30pm
Swimming: B/JV
@Douglas County High School
7:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@ThunderRidge High School
7:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Douglas County High School
18
8:00am - 9:15am
MTSS/RMI
@Team Room
6:00pm - 7:30pm
GGG
@Main Gym
19
TBD
WRES: G/V
@Loveland Hiigh School
TBD
WRES: B/JV
@Loveland Hiigh School
6:00am - 6:00pm
JV Wrestling Tourney
(Cancelled)
@Main Gym& Aux Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
GGG
@Main Gym
20
6:00am - 1:00pm
Front Range Church
@Auditorium,Commons, Music Room, North Gym
12:00pm - 1:00pm
Front Range Church
@Auditorium
21
6:00pm - 7:30pm
GGG
@Main Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
bba
@North Gym
7:30pm - 9:00pm
bba
@Aux gym
22
Boys Lacrosse practice
@South Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Poms / Dance
@South Gym
4:00pm
SW: G/Varsity/JV
@Castle Rock Community Recreation Center
6:00pm - 7:30pm
GGG
@Main Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
bba
@North Gym
23
4:00pm
Swimming: B/Sophomore
@Regis High School
4:00pm - 9:00pm
TOK
@Library
5:30pm
Swimming: G/JV
@Douglas County High School
5:30pm
Swimming: B/JV
@Regis High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Baseball team
@South Gym
7:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Douglas County High School
7:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Regis High School
7:30pm - 9:00pm
bba
@Aux gym
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Boys Volleyball Practice
@Aux gym
24
Boys Lacrosse practice
@South Gym
3:00pm - 3:45pm
Unified Basketball
@South Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
GGG
@Main Gym
6:30pm
WRES: B/V
@Douglas County High School
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Boys Basketball Tean Dinners
@North Commons
25
8:00am - 9:15am
MTSS/RMI
@Team Room
3:30pm - 8:00pm
Speech & Debate Tournament
4:00pm
Swimming: B/Sophomore
@Legend High School
4:00pm
Swimming: B/Freshman
@Legend High School
5:00pm
SW: G/Varsity/JV
@Regis High School
5:30pm
Swimming: G/JV
@Douglas County High School
5:30pm
Swimming: B/JV
@Legend High School
7:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Douglas County High School
7:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Legend High School
26
TBD
WRES: G/V
@Poudre High School
TBD
WRES: B/V
@Brighton High School
7:00am - 6:00pm
Battle of the Books DCSD HS
@Team Room
Classrooms 115-119 Library
7:00am - 6:00pm
Battle of the Books DCSD HS
Rooms 110-119
7:00am - 7:00pm
Wrestling Tourney
(Cancelled)
@Main Gym& Aux Gym
7:30am - 8:30pm
Speech & Debate Tournament
+ North Commons
8:00am
WRES: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Douglas County High School
10:00am
SW: G/Varsity/JV
@Heritage High School
1:00pm
Swimming: B/Freshman
@Regis High School
7:00pm
Wish Week Dance
@North Gym
27
12:00pm - 1:00pm
Front Range Church
@Auditorium
28
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Review, Back to School Night
@Library
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Teacher's Zumba class
@South Stage
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Dodgeball Tournament
@North Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
GGG
@Main Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
bba
(Cancelled)
@North Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Boys Basketball Tean Dinners
@North Commons
29
Boys Lacrosse practice
@South Gym
4:00pm
Swimming: B/Sophomore
@Mountain Vista High School
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Unified Basketball
@North Gym
5:30pm
Swimming: G/JV
@Douglas County High School
5:30pm
Swimming: B/Freshman
@Mountain Vista High School
5:30pm
Swimming: B/JV
@Mountain Vista High School
6:30pm - 8:30pm
bba
@North Gym
7:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Douglas County High School
7:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Mountain Vista High School
30
7:30am - 8:30am
Classified Meeting
@Team Room
7:45am - 9:15am
Huskie of Quarter Breakfast
@North Commons
8:00am - 9:00am
FB Players Meeting
@Main Gym
4:00pm - 9:00pm
TOK
@Library
5:30pm - 8:00pm
apm
@North Staff lounge
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Baseball team
@South Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
GGG
@Main Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Try Wizard Tournament
@North Gym
6:30pm
WRES: B/V
@Douglas County High School
7:30pm - 9:00pm
bba
@Aux gym
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Boys Volleyball
(Cancelled)
@Main Gym
31
Boys Lacrosse practice
@South Gym
4:00pm
Swimming: B/Sophomore
@Douglas County High School
5:30pm
Swimming: G/JV
@Ponderosa High School
5:30pm
Swimming: B/Freshman
@Douglas County High School
5:30pm
Swimming: B/JV
@Douglas County High School
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Retirement ED. Planning
7:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Ponderosa High School
7:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Douglas County High School
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Academics
Athletic
Unified BB
Faculty
Letter List
Locations
Meetings
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?