Skip to content
Douglas County
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Athletic Registration
Today
March 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
24
25
26
27
28
1
Musical Productions
@Auditorium
7:00am - 2:15pm
Blood Drive
@South Gym
8:00am - 9:15am
MTSS/RMI
@Team Room
10:00am - 11:15am
ESE
@North Commons
stage
3:30pm
SW: B/V
@Castle Rock Community Recreation Center
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Baseball Parent Meeting
@North Commons
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Baseball Player Meeting
@Multiple classrooms
Rooms 23, 32,33.34
2
Musical Productions
@Auditorium
11:00am - 6:00pm
ttt
@North Commons
3
6:00am - 1:00pm
Front Range Church
@Auditorium,Commons, Music Room, North Gym
4
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Teacher's Zumba class
@South Stage
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Spanish Honor Society Induction Ceremony
@North Commons
5:30pm - 7:00pm
County Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room Main
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Boys Volleyball
@Main Gym
5
Boys Lacrosse practice
@South Gym
3:15pm
All Staff Meeting
@North Commons
3:30pm
Tennis: G/V
(Changed)
@Smoky Hill High School
4:00pm - 8:00pm
apd
@North Commons
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Raptor Lacrosse
5:30pm - 7:00pm
County Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room Main
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Lacrosse Booster Club
@66 South
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@Main Gym& Aux Gym
6
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Impack Testing Trainers
@Gutenberg Lab
3:30pm
Tennis: G/V
(Changed)
@Smoky Hill High School
4:00pm - 9:00pm
clb
@South Commons
4:00pm - 9:00pm
TOK
@Library
4:30pm - 8:30pm
Girls Basketball Banquet
(Postponed)
@North Commons
Set-up start 6:30
5:30pm - 7:00pm
County Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room Main
6:00pm - 8:00pm
qcm
@Team Room
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Boys Volleyball
@Main Gym
7:00pm
collage Concert
@Auditorium
7
Boys Lacrosse practice
@South Gym
4:00pm - 8:00pm
apd
@North Commons
4:00pm
BASE: Sophomore
(Rescheduled)
@Centennial Middle School
4:00pm
BASE: V
(Rescheduled)
@Douglas County High School
5:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@DC Stadium
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Raptor Lacrosse
5:00pm - 10:00pm
RPC
@South Commons
5:30pm - 7:00pm
County Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room Main
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Boys Lax Meeting
@66 South
7:00pm
collage Concert
@Auditorium
8
8:00am - 9:15am
MTSS/RMI
@Team Room
3:30pm
TRK: JV
@DC Stadium
9
Camp DC
@TBA
9:00am
TRK: V
@EchoPark Stadium
10:00am
Lacrosse: B/V
@George Washington High School
12:00pm
BASE: Sophomore
(Changed)
@Ponderosa High School
12:00pm
SW: B/V
@Manual HS
1:00pm
BASE: V
(Changed)
@Douglas County High School
2:30pm
BASE: Sophomore
(Changed)
@Ponderosa High School
10
Camp DC
@TBA
6:00am - 1:00pm
Front Range Church
@Auditorium,Commons, Music Room, North Gym
11
Camp DC
@TBA
4:00am
Alive at 25
@30 North
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Teacher's Zumba class
@South Stage
4:00pm - 8:00pm
apd
@North Commons
4:00pm
BASE: V
(Rescheduled)
@Douglas County High School
4:00pm
BASE: V
(Rescheduled)
@Liberty High School
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Boys Volleyball
@Main Gym
12
Boys Lacrosse practice
@South Gym
12:00pm
Golf: G/JV
@Family Sports Golf Course-Centennial
3:30pm
Tennis: G/V
@ThunderRidge High School
4:00pm
BASE: Sophomore
(Rescheduled)
@Douglas County High School
4:00pm
BASE: Sophomore
(Rescheduled)
@Metzler Field
4:00pm
BASE: JV
@Liberty High School
4:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Northfield High School
4:30pm - 9:00pm
Boys Basketball Banquet
@North Commons
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Raptor Lacrosse
7:00pm
Combined Concert
@Auditorium
13
Girls Basketball Booster Club
@Team Room
Winter Sports /Spring Athletics Assembly
@Main Gym
10:00am
Golf: G/V
@Spring Valley GC
3:30pm
Tennis: G/V
@Douglas County High School
4:00pm - 9:00pm
TOK
@Library
4:30pm - 9:00pm
Poms Banquet
(Cancelled)
@North Commons
4:30pm
SOC: G/JV
(Changed)
@Arapahoe High School
4:30pm
SOC: G/JV
@Arapahoe High School
5:00pm - 8:30pm
bba
@North Gym
BBA Tryouts
7:00pm - 8:30pm
bba
@Aux gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Boys Volleyball
@Main Gym
7:00pm
SOC: G/V
(Changed)
@Littleton Public Stadium
7:00pm
SOC: G/V
@Arapahoe High School
14
Boys Lacrosse practice
@South Gym
3:30pm
Tennis: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Douglas County High School
3:30pm
TRK: JV
@ThunderRidge High School
4:00pm
BASE: Sophomore
(Rescheduled)
@Centennial Middle School
4:00pm
BASE: V
(Rescheduled)
@Douglas County High School
4:30pm
Lacrosse: B/C Level
(Rescheduled)
@Douglas County High School
4:30pm
SOC: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Arapahoe High School
5:00pm - 8:30pm
bba
@North Gym
BBA Tryouts
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Raptor Lacrosse
5:00pm
SOC: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Littleton Public Stadium
