Home
Away
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
9:00am | vs. TBA
Girls State Tournament | |
Girls State Tournament | ||
9:00am | vs. Northglenn
JV State Tournament | |
JV State Tournament | ||
12:00pm |
(Time Changed) | vs. Falcon
Make A Wish assembly |
Make A Wish assembly | ||
1:30pm |
(Time Changed) | vs. Falcon
Make A Wish assembly |
Make A Wish assembly | ||
3:00pm | vs. TBA
Continental A-League Championships (Finals) | |
Continental A-League Championships (Finals) | ||
3:00pm |
(Time Changed) | vs. Falcon
Make A Wish assembly |
Make A Wish assembly | ||
5:45pm |
MV Gym - MAIN
more.. |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
9:00am- 12:00pm |
MV Auditorium Entrance Area
more.. Highlands Ranch Church of Christ | |
Highlands Ranch Church of Christ | ||
9:30am- 6:30pm |
MV Gym - MAIN
more.. Gold Crown | |
Gold Crown |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
MV Auditorium
more.. Musical Rehearsal | |
Musical Rehearsal | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
MV Commons
more.. Poms | |
Poms | ||
3:00pm- 4:30pm |
MV Weight Room - West
Boys Lacrosse, Baseball, Ice Hockey | |
Boys Lacrosse, Baseball, Ice Hockey | ||
3:15pm- 5:15pm |
MV Gym - MAIN
more.. | |
3:15pm- 4:15pm |
MV Field Football A (Turf)
1/2 of the field | |
1/2 of the field | ||
3:15pm- 4:45pm |
MV Field Football A (Turf)
Boys Lacrosse (1/2 of the turf) | |
Boys Lacrosse (1/2 of the turf) | ||
4:30pm- 6:00pm |
MV Weight Room - West
Football, Track & Field | |
Football, Track & Field | ||
5:15pm- 7:15pm |
MV Gym - MAIN
more.. | |
5:30pm- 7:30pm |
MV Commons
more.. JV Cheer | |
JV Cheer | ||
5:30pm- 6:30pm |
MV Field Softball Varsity
RMT Practice | |
RMT Practice | ||
6:00pm- 7:00pm |
MV Weight Room - West
Football Strength Camp | |
Football Strength Camp | ||
6:15pm- 8:30pm |
MV Wrestling Room/Dance Room
Golde Eagle Youth Wrestling | |
Golde Eagle Youth Wrestling | ||
7:15pm- 9:15pm |
MV Gym - MAIN
more.. Boys Volleyball | |
Boys Volleyball |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:00am- 6:45am |
MV Gym - SMALL
Rock Climbing Workouts | |
Rock Climbing Workouts | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
MV Auditorium
more.. Musical Rehearsal | |
Musical Rehearsal | ||
3:00pm- 4:30pm |
MV Weight Room - West
Boys Lacrosse, Baseball, Ice Hockey | |
Boys Lacrosse, Baseball, Ice Hockey | ||
4:00pm | vs. Legend
B/G DH | |
B/G DH | ||
4:00pm | vs. Legend | |
4:30pm- 6:00pm |
MV Weight Room - West
Football, Track & Field | |
Football, Track & Field | ||
5:00pm |
MV Gym - MAIN
more.. Ruff-n-Tuff | |
Ruff-n-Tuff | ||
5:30pm- 6:30pm |
MV Field Softball Varsity
RMT Practice | |
RMT Practice | ||
5:30pm | vs. Legend
B/G DH | |
B/G DH | ||
5:30pm | vs. Douglas County | |
6:15pm- 8:30pm |
MV Wrestling Room/Dance Room
Golde Eagle Youth Wrestling | |
Golde Eagle Youth Wrestling | ||
6:15pm |
MV Room U512
Lacrosse Board | |
Lacrosse Board | ||
6:30pm |
MV Auditorium
Baseball | |
Baseball | ||
6:30pm- 7:00pm |
MV Commons
Poms | |
Poms | ||
7:00pm- 8:45pm |
MV Gym - SMALL
Poms | |
Poms | ||
7:00pm | vs. Legend |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
MV Gym - SMALL
| |
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
MV Library Conference Room
GSA | |
GSA | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
MV Auditorium
more.. Musical Rehearsal | |
Musical Rehearsal | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
MV Commons
more.. Poms | |
Poms | ||
3:00pm- 4:30pm |
MV Weight Room - West
Boys Lacrosse, Baseball, Ice Hockey | |
Boys Lacrosse, Baseball, Ice Hockey | ||
3:15pm- 4:15pm |
