Skip to content
Douglas County
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Athletic Registration
Today
January 2022
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Chrp
@South Commons
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Track Weights
@North Weight Room
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Chrp
@South Commons
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Chrp
@South Commons
6:00pm - 8:30pm
DC Baseball
@South Gym
4
3:00pm - 3:30pm
Unified Basketball
@South Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Chrp
@South Commons
4:00pm
Basketball: G/C Level
@Pine Creek High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Douglas County High School
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Chrp
@South Commons
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Pine Creek High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Douglas County High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Pine Creek High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Douglas County High School
5
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Track Weights
@North Weight Room
6:00pm - 8:30pm
DC Baseball
@South Gym
6
3:00pm - 3:30pm
Unified Basketball
@South Gym
4:00pm
SW: G/Varsity/JV
@Heritage High School
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Chrp
@South Commons
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Central High School-Grand Junction
6:00pm
WRES: G/V
@Douglas County High School
6:00pm
WRES: B/JV
@Douglas County High School
7:00pm
WRES: B/V
@Douglas County High School
7
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Chrp
@South Commons
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Track Weights
@North Weight Room
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Chrp
@South Commons
5:00pm
SW: G/Varsity/JV
@Cherokee Trail High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Fruita Monument High School
5:30pm - 9:00pm
CG
@South Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Boys Volleyball Open Gyms
@Main Gym
8
TBD
WRES: B/V
@Legend High School
7:00am - 4:00pm
Rumble at the Rock
(Postponed)
@Main Gym& Aux Gym
Special Olympics BB Tournament
7:45am - 3:00pm
CR Rec. Volleyball
@North Gym
8:00am
SW: G/Varsity/JV
@Cherokee Trail High School
8:00am
WRES: B/V
@Legend High School
Legend Duals
8:00am
WRES: B/V
@Legend High School
Legend Duals
10:00am
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Grand Junction High School
3:00pm
SW: G/Varsity/JV
@Cherokee Trail High School
9
10
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Chrp
@South Commons
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Track Weights
@North Weight Room
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Chrp
@South Commons
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Chrp
@South Commons
6:00pm - 8:30pm
DC Baseball
@South Gym
11
3:00pm - 3:30pm
Unified Basketball
@South Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Chrp
@South Commons
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@George Washington High School
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Chrp
@South Commons
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@George Washington High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@George Washington High School
12
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Track Weights
@North Weight Room
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Freshman Orientation Night
@Main Gym, North Gym, Aux Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Boys Volleyball Open Gyms
(Cancelled)
@Aux gym
6:00pm - 8:30pm
DC Baseball
@South Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
OPEN HOUSE
@All Campus
13
TBD
WRES: G/V
@Orem, Utah
TBD
WRES: G/V
@Pleasant Grove, Utah
TBD
WRES: B/V
@Orem, Utah
3:00pm - 3:30pm
Unified Basketball
@South Gym
4:00pm
SW: G/Varsity/JV
@Northridge Recreation Center
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Chrp
@South Commons
6:00pm
SW: G/Varsity/JV
@Smoky Hill High School
14
TBD
WRES: G/V
@Orem, Utah
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Chrp
@South Commons
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Track Weights
@North Weight Room
4:00pm
Basketball: G/C Level
@Douglas County High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@ThunderRidge High School
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Chrp
@South Commons
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Douglas County High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@ThunderRidge High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@ThunderRidge High School
5:30pm - 9:00pm
CG
@South Gym
6:00pm
SW: G/Varsity/JV
@Smoky Hill High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Douglas County High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@ThunderRidge High School
15
7:45am - 3:00pm
CR Rec. Volleyball
@North Gym
9:00am
SW: G/Varsity/JV
@Smoky Hill High School
1:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Douglas County High School
3:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Douglas County High School
5:00pm
SW: G/Varsity/JV
@Smoky Hill High School
16
17
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Chrp
@South Commons
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Track Weights
@North Weight Room
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Chrp
@South Commons
