Home
Away
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
9:00am | vs. Cherokee Trail | |
11:00am | vs. Cherokee Trail |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
9:00am- 12:00pm |
MV Auditorium Entrance Area
more.. Highlands Ranch Church of Christ | |
Highlands Ranch Church of Christ | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
MV Field Football A (Turf)
Vista Rugby | |
Vista Rugby |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Labor Day (School Closed) | ||
Labor Day (School Closed) | ||
6:00am- 7:00am |
MV Weight Room - West
Baseball | |
Baseball | ||
3:00pm- 5:30pm | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
MV Field Football A (Turf)
Football | |
Football | ||
3:15pm- 5:30pm |
MV Gym - SMALL
Volleyball (Sophomore) | |
Volleyball (Sophomore) | ||
3:15pm- 5:30pm |
MV Gym - MAIN
Volleyball (JV and Varsity) | |
Volleyball (JV and Varsity) | ||
5:30pm- 7:00pm |
MV Gym - MAIN
Boys Basketball | |
Boys Basketball | ||
5:30pm- 7:15pm |
MV Gym - SMALL
Volleyball (Freshman) | |
Volleyball (Freshman) | ||
5:45pm- 7:30pm |
MV Field Football A (Turf)
Field Hockey | |
Field Hockey | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
MV Room U213
Warriors Film | |
Warriors Film | ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm |
MV Field Soccer- North Field
HaTTRix | |
HaTTRix |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:00am- 7:00am |
MV Weight Room - West
Baseball | |
Baseball | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
MV Room U308
more.. Speech and Debate | |
Speech and Debate | ||
3:00pm- 5:30pm | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
MV Field Football A (Turf)
Football | |
Football | ||
3:15pm- 5:30pm |
MV Gym - SMALL
Volleyball (Sophomore) | |
Volleyball (Sophomore) | ||
3:15pm- 5:30pm |
MV Gym - MAIN
Volleyball (JV and Varsity) | |
Volleyball (JV and Varsity) | ||
3:30pm | vs. Douglas County | |
3:30pm | vs. Douglas County | |
4:30pm | vs. Cherry Creek | |
4:30pm | vs. Cherry Creek | |
5:30pm- 7:00pm |
MV Gym - MAIN
Boys Basketball | |
Boys Basketball | ||
5:30pm- 7:15pm |
MV Gym - SMALL
Volleyball (Freshman) | |
Volleyball (Freshman) | ||
5:45pm- 7:30pm |
MV Field Football A (Turf)
Field Hockey | |
Field Hockey | ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm |
MV Library
Global Learners and Leaders | |
Global Learners and Leaders | ||
6:00pm | vs. Cherry Creek | |
6:45pm- 7:15pm |
MV Commons
Poms Stretching | |
Poms Stretching | ||
7:15pm- 9:15pm |
MV Gym - MAIN
Poms (Varsity in Commons @6:45) | |
Poms (Varsity in Commons @6:45) |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
5:45am- 7:45am |
MV Gym - MAIN
Cheer (JV & Varsity) | |
Cheer (JV & Varsity) | ||
6:00am- 7:00am |
MV Weight Room - West
Baseball | |
Baseball | ||
6:30am- 7:30am |
MV Gym - SMALL
Girls Basketball | |
Girls Basketball | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
MV Room U411
ASL Honor Society | |
ASL Honor Society | ||
3:00pm- 4:30pm |
MV Library Conference Room
GSA | |
GSA | ||
3:00pm- 5:30pm | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
MV Commons
Poms (JV and Varsity) | |
Poms (JV and Varsity) | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
MV Field Football A (Turf)
Football | |
Football | ||
3:15pm- 5:30pm |
MV Gym - SMALL
Volleyball (Sophomore) | |
Volleyball (Sophomore) | ||