MV Field Football A (Turf)
1/2 of the field | |
1/2 of the field | ||
3:30pm- 8:00pm |
MV Commons
more.. Orchestra Feeder Festival | |
Orchestra Feeder Festival | ||
4:30pm- 6:00pm |
MV Weight Room - West
Football, Track & Field | |
Football, Track & Field | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
Mountain Ridge Middle School Gym
| |
6:00pm- 7:00pm |
MV Weight Room - West
Football Strength Camp | |
Football Strength Camp | ||
6:15pm- 8:30pm |
MV Wrestling Room/Dance Room
Golde Eagle Youth Wrestling | |
Golde Eagle Youth Wrestling | ||
7:30pm- 9:00pm |
MV Gym - SMALL
Youth Basketball | |
Youth Basketball |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:00am- 9:30am |
MV Gym - MAIN
Wish Week Reveal | |
Wish Week Reveal | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
MV Auditorium
more.. Musical Rehearsal | |
Musical Rehearsal | ||
3:00pm- 4:30pm |
MV Weight Room - West
Boys Lacrosse, Baseball, Ice Hockey | |
Boys Lacrosse, Baseball, Ice Hockey | ||
3:15pm- 4:45pm |
MV Field Football A (Turf)
Boys Lacrosse (1/2 of the turf) | |
Boys Lacrosse (1/2 of the turf) | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm |
MV Commons
more.. JV Cheer | |
JV Cheer | ||
4:00pm | vs. TBA
5A State Championships (Prelims) | |
5A State Championships (Prelims) | ||
4:00pm | vs. Regis Jesuit
The date changed for Regional Wrestling. | |
The date changed for Regional Wrestling. | ||
4:30pm- 6:00pm |
MV Weight Room - West
Football, Track & Field | |
Football, Track & Field | ||
5:30pm- 6:30pm |
MV Field Softball Varsity
RMT Practice | |
RMT Practice | ||
5:30pm | vs. Regis Jesuit
The date changed for Regional Wrestling. | |
The date changed for Regional Wrestling. | ||
6:00pm | Valor Christian vs. MVHS/TRHS/HRHS Ice Hockey Co-op | |
6:00pm |
MV Library
| |
6:15pm- 8:30pm |
MV Wrestling Room/Dance Room
Golde Eagle Youth Wrestling | |
Golde Eagle Youth Wrestling | ||
7:00pm | vs. Regis Jesuit
The date changed for Regional Wrestling. | |
The date changed for Regional Wrestling. | ||
7:00pm | vs. Regis Jesuit | |
7:15pm- 9:15pm |
MV Gym - SMALL
| |
7:40pm | Cherry Creek vs. MVHS/TRHS/HRHS Ice Hockey Co-op Senior Night | |
Senior Night |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
NO STUDENTS | ||
NO STUDENTS | ||
6:00am- 6:45am |
MV Gym - SMALL
Rock Climbing Workouts | |
Rock Climbing Workouts | ||
7:00am- 11:30am |
MV Auditorium
more.. West Region Elementary Teacher PD Day | |
West Region Elementary Teacher PD Day | ||
7:00am- 2:50pm |
MV Commons
more.. MVHS Faculty PD Day | |
MVHS Faculty PD Day | ||
12:00pm- 3:00pm |
MV Library Conference Room
ASIST Refresher training | |
ASIST Refresher training | ||
2:00pm | vs. TBA
5A State Championships (Finals) | |
5A State Championships (Finals) | ||
2:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. Regional #4 | |
Regional #4 | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
MV Auditorium
more.. Musical Rehearsal | |
Musical Rehearsal | ||
3:00pm- 4:30pm |
MV Weight Room - West
Boys Lacrosse, Baseball, Ice Hockey | |
Boys Lacrosse, Baseball, Ice Hockey | ||
4:00pm- 9:00pm |
MV Library
Wrestling Regionals | |
Wrestling Regionals | ||
4:00pm | vs. Regis Jesuit | |
4:30pm- 6:00pm |
MV Weight Room - West
Football, Track & Field | |
Football, Track & Field | ||
5:30pm- 6:30pm |
MV Field Softball Varsity
RMT Practice | |
RMT Practice | ||
5:30pm | vs. Regis Jesuit | |
6:15pm- 8:30pm |
MV Wrestling Room/Dance Room
Golde Eagle Youth Wrestling | |
Golde Eagle Youth Wrestling | ||
7:00pm | vs. Regis Jesuit | |
7:30pm | MVHS/TRHS/HRHS Ice Hockey Co-op vs. Aspen |