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Chrp
@South Commons
6:00pm - 8:30pm
DC Baseball
@South Gym
18
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Chrp
@South Commons
4:00pm
Basketball: G/C Level
@Chaparral High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Douglas County High School
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Chrp
@South Commons
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Chaparral High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Douglas County High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Douglas County High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Chaparral High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Douglas County High School
19
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Track Weights
@North Weight Room
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Boys Volleyball Open Gyms
@Aux gym
6:00pm - 8:30pm
DC Baseball
@South Gym
6:30pm
WRES: G/V
@Douglas County High School
20
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Chrp
@South Commons
5:30pm - 6:00pm
Unified Basketball
@North Gym
6:00pm
WRES: G/V
@Broomfield HS
6:00pm
WRES: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Chaparral High School
7:00pm
WRES: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Chaparral High School
21
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Chrp
@South Commons
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Track Weights
@North Weight Room
4:00pm
Basketball: G/C Level
@Douglas County High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
(Cancelled)
@Ponderosa High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Ponderosa High School
4:00pm
SW: G/Varsity/JV
@Castle Rock Community Recreation Center
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Chrp
@South Commons
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Douglas County High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Ponderosa High School
5:30pm - 9:00pm
CG
@South Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Boys Volleyball Open Gyms
@Main Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Douglas County High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Ponderosa High School
22
TBD
WRES: B/V
@Strasburg HS
6:00am - 5:00pm
Girls Wrestling Tourney
@Main Gym
7:00am
WRES: G/V
@Douglas County High School
23
24
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Track Weights
@North Weight Room
5:00pm
WRES: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Douglas County High School
6:00pm - 8:30pm
DC Baseball
@South Gym
6:00pm
WRES: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Douglas County High School
25
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Chrp
@South Commons
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Chrp
@South Commons
6:30pm
WRES: B/V
@Castle View High School
26
8:00am - 9:15am
Huskie of Quarter Breakfast
@North Commons
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Track Weights
@North Weight Room
4:00pm
Basketball: G/C Level
@Douglas County High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Rock Canyon High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Rock Canyon High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Douglas County High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Rock Canyon High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Boys Volleyball Open Gyms
@Aux gym
6:00pm - 8:30pm
DC Baseball
@South Gym
6:00pm
WRES: G/V
@Vista Peak HS
6:00pm
WRES: B/JV
@Castle View High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Douglas County High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Rock Canyon High School
27
4:00pm
Basketball: G/C Level
@Douglas County High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Douglas County High School
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Chrp
@South Commons
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Unified Basketball
@North Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Douglas County High School
6:00pm
WRES: B/V
@Ponderosa High School
28
TBD
SW: G/Varsity/JV
@Heritage High School
7:00am
Wish Week Assembly
@Main Gym
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Poms practice
@North Gym
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Track Weights
@North Weight Room
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Castle View High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Castle View High School
5:00pm
SW: G/Varsity/JV
@Regis Jesuit High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Castle View High School
5:30pm - 9:00pm
CG
@South Gym
6:00pm
UDA Rocky Mt. Dance Challenge
@Main Gym, North Gym, Aux Gym
6:00pm
WRES: G/V
@Legacy High School
6:00pm
WRES: B/V
@Ft. Lupton High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Castle View High School
29
6:00am - 6:00pm
UDA Rocky Mt. Dance Challenge
@Main Gym, North Gym, Aux Gym
8:00am
WRES: B/V
@Rock Canyon High School
8:30am
WRES: G/V
@Chatfield High School
Main Gym
10:00am
SW: G/Varsity/JV
@Heritage High School
30
31
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Track Weights
@North Weight Room
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Unified Basketball
@North Gym
6:00pm - 8:30pm
DC Baseball
@South Gym
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Academics
Athletic
Unified BB
Faculty
Letter List
Locations
Meetings
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?