3:15pm- 5:30pm |
MV Gym - MAIN
Volleyball (JV and Varsity) | |
Volleyball (JV and Varsity) | ||
3:30pm |
(Rescheduled to 09-12-18) | vs. Ponderosa |
3:30pm |
(Rescheduled to 09-12-18) | vs. Ponderosa |
4:15pm | vs. Grandview | |
4:30pm |
(Rescheduled to 09-06-18) | vs. Heritage |
5:30pm |
(Rescheduled to 10-11-18) | vs. Grandview |
5:30pm- 8:30pm |
MV Gym - MAIN
Boys and Girls Basketball | |
Boys and Girls Basketball | ||
5:30pm |
MV Commons
Cheer | |
Cheer | ||
5:30pm- 7:15pm |
MV Gym - SMALL
Volleyball (Freshman) | |
Volleyball (Freshman) | ||
5:30pm | vs. Castle View
Soccer | |
Soccer | ||
5:45pm- 7:30pm |
MV Field Football A (Turf)
Field Hockey | |
Field Hockey | ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm |
MV Field Soccer- North Field
HaTTRix | |
HaTTRix | ||
6:30pm- 8:30pm |
MV Room U508
Prep For The Future | |
Prep For The Future |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
5:45am- 7:45am |
MV Gym - MAIN
Cheer (JV & Varsity) | |
Cheer (JV & Varsity) | ||
6:00am- 7:00am |
MV Weight Room - West
Baseball | |
Baseball | ||
6:30am- 8:00am |
MV Gym - SMALL
Girls Basketball | |
Girls Basketball | ||
8:56am |
MV Gym - SMALL
Advisement Classes : Campfield, Willahan, Mars, Schafer, Frank, Sickle, Parliment, Hoekstra, Deets, Meyers, Click, Shores, Goldson, Whitlow, Hoefs | |
Advisement Classes : Campfield, Willahan, Mars, Schafer, Frank, Sickle, Parliment, Hoekstra, Deets, Meyers, Click, Shores, Goldson, Whitlow, Hoefs | ||
8:56am |
MV Auditorium
Meeting with Jostens | |
Meeting with Jostens | ||
8:56am |
MV Gym - MAIN
Class Ring Meeting with Jostens | |
Class Ring Meeting with Jostens | ||
3:00pm- 4:30pm |
MV Commons
FCCLA | |
FCCLA | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
MV Field Football A (Turf)
Football | |
Football | ||
3:15pm- 5:30pm |
MV Gym - SMALL
Volleyball (Sophomore) | |
Volleyball (Sophomore) | ||
3:15pm- 5:30pm |
MV Gym - MAIN
Volleyball (JV and Varsity) | |
Volleyball (JV and Varsity) | ||
3:30pm | vs. ThunderRidge | |
4:00pm |
(Rescheduled from 09-05-18) | vs. Heritage
Due to weather |
Due to weather | ||
5:00pm |
(Date, Time Changed from 08-28-18) | vs. Boulder |
5:00pm |
(Date, Time Changed from 08-28-18) | vs. Boulder |
5:30pm- 7:00pm |
MV Gym - MAIN
Girls Basketball | |
Girls Basketball | ||
5:30pm- 7:15pm |
MV Gym - SMALL
Volleyball (Freshman) | |
Volleyball (Freshman) | ||
5:45pm- 7:30pm |
MV Field Football A (Turf)
Field Hockey | |
Field Hockey | ||
6:30pm- 8:30pm |
MV Room U508
Prep For The Future | |
Prep For The Future | ||
7:00pm |
(Date, Time Changed from 08-28-18) | vs. Boulder |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | vs. TBA | |
9:00am | vs. Multiple Schools..
@ Aurora Sports Park
Dave Sanders Invitational. Game times 9, 11 & 3:15 | |
Dave Sanders Invitational. Game times 9, 11 & 3:15 | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
MV Field Football A (Turf)
Football | |
Football | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
MV Commons
Cheer Tumbling (JV & Varsity) | |
Cheer Tumbling (JV & Varsity) | ||
4:15pm |
(Time Changed) | vs. Coronado |
4:15pm | vs. Coronado | |
5:30pm | vs. Coronado | |
5:45pm- 7:30pm |
MV Field Football A (Turf)
Field Hockey | |
Field Hockey | ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm |
MV Field Soccer- North Field
HaTTRix | |
HaTTRix | ||
7:00pm | vs. Grandview |