6:30pm
Lacrosse: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@DC Stadium
7:00pm - 8:30pm
bba
@Aux gym
15
8:00am - 9:15am
MTSS/RMI
@Team Room
3:30pm
Tennis: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Douglas County High School
4:00pm
BASE: Sophomore
(Rescheduled)
@Centennial Middle School
4:00pm
BASE: Sophomore
(Rescheduled)
@Centennial Middle School
4:00pm
BASE: Freshman
@Metzler Field
4:00pm
BASE: Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Metzler Field
4:00pm
BASE: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Scott Carpenter Park
4:00pm
BASE: JV
@Scott Carpenter Park
4:00pm
BASE: V
(Rescheduled)
@Douglas County High School
4:00pm
BASE: V
(Rescheduled)
@Douglas County High School
4:00pm
SW: B/JV
@Castle Rock Community Recreation Center
4:00pm
SW: B/V
@Castle Rock Community Recreation Center
5:00pm - 8:30pm
bba
@North Gym
BBA Tryouts
7:00pm - 8:30pm
bba
@Aux gym
16
TBD
TRK: V
@Garry Berry Stadium
9:00am
TRK: V
(Changed)
@Valor Christian High School
10:00am
BASE: Sophomore
(Cancelled)
@Douglas County High School
11:00am
BASE: Freshman
(Postponed)
@Douglas County High School
11:00am
SOC: G/JV
@Arapahoe High School
12:00pm
BASE: JV
(Cancelled)
@Douglas County High School
12:00pm - 6:00pm
Raptor Youth Lacrosse
(Cancelled)
2:00pm
BASE: Freshman
(Postponed)
@Douglas County High School
3:00pm
SOC: G/V
@Littleton Public Stadium
17
6:00am - 1:00pm
Front Range Church
@Auditorium,Commons, Music Room, North Gym
18
TBD
BASE: V
@Arizona
6:30pm - 8:30pm
bba
@Aux gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
bba
@North Gym
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Boys Volleyball
@Main Gym
19
TBD
BASE: V
@Arizona
Boys Lacrosse practice
@South Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
bba
@Aux gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Raptor Lacrosse
6:30pm - 8:30pm
bba
@North Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
bba
@Aux gym
20
TBD
BASE: V
@Arizona
4:00pm - 9:00pm
TOK
@Library
5:00pm - 9:00pm
bba
@North Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
bba
@Aux gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Boys Volleyball
@Main Gym
21
TBD
BASE: V
@Arizona
Boys Lacrosse practice
@South Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Raptor Lacrosse
22
TBD
BASE: V
@Arizona
TBD
TRK: V
@French Field
8:00am - 9:15am
MTSS/RMI
@Team Room
4:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
(Changed)
@DC Stadium
23
TBD
BASE: JV
(Cancelled)
@Cherokee Trail High School
8:00am
SW: B/V
@VMAC
10:00am
BASE: Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Douglas County High School
12:00pm
BASE: Sophomore
(Cancelled)
@Douglas County High School
12:00pm - 6:00pm
Raptor Youth Lacrosse
(Cancelled)
3:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
(Changed)
@DC Stadium
24
6:00am - 1:00pm
Front Range Church
@Auditorium,Commons, Music Room, North Gym
25
10:00am
Golf: G/V
@Pradera CC
4:00pm - 8:00pm
apd
@North Commons
6:30pm - 8:30pm
bba
@Aux gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
bba
@North Gym
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Boys Volleyball
@Main Gym
26
Boys Lacrosse practice
@South Gym
12:00pm
Golf: G/JV
@Kennedy Golf Course
3:30pm
Tennis: G/V
@Douglas County High School
4:00pm - 8:30pm
Poms Banquet
@North Commons
4:30pm
SOC: G/JV
@Castle View High School
5:00pm - 7:00pm
bba
@Aux gym
5:00pm
Lacrosse: B/C Level
@Overland High School
Overland High School, 12400 E. Jewell Ave., Aurora, CO
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Raptor Lacrosse
6:30pm - 8:30pm
bba
@North Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
bba
@Aux gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Open Gym
@Main Gym
7:00pm
SOC: G/V
@DC Stadium
27
3:30pm
Tennis: G/V
(Changed)
@Douglas County High School
4:00pm
BASE: Freshman
@Metzler Field
4:00pm - 9:00pm
TOK
@Library
4:15pm
BASE: V
@Douglas County High School
5:00pm - 9:00pm
bba
@North Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
bba
@Aux gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Boys Volleyball
@Main Gym
28
Boys Lacrosse practice
@South Gym
10:00am
Golf: G/V
@Harmony Club, Ft. Collins
3:30pm - 7:00pm
District Meeting
(Cancelled)
@3 North
3:30pm
Tennis: G/V
@Rock Canyon High School
3:30pm
TRK: JV
@Rock Canyon High School
4:00pm - 8:00pm
apd
@North Commons
4:00pm
Lacrosse: B/C Level
@Pueblo West High School
4:30pm
SOC: G/JV
@Thunder Ridge MS (Eaglecrest HS)
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Raptor Lacrosse
6:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Pueblo West High School
6:00pm
SOC: G/V
@Legacy Stadium
7:00pm - 9:00pm
bba
@Aux gym
29
8:00am - 9:15am
MTSS/RMI
@Team Room
30
TBD
TRK: V
@EchoPark Stadium
11:00am
BASE: Sophomore
(Postponed)
@Elizabeth Middle School
11:00am
BASE: JV
@Douglas County High School
11:00am - 1:30pm
Rugby Practice
11:00am - 1:30pm
Rugby Practice
12:00pm - 6:00pm
Raptor Youth Lacrosse
(Cancelled)
1:00pm
BASE: Sophomore
(Postponed)
@Elizabeth Middle School
1:00pm
BASE: JV
(Changed)
@Douglas County High School
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Academics
Athletic
Unified BB
Faculty
Letter List
Locations
Meetings
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?